Li Yan Pin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 - d. 2003

    • Untitled, 1996
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Untitled, 1996

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      oil on canvas signed lower right 37 x 25,5 in Li Yan Pin's works invite us to immerse ourselves in a world where tradition and modernity merge in a fascinating way.

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Li Yan Pin: Ohne Titel
      Mar. 13, 2021

      Li Yan Pin: Ohne Titel

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Li Yan Pin 1958 Shanxi, China - 2003 Wien Untitled Indian ink on Japanese paper over cardboard; H 965 mm, W 1830 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Li Yan Pin 1999-2000''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Untitled
      Nov. 23, 2016

      Untitled

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      ink and oil on canvas signed lower right 25;6 x 27;6 inch; Lent Frame: €90;-

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Untitled
      Nov. 23, 2016

      Untitled

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      ink and oil on canvas signed lower right 46;1 x 35;4 inch; Lent Frame: €90;-

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Li Yan Pin (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel,
      Mar. 16, 2009

      Li Yan Pin (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Li Yan Pin (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Li Yan Pin 1990,Tusche auf Papier, 86 x 66 cm, gerahmt, (PP)

      Mar. 16, 2009

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Li Yan Pin (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Li Yan Pin 1990,Tusche auf Papier, 90 x 66 cm, gerahmt, (PP)

      Mar. 16, 2009

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Li Yan Pin (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Li Yan Pin 1989,Tusche auf Papier, 133 x 136 cm, gerahmt, (PP)

    • Li Yan Pin
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Li Yan Pin

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Shanxi 1958-2003 Wien) Ohne Titel, um 2001,Tusche und Naturfarbe auf Reispapier auf Mollino, 69 x 65 cm, auf Keilrahmen, (PM)