Gaetano Pinna Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) 66 AV
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) 66 AV

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) 66 AV 1980 Mixed media on panel 25.5x25.5 cm Signature, date and title "Gaetano Pinna 1980" on the reverse

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) Lot of three works
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) Lot of three works

      Est: €300 - €600

      Gaetano Pinna (Sassari 1939) Lot of three works A) "81-O.S.", 1980, mixed media on wood, 14.5x14.5 cm, on the reverse it bears the title and signature "Gaetano Pinna 1980" B) "Untitled", 1980, mixed media on wood, 14.5x14.5 cm, signed and dated on the reverse "G. Pinna 80" C) Untitled", 1980, mixed media on wood, 10x13 cm, signed and dated on the reverse "G. 80" fin

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Gaetano Pinna 101 O.S. Scultura in ferro cm 26x20x17 1981
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Gaetano Pinna 101 O.S. Scultura in ferro cm 26x20x17 1981

      Est: €150 - €300

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Gaetano Pinna 100 O.S. Scultura in legno e ferro cm 16x17x20 1981
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Gaetano Pinna 100 O.S. Scultura in legno e ferro cm 16x17x20 1981

      Est: €100 - €200

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Pinna Gaetano - 170 R.I. Dialogo, 1985
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Pinna Gaetano - 170 R.I. Dialogo, 1985

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pinna Gaetano - 170 R.I. Dialogo, 1985 Acrylic on canvas 50x70 cm, signature, title and year on the back. Provenance: De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
    • PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Una pagina.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Una pagina.

      Est: €100 - €150

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939). Una pagina.. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 49,00 x 69,00.

    • GAETANO PINNA, Sa-b14 2/14
      Jun. 10, 2021

      GAETANO PINNA, Sa-b14 2/14

      Est: €200 - €400

      GAETANO PINNA (1939) Sa-b14 2/14 1977 Iron on plywood 56,2 x 56,2 cm Titled, dated and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Centro Culturale Sincron, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Untitled.
      Oct. 29, 2020

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €600

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939). Untitled.. At the back signature and year.. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. 1976

    • GAETANO PINNA, Untitled
      Oct. 19, 2019

      GAETANO PINNA, Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      GAETANO PINNA (1939) Untitled 1985 Mixed media and collage on cardboard 19.6 x 29.5 cm Signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre

      Est: €100 - €150

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Technique mixte sur panneau, signé, daté 1980 et référencé 82.O.S, gravé au dos 14 x 14 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €100 - €150

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €250 - €300

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987

      Est: €180 - €200

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987 Acrylique sur panneau, signée, datée et titrée au dos 18 x 18 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Yellow Red.
      Feb. 22, 2017

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939) Yellow Red.

      Est: €400 - €500

      PINNA GAETANO (n. 1939). Yellow Red.. At the back title, signature, date and dedication.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1997

    • Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1935) Dritto-Rovercio, /8-B Technique mixte sur panneau d'ardoise, signée, datée et titrée au dos 19 x 19 cm
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1935) Dritto-Rovercio, /8-B Technique mixte sur panneau d'ardoise, signée, datée et titrée au dos 19 x 19 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1935) Dritto-Rovercio, /8-A Technique mixte sur panneau d'ardoise, signée, datée et titrée au dos 19 x 19 cm
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1935) Dritto-Rovercio, /8-A Technique mixte sur panneau d'ardoise, signée, datée et titrée au dos 19 x 19 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés