Afshin Pirhashemi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1974 -

    • Afshin PIRHASHEMI (né en1974) - SANS TITRE, 1996
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (né en1974) - SANS TITRE, 1996

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (né en1974) SANS TITRE, 1996 Huile sur papier fort Signée et datée au dos 97,5 x 67,5 cm - 38.3 x 26.5 in. Oil on paper Signed and dated at the back Provenance - Collection de Madame X., Paris

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Afshin Pirhashemi, Untitled
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Afshin Pirhashemi, Untitled

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi 1974 Provenance Private collection, Genoa Certificate of Authenticity The work's authenticity has been confirmed by the artist Pencil on lined paper H64.5 x L48 cm (H25.39 x L18.90 in ) 1990-1999

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Afshin Pirhashemi, Untitled
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Afshin Pirhashemi, Untitled

      Est: €12,000 - €14,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi 1974 Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Genoa Certificate of Authenticity The work's authenticity has been confirmed by the artist Oil on canvas H100 x L100 cm (H39.37 x L39.37 in ) 1990-1999

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Afshin PIRHASHEMI (Née en1974) - SANS TITRE, 1996
      Apr. 14, 2021

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (Née en1974) - SANS TITRE, 1996

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (Née en1974) SANS TITRE, 1996 Huile sur papier fort Signée et datée au dos 97,5 x 67,5 cm - 38.3 x 26.5 in. Oil on paper Signed and dated at the back Provenance - Collection de Madame X., Paris

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian B.1974) Dynasty, 2013
      Jan. 15, 2020

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian B.1974) Dynasty, 2013

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Archival print on cotton paper, 7/10, signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in pencil (Dimensions: 81cm x 115cm (31.75in x 45.45in), image size)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) - Untitled
      Oct. 23, 2019

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) - Untitled

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Untitled oil on canvas, in three parts Each: 78 ¾ x 39 3/8 in. (200 x 100cm.) Overall: 78 ¾ x 118 1/8 in. (200 x 300cm.) (3)

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) - Key job
      Oct. 24, 2018

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) - Key job

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Key job oil and spray paint on canvas 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (100 x 100cm.)

    • AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI - Femme à la cigarette
      Jun. 30, 2017

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI - Femme à la cigarette

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Phillips
    • AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (IRANIAN, B. 1974) Untitled signed in Farsi, signed and d
      Mar. 18, 2017

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (IRANIAN, B. 1974) Untitled signed in Farsi, signed and d

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (IRANIAN, B. 1974) Untitled signed in Farsi, signed and dated ‘PIRHASHEMI 16’ (lower right of second panel from right) acrylic on canvas 78 3/4 x 168¿in. (200 x 427cm.) Painted in 2016

    • AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974) SANS TITRE, 1996 Huile sur papier fort Si
      Dec. 09, 2016

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974) SANS TITRE, 1996 Huile sur papier fort Si

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974) SANS TITRE, 1996 Huile sur papier fort Signée Contresignée au dos 97,5 x 67,5 cm 38.3 x 26.5 in. Provenance : Collection de Madame X., Paris

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Afshin Pirhashemi (b. 1974), Memory Number Two, Oil, 2009
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Afshin Pirhashemi (b. 1974), Memory Number Two, Oil, 2009

      Est: €30,000 - €39,000

      Oil on canvas Iran, 2009 Afshin Pirhashemi (b. 1974) – Iranian photographer, etcher and graphic artist Signed lower right on the left canvas ‘Afshin PIRASHEMI’ in white Stretcher (diptych): 120 x 200 cm Frame: 128 x 208 cm Very good condition Contemporary portrait of an Iranian women, in the distance a knight on horseback Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 60,000 Euro Phantasy and truth lie close next to each other in Afshin Pirhashemi’s photorealist pictorial worlds. The portrait of an Iranian woman wearing a large gown in black on white ground in strong characteristic appearance is depicted in juxtaposition to a more traditional scene of a riding knight with lance dressed in heavy armor in front of a traditionally decorated front door through a field of dandelions. Pirhashemi explores the role of contemporary images of women in Iran mingled with traditional symbols of Iranian culture. Condition: The painting as well as the frame are in very good condition. The dimensions of both stretchers together are 120 x 200 cm, the frame measuring 128 x 208 cm. Afshin Pirhashemi (geb. 1974) Afshin Pirhashemi studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Rome and the Azad University in Iran. Some of his works are situated in public and private collections in the Middle East and Europe. He was honored at the 6. International Art Biennial Tehran (2003) and the Beijung Art Biennial Awards (2004). The artist lives and works in Teheran. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • No. 2
      Oct. 20, 2015

      No. 2

      Est: $35,000 - $40,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) No. 2 signed in Farsi, indistinctly signed and titled 'No.2' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in. (100 x 100cm.) Painted in 2011

    • Afshin PIRHASHEMI (1974-) Iranian Untitled, 2004
      Oct. 22, 2012

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (1974-) Iranian Untitled, 2004

      Est: €25,000 - €30,000

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (1974-) Iranian Untitled, 2004 Signed (lower left) Acrylic and oil on canvas - Acrylique et huile sur toile 95 x 175 cm - 37.4 x 68.9 in. AED 91,800- 110,200 Provenance Private collection

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974)
      Apr. 18, 2012

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974)

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) 13 signed and dated 'Afshin 08' (lower right) acrylic and silver paint on canvas 39 1/8 x 59in. (99.5 x 150cm.) Painted in 2008

      Apr. 17, 2012

      Est: $80,000 - $120,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Hurricane signed and dated 'Afshin Pirhashemi 2011' (lower left of the second panel from the left) oil on canvas, in four parts 78¾ x 118 1/8in. (200 x 300cm.) Painted in 2011

      Oct. 26, 2011

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Key job signed and dated 'Pirhashemi 09' (lower center); signed and dated in Farsi (lower center) oil and spray paint on canvas 39 7/8 x 39 7/8in. (101 x 101cm.) Executed in 2009

      Oct. 26, 2011

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Untitled signed, dated and inscribed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 47 3/8 x 31 5/8in. (120.5 x 80.2cm.) Painted in 1998

      Oct. 25, 2011

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Heading towards New York signed and dated 'Afshin Pirhashemi 2011' and again in Farsi (lower right) oil on canvas; polyptych each: 78¾ x 29½in. (200 x 75cm.) overall: 78¾ x 118 1/8in. (200 x 300cm.) Painted in 2011

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled,
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled,

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Untitled, oil on canvas, signed and dated 2010 lower right, framed, 190 x 190cm (74 13/16 x 74 13/16in).

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled, 100 x 100 cm
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled, 100 x 100 cm

      Est: £16,000 - £24,000

      Untitled, oil on canvas, signed lower center, framed, 100 x 100cm (39 3/8 x 39 3/8in). 100 x 100 cm

      Oct. 26, 2010

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Shiraz Wine left panel signed and dated 'Pirhashemi 09' and signed in Farsi (lower right); right panel signed 'Pirhashemi 09' and signed in Farsi (lower left) oil on canvas, diptych each 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in. (100 x 100cm.); overall 39 3/8 x 78¾in. (100 x 200cm.) Painted in 2009

      Oct. 26, 2010

      Est: $80,000 - $120,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Seduction signed and dated 'Pirhashemi 2010' and signed in Farsi (lower right) oil on canvas 78 x 116in. (200 x 298cm.) Painted in 2010

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Memory Number Two, each panel 120 x 100cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8in); entire work 120 x 200cm (47 1/4 x 78 3/4in)
      Jun. 02, 2010

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Memory Number Two, each panel 120 x 100cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8in); entire work 120 x 200cm (47 1/4 x 78 3/4in)

      Est: £15,000 - £25,000

      Memory Number Two, diptych, oil on canvas, signed and dated '09 lower right of left hand panel, each panel 120 x 100cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8in); entire work 120 x 200cm (47 1/4 x 78 3/4in)

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Key Job, 2009 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in (100 x 100cm)
      May. 11, 2010

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Key Job, 2009 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in (100 x 100cm)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Key Job, 2009 signed and dated 'Afshin / Pirhashemi 09' (lower center) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in (100 x 100cm)

    • Afshin Pirashemi (Iranian, b. 1974)
      Apr. 27, 2010

      Afshin Pirashemi (Iranian, b. 1974)

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      Afshin Pirashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Rapture signed and dated 'Afshin Pirhashemi 09' and in Farsi (lower centre of right panel); signed and dated 'Afshin Pirhashemi 09' (lower right of central panel); signed and dated 'Afshin Pirhashemi 09' (lower right). of left panel) oil on canvas; polyptych of six panels Each 39½ x 39½in (100 x 100cm.); Overall 79 x 118½in (200 x 300cm.) Painted in 2009

    • *AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974) - SANS TITRE
      Apr. 13, 2010

      *AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974) - SANS TITRE

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Apr. 13, 2010

      Est: €18,000 - €20,000

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Oct. 27, 2009

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) The Love Wine signed and dated 'Afshin 08' and in Farsi three times (lower right of each panel) oil on canvas; triptych each: 78¾ x 39½in.(200 x 100cm.); overall: 78¾ X 118½in.(200 x 300cm.) Painted in 2008 (3)

    • AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974
      Oct. 24, 2009

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974

      Est: €35,000 - €40,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974 COMPOSITION Six acrylics on canvas 100 x 100 cm each, total 200 x 300 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI né en 1974 COMPOSITION 6 acryliques sur toile 100 x 100 cm chacune soit 200 x 300 cm

    • ¤AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974
      Oct. 24, 2009

      ¤AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974

      Est: €18,000 - €22,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI born in 1974 AFSHIN Acrylic painted fiberglass sculpture Signed 'Pirashemi' and countersigned in Persian on the right front leg 118 x 170 cm (46,02 x 66,30 in.) THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI né en 1974 AFSHIN Sculpture en fibre de verre peinte à l'acrylique signée 'Pirashemi' et contresignée en persan sur la patte avant droite h: 118 w: 170 cm

    • AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974, TEHERAN)
      Jun. 16, 2009

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974, TEHERAN)

      Est: €18,000 - €22,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974, TEHERAN) Sans titre signé en farsi (en bas à droite de la toile du haut) et inscrit 'Cannot open' (en haut à droite de la toile du bas) Huile sur toile 100 x 100 cm. (39¼ x 39¼ in.), diptyque

    • Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled, each 100 x 150 cm.; entire work 200 x 150 cm.
      Jun. 03, 2009

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iran, born 1974) Untitled, each 100 x 150 cm.; entire work 200 x 150 cm.

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Untitled, acrylic on canvas, diptych, framed, each 100 x 150 cm.; entire work 200 x 150 cm.

      Apr. 29, 2009

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) X-Series signed and titled 'Afshin X-Series' (lower left of top right panel) oil and metallic paint on canvas, polyptych of six panels 78 x 118in. (200 x 300cm.) overall Painted in 2008

      Dec. 17, 2008

      Est: €23,000 - €28,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974, TEHERAN) Domaine de sécurité signé en farsi et signé et daté 'Pirashemi 08' (en bas à droite) et inscrit 'cause you eat meat abused and violently killed 55 000 000 killed per year (...) Pirhashemi.com' (au milieu) Acrylique sur toile 100 x 100 cm. (39¼ x 39¼ in.) pour chacune des parties du dyptique

      Dec. 17, 2008

      Est: €13,000 - €18,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (NE EN 1974, TEHERAN) Prier avec la fleur rose Huile sur toile 100 x 100 cm. (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.)

      Oct. 30, 2008

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Worship signed and dated 'Pirhashemi 2006' (upper left panel); signed 'pirhashemi' and signed in Farsi (on reverse of lower centre panel) oil on canvas, polyptych of six panels each 39¼ x 39¼in. (100 x 100cm.); overall 78½ x 117¾in. (200 x 300cm.) Painted in 2006

    • Lonely
      Apr. 30, 2008

      Lonely

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian, b. 1974) Lonely signed and dated 'Afshin 05' (lower right) oil on canvas Triptych; each panel 39 3/8 x 39 3/8in. (100 x 100cm.); overall 39 3/8 x 118 1/8in. (100 x 300cm.) Painted in 2005 (3)

    • Those Four Days
      Oct. 31, 2007

      Those Four Days

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      AFSHIN PIRHASHEMI (IRANIAN, B. 1974) Those Four Days signed and dated in Farsi (lower right) oil on canvas 35½ x 78¾in. (90 x 200cm.) Executed in 2005

    • Afshin PIRHASHEMI (né en 1974) MEMORY Huile sur toile
      Oct. 01, 2007

      Afshin PIRHASHEMI (né en 1974) MEMORY Huile sur toile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000