Charles Pirmez Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1880 -

    • CHARLES PIRMEZ (19TH C.): PORTRAIT OF A LADY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1877
      Mar. 11, 2022

      CHARLES PIRMEZ (19TH C.): PORTRAIT OF A LADY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1877

      Est: €250 - €500

      Work: 54,2 x 46,1 cm  Frame: 77,5 x 69,7 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Charles Pirmez (XIXe s. / 19de eeuw) - Fillette à la rose
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Charles Pirmez (XIXe s. / 19de eeuw) - Fillette à la rose

      Est: €300 - €500

      Huile sur toile ovale. Signé et daté 1888 à gauche.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • CHARLES PIRMEZ XIX
      Dec. 08, 2015

      CHARLES PIRMEZ XIX

      Est: €500 - €600

      English CHARLES PIRMEZ XIX 'Depart aux champs' Canvas. Signed and dated 'Ch.Pirmez/188'. Period gilt frame. 46 x 38 Dutch CHARLES PIRMEZ XIX 'Depart aux champs' Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ch.Pirmez/188.'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 46 x 38 French CHARLES PIRMEZ XIX 'Depart aux champs' Toile. Signée et datée 'Ch.Pirmez/188.'. Cadre doré d'époque. 46 x 38

    • PIRMEZ CHARLES
      Nov. 29, 2011

      PIRMEZ CHARLES

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      PIRMEZ CHARLES XIX Hondje Petit chien Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau. Get. Sig. 1880 25 x 36

      Campo & Campo
    • CHARLES PIRMEZ
      Oct. 28, 2009

      CHARLES PIRMEZ

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      PORTRAIT DE MAURE [CHARLES PIRMEZ ; PORTRAIT OF A MOOR ; SIGNED AND DATED 73 (?) ; OIL ON CANVAS] Signé et daté en bas à gauche C Pirmez '73 (?)

    • Charles Pirmez (BELGIAN, c.1880)
      Jul. 21, 2009

      Charles Pirmez (BELGIAN, c.1880)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Charles Pirmez (BELGIAN, c.1880) Portrait of a lady, three-quarter-length, in a black dress with a fur stole signed and dated 'Ch. Pirmez 1880' (lower left) oil on canvas, unframed 57¼ x 36¼ in. (145.4 x 92.1 cm.)