A. Pisani Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sculpture: tinned metal - The Apple started - signed PISANI A.
      Feb. 03, 2019

      Sculpture: tinned metal - The Apple started - signed PISANI A.

      Est: €50 - €75

      Sculpture: métal étamé -La Pomme entamée- N°280/1000 daté 1974 signé PISANI A. H:9cm Sculpture: tinned metal - The Apple started - signed PISANI A.

      Monsantic.com
    • Pisani A.
      May. 28, 2018

      Pisani A.

      Est: €80 - €120

      Pisani A. Sculpture en métal étamé : “Pomme”. Numérotée à 100 exemplaires. Signée et datée 1976.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • ITALIAN SCHOOL: VILLA PISANI AT STRA ON THE BRENTA
      Apr. 22, 2017

      ITALIAN SCHOOL: VILLA PISANI AT STRA ON THE BRENTA

      ITALIAN SCHOOL: VILLA PISANI AT STRA ON THE BRENTA Ink and wash on paper attached to a card mount, unsigned. 11 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet), 19 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. (frame). Ambassador and Mrs. Joseph Verner Reed

      STAIR