Carl Pischinger Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Landscape painter, Etcher, Lithographer

      • Carl Pischinger, Streitdorf 1823 - 1886 Liezen, Stable interior
        Nov. 14, 2023

        Carl Pischinger, Streitdorf 1823 - 1886 Liezen, Stable interior

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Carl Pischinger Streitdorf 1823 - 1886 Liezen Stable interior Oil on canvas 42.5 x 34.5 cm, with frame 52 x 43 cm Signed b.r.

        Tiberius Auctions
      • PISCHINGER, Carl, ATTRIBUIERT (1823-1886), "Pinscher vor einem Brunnen mit Schleifstein sitzend",
        Jan. 29, 2022

        PISCHINGER, Carl, ATTRIBUIERT (1823-1886), "Pinscher vor einem Brunnen mit Schleifstein sitzend",

        PISCHINGER, Carl, ATTRIBUTED (1823-1886), "Pinscher sitting in front of a fountain with a grindstone", gouache / paper, HxW: approx. 28x21 cm (35x31 cm with frame). Slightly browned and wavy. With glazed frame (partially damaged). VERSO marked by another hand.

      • Carl Pischinger, 1823 Streitdorf - 1886 Liezen/ Styria, 5
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Carl Pischinger, 1823 Streitdorf - 1886 Liezen/ Styria, 5

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Carl Pischinger, 1823 Streitdorf - 1886 Liezen/ Styria, 5 dogs in front of the fireplace, oil / canvas, rest., Signed on the right side,approx. 52x62cm, frame approx. 65x74cm . German Description: Carl Pischinger, 1823 Streitdorf-1886 Liezen/Steiermark, 5 Hunde vor dem Kamin, Öl/Lwd, rest., seitlich rechts signiert, ca. 52x62cm; R. ca. 65x74cm

      • Pischinger, Carl
        Oct. 16, 2021

        Pischinger, Carl

        Est: €200 - €300

        (1823 Niederhollabrunn - Liezen 1886), zugeschrieben. Wolf(shund) am Feuer. Lavierte Tuschezeichnung. Ca. 31 x 23 cm. Verso zugeschrieben. Punktuell unter Passep. mont. - Aus der Sammlung Fürst Liechtenstein (seit 1937). R

      • CARL PISCHINGER (Streitdorf 1823 – Liezen 1886) Paysage de montagne Panneau
        Nov. 22, 2016

        CARL PISCHINGER (Streitdorf 1823 – Liezen 1886) Paysage de montagne Panneau

        Est: €400 - €600

        CARL PISCHINGER (Streitdorf 1823 – Liezen 1886) Paysage de montagne Panneau 21,5 x 41 ,5 cm Signé en bas à gauche C. Pischinger

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Carl Pischinger
        Dec. 04, 2015

        Carl Pischinger

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        Carl Pischinger (Austrian, 1823-1886) PORTRAIT OF MAN IN ARMOUR (Probably Francesco Maria I della Rovere, Duke of Urbino) oil on board, framed, signed lower right H24" W18" Provenance: Florida collection

        Charlton Hall
      • CARL PISCHINGER (AUSTRIAN 1823-1886). TWO DOGS IN A BARN, ONE IN COSTUME AND SITTING ON A TRUNK.
        Aug. 04, 2013

        CARL PISCHINGER (AUSTRIAN 1823-1886). TWO DOGS IN A BARN, ONE IN COSTUME AND SITTING ON A TRUNK.

        Oil on panel, 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed "Pischinger" c.r. The reverse affixed with old label inscribed in German and stamped in several places for Carl Fromlich, Wien.

        Bourgeault-Horan Antiquarians
      • Artwork by - Carl Pischinger
        Mar. 13, 2013

        Artwork by - Carl Pischinger

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Artwork by - Carl Pischinger

      • PISCHINGER, CARL (1823-1886). Two dogs playing
        Feb. 24, 2011

        PISCHINGER, CARL (1823-1886). Two dogs playing

        Est: - €2,400

        PISCHINGER, CARL (1823-1886). Two dogs playing with clothes. Oil/panel, signed. 17 x 21 cm

      • Carl Pischinger Austrian, 1823-1886 Retired Performers, 1859
        Feb. 24, 2010

        Carl Pischinger Austrian, 1823-1886 Retired Performers, 1859

        Carl Pischinger Austrian, 1823-1886 Retired Performers, 1859 Signed C. Pischinger and dated 1859 (ur) Oil on canvas 13 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen)
        Apr. 01, 2009

        Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) Markttag, signiert und datier t C. Pischinger 1849, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 74 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      • Pischinger, Carl (1823 - 1886, österreichischer
        May. 10, 2008

        Pischinger, Carl (1823 - 1886, österreichischer

        Est: - €1,700

        Pischinger, Carl (1823 - 1886, österreichischer Tier- und Landschaftsmaler, Radierer und Lithograph): "Hündchen in Winterlandschaft". Öl/Holz, ca. 26 x 36cm, Rahmen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

        Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök
      • Carl Pischinger(Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) A
        Mar. 31, 2008

        Carl Pischinger(Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) A

        Est: €600 - €800

        Carl Pischinger(Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) A portrait of a dog, dated Tattendorf 1861, grisaille and white body colour, on uncoated paper, 27 x 23 cm, mounted and framed, according to the tradition from the NL auction Pischinger, C. J. Wawra Vienna, April 1888, No. 18, (Hu)

      • Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) Dog
        Oct. 29, 2007

        Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) Dog

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Carl Pischinger (Streitdorf 1823-1886 Liezen) Dog waiting, indistinctly signed CPischinger, oil on panel, verso old inscription, 26.5 x 21 cm, framed, (W)