Vittorio Piscopo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 2004

    • Cathedral - Vittorio Piscopo (1913 - 2004)
      Sep. 19, 2024

      Cathedral - Vittorio Piscopo (1913 - 2004)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Oil painting on canvas, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a Cathedral. Dimensions within the frame: 40x50 cm. Dimensions including the frame: 51x61 cm. Signed at the bottom right by Vittorio Piscopo (1913 - 2004). Artwork in good condition.

      De Francesco Casa D'Aste e Galleria
    • MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VITTORIO PISCOPO, 1985
      Mar. 01, 2024

      MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VITTORIO PISCOPO, 1985

      Est: €200 - €300

      VITTORIO PISCOPO (Acerra 1913 - Napoli 2004) Due nudi, 1985 Olio e carboncino su tela, cm. 40 x 30 Firma in basso al centro Firma e data al retro In cornice

    • DIPINTO
      Apr. 18, 2020

      DIPINTO

      Est: €100 - €150

      DIPINTO (-) Piscopo Vittorio 1913-2004 olio su tavola raff.paesaggio firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 18x23

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • DIPINTO
      Dec. 30, 2019

      DIPINTO

      Est: €100 - €150

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • DIPINTO
      Dec. 14, 2019

      DIPINTO

      Est: €100 - €150

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • VITTORIO PISCOPO
      Jan. 24, 2019

      VITTORIO PISCOPO

      VITTORIO PISCOPO (Acerra 1913 - Naples 2004) Nude Mixed technique on paper, cm. 50 x 70 Signature bottom right VITTORIO PISCOPO (Acerra 1913 - Napoli 2004) Nudo Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra

    • VITTORIO PISCOPO
      Sep. 20, 2018

      VITTORIO PISCOPO

      VITTORIO PISCOPO (Acerra 1915 - Naples 2004) Composition with figures, 1986 Color lithography, ex. P.A. Measures of the sheet, cm. 53 x 68 Signature and date bottom right

    • Vittorio Piscopo (Acerra 1913 – Napoli 2004)
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Vittorio Piscopo (Acerra 1913 – Napoli 2004)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Vittorio Piscopo (Acerra 1913 – Napoli 2004) a) Carnevale, 1973serigrafia a colori, es. 1/25, cm 55 x 76,5Firma e data a matita in basso a destra; firma e data nella lastrab) Maschere, 1975serigrafia a colori, es. 19/25, cm 54 x 75Firma e data a matita in basso a destra; firma e data nella lastraalcune piccole macchie sparsea) Carnival, 1973silkscreen in colours, numbered 1/25, cm 55 x 76,5Signed and dated in pencil lower right; signed and dated in the plate b) Masks, 1975silkscreen in colours, numbered 19/25, cm 54 x 75Signed and dated in pencil lower right; signed and dated in the plate

      Finarte Roma