Theodor Pistek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Theodor Pistek, (1932), Jam Session, 1958
      Apr. 18, 2021

      Theodor Pistek, (1932), Jam Session, 1958

      Est: Kč1,000,000 - Kč2,000,000

      oil on canvas 70 x 90 cm signed and dated lower left: "Pistek 58" verso signed, dated and inscribed Provenance: significant collection of prominent Czech surgeon Consulted with Theodor Pistek, Professor Jaromir Zemina, Dr Karel Srp, Dr Jiri Machalicky, Aneta Kopecka and Vladimir Lekes. Confirmation of authenticity attached.

      Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery
    • Theodor Pištěk - Structure no. 2
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Theodor Pištěk - Structure no. 2

      Est: Kč3,500,000 - Kč4,000,000

      oil on canvas, dated 1995, Signed / verso

      Galerie KODL
    • Theodor Pištěk - The Red Head
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Theodor Pištěk - The Red Head

      Est: Kč2,500,000 - Kč3,500,000

      object (metal, lacquer), dated 2019,

      Galerie KODL
    • Theodor Pištěk - Adieu, Guy Moll
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Theodor Pištěk - Adieu, Guy Moll

      Est: Kč20,000,000 - Kč25,000,000

      oil on canvas, dated 1992, Signed lower left

      Galerie KODL
    • Pištěk - Airshow
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Pištěk - Airshow

      Est: Kč700,000 - Kč1,000,000

      oil on canvas, dated 1973

      Galerie KODL
    • On a visit to Harrach by Theodor Pištěk
      May. 26, 2019

      On a visit to Harrach by Theodor Pištěk

      Est: Kč200,000 - Kč300,000

      serigraphy, dated 2018, 42 x 50 cm

      Galerie KODL
    • Pistek, Theodor (geb. 1932 Prag) Trompe-l'oeil mit
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Pistek, Theodor (geb. 1932 Prag) Trompe-l'oeil mit

      Est: - €500

      Pistek, Theodor (geb. 1932 Prag) Trompe-l'oeil mit ausgerissenen Fotos vor Meereskulisse. Öl/Lwd., auf Hartfaser gespannt, mittig u. sign. und dat. (19)78, 100x 100 cm.