Ulrico Pistilli Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Früchtemaler, Flower painter, Painter, Landscape painter

    • Ulrico Pistilli
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Ulrico Pistilli

      Ulrico Pistilli (1854 Neapel - 1950 ebenda) /T/Felsenküste von Capri mit den Faraglioni im Morgenlicht Impressionistische, teilw. pastos gemalte Vedute mit Blick auf eines der Wahrzeichen Capris, die hoch aufragenden Felsen im Meer. Atmosphärisch gestimmte, im pastelltonigen Kolorit zart nuancierte Landschaft Pistillis, in dessen Oeuvre lichterfüllte Veduten der italienischen Küste, besonders der Bucht von Neapel, einen Schwerpunkt bilden. Öl/Lwd.; 65 x 99 cm. Rahmen. Rocky coast of Capri with the Faraglioni in the morning light. Oil in canvas.

    • Pistilli, Ulrico (1854-1950) Italie/Italy - Lady (1888)
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Pistilli, Ulrico (1854-1950) Italie/Italy - Lady (1888)

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à gauche Pistilli 88 Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower left Pistilli 88 15” x 10 ¾”; 38.10 x 27.30 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Ulrico Pistilli
      Sep. 16, 2012

      Ulrico Pistilli

      Est: - €3,500

    • Ulrico Pistilli: The rocky coast of Capri with the Faraglioni in morning light.
      May. 30, 2011

      Ulrico Pistilli: The rocky coast of Capri with the Faraglioni in morning light.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      The rocky coast of Capri with the Faraglioni in morning light. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 65 x 95 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Ulrico Pistilli (1854 Neapel - 1950 ebenda)
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Ulrico Pistilli (1854 Neapel - 1950 ebenda)

      Est: - €3,800