Henri Place Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Still life painter

    • Henri Place, 1812-1880, fishing boat on the beach with
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Henri Place, 1812-1880, fishing boat on the beach with

      Est: €400 - €800

      Henri Place, 1812-1880, fishing boat on the beach with the waiting women, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 27x21.5cm, pomp frame with name tag approx. 48x42cm . German Description: Henri Place, 1812-1880, Fischerboot am Strand mit den wartenden Frauen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 27x21.5cm, Prunkrahmen mit Namensschild ca. 48x42cm

    • Henri Place (French, 1812-1880) "Zeegezicht en Kunst"
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Henri Place (French, 1812-1880) "Zeegezicht en Kunst"

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Henri Place (French, 1812-1880) "Zeegezicht en Kunst", 1849 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, titled on "Guillaume Campo, Anvers" label en verso. Framed. 35" x 45-3/4", framed 41" x 52"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • HENRI LE SIDANER | L'horloge de la place Saint Marc
      Feb. 05, 2020

      HENRI LE SIDANER | L'horloge de la place Saint Marc

      Est: £150,000 - £200,000

      oil and pencil on canvas

    • Henri PLACE (1812-1880)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Henri PLACE (1812-1880)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri PLACE (1812-1880) Bord de mer - 1848 Huile sur toile. Signe et date en bas a droite 74 x 109 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Henri Place (1812-1880)
      Dec. 16, 2005

      Henri Place (1812-1880)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Une baie avec des pêcheurs au premier plan, le bateau échoué sur la plage signé 'H. Place' aquarelle, gouache 130 x 228 mm.