Moritz Pläschke Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • PLÄSCHKE, MORITZ (1817 STREHLEN - 1888 DÜSSELDORF). SPIELENDE KINDER AUF EINER SOMMERWIESE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      PLÄSCHKE, MORITZ (1817 STREHLEN - 1888 DÜSSELDORF). SPIELENDE KINDER AUF EINER SOMMERWIESE.

      PLÄSCHKE, Moritz (1817 Strehlen - 1888 Düsseldorf) Spielende Kinder auf einer Sommerwiese Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. 25 x 35 cm. Gerahmt : 47 x 57 cm. Originaler Keilrahmen, vergoldeter Stuckrahmen . Partiell Craquelé, Rahmen leicht defekt. Pläschke, Genre- und Landschaftsmaler, studierte an der Akademie in Düsseldorf. Schüler von Theodor Hildebrandt. 1848 Gründungsmitglied des Künstlervereins Malkasten. Regelmäßig auf diversen europäischen Ausstellungen vertreten * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Boetticher (1891-1901), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Paffrath (1998), Benezit (2006). Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:15 Uhr (CET) PLÄSCHKE, Moritz (1817 Strehlen - 1888 Düsseldorf) Children playing in a summer meadow Oil on canvas. Signed. 25 x 35 cm. Framed : 47 x 57 cm. Original stretcher, gilt stucco frame . Partial craquelure, frame slightly defective. Pläschke, genre and landscape painter, studied at the academy in Düsseldorf. Pupil of Theodor Hildebrandt. Founding member of the Malkasten artists' association in 1848. Regularly represented at various European exhibitions * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Boetticher (1891-1901), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Paffrath (1998), Benezit (2006). Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:15 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • MORITZ PLÄSCHKE FRÖHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)
      Sep. 09, 2022

      MORITZ PLÄSCHKE FRÖHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MORITZ PLÄSCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Düsseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Pläschke 1872'. Part. dam. Frame. Literature: Depicted on page 95 of Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule, vol. 3, Munich Bruckmann, 1998. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine.Zeichen(10)MORITZ PLÄSCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Düsseldorf Fröhliche Rheinpartie bei Bonn (1872) Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (R. 43 x 53 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'M. Pläschke 1872'. Part. besch. Rahmen. Literatur: Abgebildet auf der Seite 95 der Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Band 3, München Bruckmann, 1998. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

    • PLÄSCHKE, MORITZ (1817 STREHLEN - DÜSSELDORF 1888). KINDER MIT ZIEGENWAGEN.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      PLÄSCHKE, MORITZ (1817 STREHLEN - DÜSSELDORF 1888). KINDER MIT ZIEGENWAGEN.

      PLÄSCHKE, Moritz(1817 Strehlen - Düsseldorf 1888) Children with Goat Cart Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso. 28 x 25 cm. Framed44 x 41 cm. Some children with the goat cart on the village path, with the youngest wreathed sitting on top Some retouching along the way. Painter in Düsseldorf, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, pupil of Hildebrandt. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Pläschke, Moritz
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Pläschke, Moritz

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1817 Strehlen - Düsseldorf 1888). Nymphen(reigen). Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. Ca. 33 x 27 cm. Sign. unten re. m. Moritz Pläschke. - Kleinere Randrausrisse, leicht knittrig. R

    • Pläschke, Moritz
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Pläschke, Moritz

      Est: €200 - €300

    • 1818 Strehlen - 1888 DüsseldorfRosary Prayer.
      May. 15, 2015

      1818 Strehlen - 1888 DüsseldorfRosary Prayer.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas. 101 x 76,5cm. Signed and dated lower left: M. Pläschke / Düsseldorf 1840. Framed.

    • MORITZ PLASCHKE (Germany, 1818-1888) MOTHER AND CHILD
      Feb. 04, 2015

      MORITZ PLASCHKE (Germany, 1818-1888) MOTHER AND CHILD

      Oil on canvas Housed in a period carved wood white wash over gilt frame Signed lower left "M Plaschke" SIZE: 9-1/2" x 7-7/8" CONDITION: Good with frame abrasion along edges, remnant of gold paint lower left 9-96179

      James D. Julia