Jan Pleitner Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1984 -

    • Jan Pleitner (1984)
      Oct. 08, 2024

      Jan Pleitner (1984)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Portrait, gesigneerd en gedateerd 'PLEITNER 2010' (verso), olieverf op doek, 100x70 cm (103,5x73,5 cm), Herkomst: Aangekocht in 2010 bij Ancient & Modern, London,

    • Jan Pleitner (1984)
      Sep. 03, 2024

      Jan Pleitner (1984)

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Jan Pleitner (1984) - Portrait
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Jan Pleitner (1984) - Portrait

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jan Pleitner (1984) Portrait, signed and dated 'PLEITNER 2010', signed again and titled (on the reverse), oil on canvas, mounted on board, 100x70 cm (103, 5x73, 5 cm incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired in 2010 from Ancient & Modern, London, by the present owner,

    • Jan Pleitner (1984) - Untitled
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Jan Pleitner (1984) - Untitled

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jan Pleitner (1984) Untitled, signed and dated 'Pleitner 2013' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, unframed, 70x70 cm Provenance: Acquired in 2013 from Ancient & Modern, London, by the present owner,

    • JAN PLEITNER (B.1984) Untitled oil and gold paint on canvas 170 x 120cm.
      Apr. 23, 2024

      JAN PLEITNER (B.1984) Untitled oil and gold paint on canvas 170 x 120cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Pleitner Jan - Untitled (2013)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Pleitner Jan - Untitled (2013)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2013

      De Vuyst
    • JAN PLEITNER - Entrance of the Hall
      Sep. 24, 2019

      JAN PLEITNER - Entrance of the Hall

      Phillips