Jan Plíva Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jan Plíva (1910-1985)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Jan Plíva (1910-1985)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      TÁNÍ NA BLATECHOlej na kartonu, 39x48 cm, sign. vlevo dole "Plíva", na rámu plechový štítek s názvem. Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav C.Jan Plíva - malíř jihočeské a severočeské krajiny. Studoval na UMPRUM v Brně u prof. P. Dillingera a F. Süssera. THAW ON THE MOOROil on board, 39x48 cm, signed lower left "Plíva", metal title plate attached to the frame. Framed, glazed.Condition C.Jan Plíva - malíř jihočeské a severočeské krajiny. Studoval na UMPRUM v Brně u prof. P. Dillingera a F. Süssera. TAUEN IN MOORÖl auf Karton, 39x48 cm, signiert links unten „Plíva“, auf dem Rahmen Blechschild mit Titel. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand C.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jan Plíva (1910-1985)
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Jan Plíva (1910-1985)

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      SPRING THAW ON THE MOOR. Oil on board, 39x48 cm, signed lower left „Plíva“, metal title plate attached to the frame. Framed, glazed. Condition B/C. Jan Plíva (1910-1985) TÁNÍ NA BLATECH. Olej na kartonu, 39x48 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Plíva“, na rámu plechový štítek s názvem. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B/C. Jan Plíva (1910–1985) TAUEN IM MOOR. Öl auf Karton, 38x49 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), links unten sign. „Plíva“. Auf dem Rahmen Metallschild mit Namen des Werks. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B/C.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jan Plíva (1910-1985) MELTING ON THE MOOR. Oil on
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Jan Plíva (1910-1985) MELTING ON THE MOOR. Oil on

      Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

      Jan Plíva (1910-1985) MELTING ON THE MOOR. Oil on cardboard, 38x49 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left corner signed „Plíva". Framed with a metal label with the name of the paintings. Framed, glassed. Condition B/C. Jan Plíva - painter of Czech landscape. Studied art in Brno under prof. P. Dillinger and F. Süsser. Jan Plíva (1910-1985) TÁNÍ NA BLATECH. Olej na kartonu, 38x49 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Plíva". Na rámu plechový štítek s názvem díla. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B/C. Jan Plíva - malíř jihočeské a severočeské krajiny. Studoval na UMPRUM v Brně u prof. P. Dillingera a F. Süssera. Jan Plíva (1910-1985) TAUEN IM MOOR. Öl auf Karton, 38x49 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), links unten sign. „Plíva". Auf dem Rahmen Metallschild mit Namen des Werks. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B/C.

      Auction House Zezula