Frantisek Podesva Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • František Podešva (1893–1979)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      František Podešva (1893–1979)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      PORTRAIT OF GENERAL PODHAJSKÝ’S DAUGHTER. Oil on canvas, 88,5x73 cm, signed lower right ‘F Podešva’. Condition B. František Podešva (1893–1979) František Podešva (1893–1979) PORTRÉT DCERY GENERÁLA PODHAJSKÉHO. Olej na plátně, 88,5x73 cm, sign. vpravo dole „F Podešva“. Stav B.

      Auction House Zezula