Theo van der Poel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

    • Theo van de Poel (1942), oil on canvas, Vase with poppies, sig. b.r., dim.
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Theo van de Poel (1942), oil on canvas, Vase with poppies, sig. b.r., dim.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Theo van de Poel (1942), oil on canvas, Vase with poppies, sig. b.r., dim. 91 x 70 cm (with frame 69 x 48 cm), Provenance: Art Gallery "Renoir", Kerkrade

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • THEO VAN DE POEL (1951-)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      THEO VAN DE POEL (1951-)

      Est: €40 - €80

      Theo van de Poel (1951-) Workers at unloading crane on quay near city with bridge over river, canvas 40x50 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • THEO VAN DE POEL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      THEO VAN DE POEL

      Est: €60 - €100

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • THEO VAN DE POEL (1951-)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      THEO VAN DE POEL (1951-)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Theo VAN DER POEL (1951) "Blumen in Vase" Öl/Holz
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Theo VAN DER POEL (1951) "Blumen in Vase" Öl/Holz

      Theo VAN DER POEL (1951) "Blumen in Vase" Öl/Holz, gerahmt, RG 70x60 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Theo (van der) Poel (1951)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Theo (van der) Poel (1951)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled acrylic on paper laid down on canvas,130x157 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Exhibited: Arnhem, '‘Nieuwe’ Schilderkunst', 1982. LIterature: 'Theo Poel', C.B.K. Rotterdam 1987. ‘Verdeelde beelden’, in: Fodor. Maandblad voor beeldenden kunst in Amsterdam, 1982-­83, p. 18.