Adrienne von (Gräfin) Pötting Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter

      • Adrienne Gräfin von Potting (1856-1909)
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Adrienne Gräfin von Potting (1856-1909)

        Est: €150 -

        Adrienne Gräfin von Potting (1856-1909), female gardener, watercolour on paper, signed bottom left, framed under glass, 35 x 27 cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Adrienne von Potting (Austria,Italy,1856-1909) oil painting antique
        Apr. 17, 2022

        Adrienne von Potting (Austria,Italy,1856-1909) oil painting antique

        Est: $1,000 - $1,300

        ARTIST: Adrienne Grafin von Potting (Czech, Austrian, Italian, 1856 - 1909) NAME: Portrait of Count Arz YEAR: 1903 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 18 1/2 inches / 58 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 23 inches / 71 x 58 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 119043 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Potting was born in Chrudim, Bohemia in 1856. She studied under Karl von Blaas and Hans Canon in Vienna. She exhibited her work in the rotunda of The Woman's Building at the 1893 World's Columbian Exposition in Chicago, Illinois. Potting died in Abbazia in 1909.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jan. 02, 2022

        Est: $1,050 - $1,350

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Oct. 10, 2021

        Est: $1,050 - $1,350

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Gräfin von Pötting, Adrienne (1856-1909), A Vanitas Still Life with a Skull Atop a Book
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Gräfin von Pötting, Adrienne (1856-1909), A Vanitas Still Life with a Skull Atop a Book

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
      • Gräfin von Pötting, Adrienne 1856-1909, Junge Frau
        Apr. 28, 2012

        Gräfin von Pötting, Adrienne 1856-1909, Junge Frau

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Gräfin von Pötting, Adrienne 1856-1909, Junge Frau in Seitenansicht in reizvollem Gegenlicht, Öl/sign., dat.1891, 64x47cm,R.

      • Adrienne Gräfin von Pötting (Chrudim 1856-1909
        Apr. 24, 2009

        Adrienne Gräfin von Pötting (Chrudim 1856-1909

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Adrienne Gräfin von Pötting (Chrudim 1856-1909 Abbazia) "Der Jahrestag", rückseitig alt betitelt, monogrammiert (ligiert) AP datiert 1891, Öl auf Leinwand, 62,5 x 51,5 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      • Adrienne Gräfin von PÖTTING(Chrudim, Böhmen 1856 -
        Mar. 18, 2008

        Adrienne Gräfin von PÖTTING(Chrudim, Böhmen 1856 -

        Est: €1,000 - €1,400

        Adrienne Gräfin von PÖTTING(Chrudim, Böhmen 1856 - 1909 Abbazia) "Betendes Mädchen in der Schlafstube" unten links signiert: A. Pötting, datiert: 1898, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 54 x 74 cm, in beschädigtem vergoldeten masseverzierten Rahmen Auf Keilrahmen beschriftet:"Im Jahre 1954 an Elise Schneider geschenkt von Prinzessin Olga von Hannover (1884 - 1958) ...", mit bekröntem Monogramm O.