Pierre Jean Poitevin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator

    • PJ Poitevin Dessin
      Feb. 24, 2019

      PJ Poitevin Dessin

      Est: €100 - €120

      POITEVIN Pierre Jean (1889-1933), dessin crayon sur papier 31 x 25 cm Chapelle, signé et daté en bas droite

      Legia-Auction
    • Jean Pierre POITEVIN (1889 -?), French Painter,
      Jul. 23, 2010

      Jean Pierre POITEVIN (1889 -?), French Painter,

      Est: - €50

      Jean Pierre POITEVIN (1889 -?), French Painter, adult-place: Paris 'houses view in Paris', u.li. undeutl sign. & Terms., pastel / paper, 36 x 26.2 cm

      Jul. 23, 2010

      Est: - €50

      Jean Pierre POITEVIN (1889 -?), French Painter, adult-place: Paris, 'Street Scene in Paris', u.re. sign., charcoal / paper, to keep this PP. 21 x 13 cm

      Jul. 23, 2010

      Est: - €50

      Jean Pierre POITEVIN (1889 -?), French Painter, adult-place: Paris 'crowd in front of the Pantheon', u.re. sign., charcoal / paper, 34 x 25.6 cm