Richard Pokorny Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1907 - d. 1997

    • Richard Pokorny, Austria, 1907 - 1997, The horse-drawn carriage
      May. 07, 2024

      Richard Pokorny, Austria, 1907 - 1997, The horse-drawn carriage

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Richard Pokorny Austria, 1907 - 1997 The horse-drawn carriage Watercolour on paper 22.5 x 33.5 cm, with frame 39 x 50 Signed lower right

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Austria, 1907 - 1997, Ratzenstadl
      May. 07, 2024

      Richard Pokorny, Austria, 1907 - 1997, Ratzenstadl

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Richard Pokorny Austria, 1907 - 1997 Ratzenstadl Watercolour on paper 22 x 31 cm, with frame 42 x 50 cm Titled Wien Ratzenstadl lower left Signed lower right

      Tiberius Auctions
    • RICHARD POKORNY: VIENNA, GRABEN WITH VIEW OF ST. STEPHEN'S CATHEDRAL
      Jun. 20, 2023

      RICHARD POKORNY: VIENNA, GRABEN WITH VIEW OF ST. STEPHEN'S CATHEDRAL

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna, Graben with view of St. Stephen's Cathedral watercolour on paper; framed 38 x 26.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Rich. Pokorny private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Pokorny, Richard (Wien 1907-1997 ebda.),
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Pokorny, Richard (Wien 1907-1997 ebda.),

      Est: €600 - €700

      Wien "Der Graben um 1900". Bleistift und Aquarell. Sign., bezeichnet, nicht dat. (um 1960). Sichtmaß: ca. 25 x 36 cm. - Im Passepartout unter Glas (ungeöffnet). - Pokorny ist bekannt für seine Ansichten des historischen Wien, die er mit einer bunten Figurenstaffage im Stil der Zeit belebt.

    • RICHARD POKORNY: RAUCHFANGKEHRERKIRCHE IN VIENNA
      Dec. 06, 2022

      RICHARD POKORNY: RAUCHFANGKEHRERKIRCHE IN VIENNA

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Richard Pokorny Rauchfangkehrerkirche in Vienna watercolour on paper 35.5 x 50.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: R. Pokorny private property, Lower Austria

      Im Kinsky
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Est: €600 - €700

    • Pokorny, Richard — Die Rauchfangkehrerkirche in Wien
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Pokorny, Richard — Die Rauchfangkehrerkirche in Wien

      Pokorny, Richard — The chimney sweep church in Vienna (Vienna 1907-1997) Watercolour painting. Signed lower right. Visible size 22.3 x 33 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - The Old Parish Church of Matzleinsdorf (also Florianikirche) in the district of Margarten was located in the middle of the Wiedner Hauptstraße and was demolished in 1965 for traffic reasons. // Pokorny, Richard — Die Rauchfangkehrerkirche in Wien — (Wien 1907-1997) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. Sichtmaß 22,3 x 33 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Die Alte Pfarrkirche Matzleinsdorf (auch Florianikirche) im Gemeindebezirk Margarten befand sich in der Mitte der Wiedner Hauptstraße und wurde 1965 aus verkehrstechnischen Gründen abgerissen.

    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Die Kirche St. Thekla in der Wiedner Hauptstraße
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Die Kirche St. Thekla in der Wiedner Hauptstraße

      Est: €600 - €800

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Die Kirche St. Thekla in der Wiedner Hauptstraße Watercolor on paper 26 x 35,5 cm, with frame 44 x 54 cm Signed & titled l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny Wien, Wiedner Hauptstraße mit der Rauchfangkehrerkirche
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Richard Pokorny Wien, Wiedner Hauptstraße mit der Rauchfangkehrerkirche

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Wien, Wiedner Hauptstraße mit der Rauchfangkehrerkirche Aquarell, Deckweiß auf Papier 25,5 x 35 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Signiert links unten: Rich. Pokorny österreichischer Privatbesitz

      Im Kinsky
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Perchtoldsdorf
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Perchtoldsdorf

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Perchtoldsdorf Watercolour on paper 31 x 25,5 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Gumpendorf
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Gumpendorf

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Gumpendorf Watercolour on paper 26 x 35,5 cm Inscribed, b.l. Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Stallburggasse mit Michaelerkirche
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Stallburggasse mit Michaelerkirche

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Stallburggasse mit Michaelerkirche Watercolour on paper 33 x 25 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Naschmarkt
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Naschmarkt

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Naschmarkt Watercolour on paper 25 x 34,5 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Neustiftgasse mit St. Ulrichskirche
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Neustiftgasse mit St. Ulrichskirche

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Neustiftgasse mit St. Ulrichskirche Watercolour on paper 30 x 37,5 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Klosterneuburg Abbey
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Klosterneuburg Abbey

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Klosterneuburg Abbey Watercolour on paper 25 x 34 cm Signed, l.l.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Wiener Vorstadt
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Wiener Vorstadt

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Wiener Vorstadt Watercolour on paper 27 x 37,5 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Rauchfangkehrerkirche
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Richard Pokorny, Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna, Rauchfangkehrerkirche

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny Vienna 1907 - 1997 Vienna Rauchfangkehrerkirche Watercolour on paper 29 x 23,5 cm Signed, l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Richard Pokorny, 1907 – 1997
      Apr. 03, 2020

      Richard Pokorny, 1907 – 1997

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      SANKT BARTHOLOMÄ AM KÖNIGSSEE Gouache auf Karton. Sichtmaß: 30,5 x 39,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert „R. Pokorny“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas in vergoldetem gekehlten Profilrahmen gerahmt. Leicht gebräunt. Rahmen mit altem Etikett eines prager Rahmenmachers. (12205013) (13)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Richard Pokorny

      "Graben Street with a View of St. Stephen's Cathedral" (Vienna 1907 - 1997) Watercolor on paper signed ,,Rich. Pokorny ", framed

      Amadeus Auction
    • Graben Street with a View of St. Stephen's Cathedral
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Graben Street with a View of St. Stephen's Cathedral

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Richard Pokorny (Vienna 1907 - 1997) Watercolor on paper signed ,,Rich. Pokorny ", framed | Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907 - 1997) Aquarell auf Papier, signiert „RICH. POKORNY“, gerahmt

      Amadeus Auction
    • RICHARD POKORNY (Vienne 1907-1997 Vienne) Vienne, le marché animé, ca. 1935-1940
      Aug. 06, 2016

      RICHARD POKORNY (Vienne 1907-1997 Vienne) Vienne, le marché animé, ca. 1935-1940

      Est: €700 - €900

      RICHARD POKORNY (Vienne 1907-1997 Vienne) Vienne, le marché animé, ca. 1935-1940 Huile sur toile signée Rich. Pokorny en bas à droite Dimensions : 48 x 55 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      RICHARD POKORNY (Vienne 1907-1997 Vienne) Vienne, le marché animé, ca. 1935-1940 Huile sur toile Signé Rich. Pokorny en bas à droite Dimensions : 48 x 55 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rochusmarkt,
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rochusmarkt,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rochusmarkt, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolor on paper, 32 x 25 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Vienna,
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Vienna,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Vienna, Seitzergasse/ Schulhof, signed Richard Pokorny, watercolor on paper, 34 x 24 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The old
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The old

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The old townhouse in Wipplingerstraße, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolor on paper, 24 x 32 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) A motif of
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) A motif of

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) A motif of Nußdorf, titled, signed Richard Pokorny, watercolor on paper, 24 x 35 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The parish
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The parish

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The parish church in St. Florian in Wieden (Rauchfangkehrerkirche - the former church of the chimney sweepers in the fifth district of Vienna), signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolor on paper, 20 x 30 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The Danube in
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The Danube in

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) The Danube in Ybbs, titled "Ybbs a. d. Donau", signed and dated Pokorny R. (19)45, watercolor on paper, 36 x 47 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rosenburg am
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rosenburg am

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Richard Pokorny * (Vienna 1907-1997) Rosenburg am Kamp, signed and dated R. Pokorny (19)53, watercolor on cardboard, 26 x 35 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900,
      Oct. 27, 2009

      [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900,

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, Watercolours, Miniatures ] Richard Pokorny

      Oct. 27, 2009

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

    • Richard Pokorny (1907-1997), Austrian VIEW OF THE
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Richard Pokorny (1907-1997), Austrian VIEW OF THE

      Richard Pokorny (1907-1997), Austrian VIEW OF THE TYROL; Watercolour; signed lower left Sight 10.9" x 14" - 27.7 x 35.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Das Goldene Dachl
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Das Goldene Dachl

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Das Goldene Dachl in Innsbruck, signiert Rich. Pokorny, Aquarell auf Papier, 32 x 44 cm, Passep., o. R., (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Schönlaterngasse,
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Schönlaterngasse,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Schönlaterngasse, signiert R. Pokorny, Aquarell auf Papier, 36 x 27 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Blick auf die
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Blick auf die

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) Blick auf die griechische Kirche in Wien, signiert Rich. Pokorny, Gouache auf Papier, 34 x 26 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) "Stadtmotiv",
      Nov. 20, 2008

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) "Stadtmotiv",

      Est: €500 - €700

      Richard Pokorny (Wien 1907-1997) "Stadtmotiv", links unten signiert Rich. Pokorny, Aquarell auf Karton, ca. 20 x 30 cm, Passepartout, Glas, gerahmt, Rahmen etwas beschädigt

    • Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) The main square
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) The main square

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) The main square in Perchtoldsdorf, signed Rich. Pokorny, gouache on paper, 25 x 35 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) A view of
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) A view of

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) A view of Klosterneuburg monastary, signed Rich. Pokorny, gouache on paper, 25 x 35 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) Rochuskirche und
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) Rochuskirche und

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) Rochuskirche und Rochusmarkt (Saint Rochuis Church and the market), titled, dated and inscribed Rich. Pokorny, gouache on paper, 35 x 26 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997)
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997)

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Richard Pokorny(Vienna 1907-1997) Kahlenbergerdörfl, signed Rich. Pokorny, gouache on paper, 25 x 35 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny (Vienna 1907-1997) Griechengasse,
      Oct. 17, 2007

      Richard Pokorny (Vienna 1907-1997) Griechengasse,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Richard Pokorny (Vienna 1907-1997) Griechengasse, signed Richard Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 31 x 22 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1907–1997) “Perchtoldsdorf”, titled, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 23 x 31 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1907–1997) “Gumpoldskirchen”, titled, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 23 x 31 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1907–1997) “View into the Weihburggasse”, titled, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 24 x 31 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1907–1997) “The Burgtheater in Vienna”, titled, signed Rich. Pokorny, 23 x 31 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1907–1997) “Perchtoldsdorf”, titled, signed Rich. Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 24 x 31 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      (Vienna 1907–1997) A hut and a boat near a lake, signed R. Pokorny, watercolour on paper, 25 x 34 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Richard Pokorny
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Richard Pokorny

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      (Vienna 1907-1997) A mill at the edge of a forest, signed and dated Pokorny Rich. 1942, watercolour on paper, 40 x 27 cm, framed, (Hu)