Jacob van der Pol Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Comiczeichner, b. 1938 - d. 2009

    • Watercolour crucifix by Jaap van der Pol
      Dec. 12, 2016

      Watercolour crucifix by Jaap van der Pol

      Est: €100 - €200

      POL, Jaap van der (Dutch 1938 - 2009). INRI. Watercolour and chalk on paper, signed 'Jaap v.d. Pol' (lower right); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jaap Van der Pol (1938)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Jaap Van der Pol (1938)

      Est: €300 - €400

      'A small town in Germany' midden onder get. en gedateerd '77 oliecverf op doek, 120x140 cm Herkomst: Kunsthandel Brinkman, Leliegracht, Amsterdam

    • Jaap van der Pol (Landsmeer 1938)
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Jaap van der Pol (Landsmeer 1938)

      Jaap van der Pol (Landsmeer 1938) Untitled - Signed and dated 1977 l.r. Signed and dated 1977 on the reverse side - Mixed media and collage in wooden framework, 79 x 83.2 cm - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jaap vd Pol, glass
      Oct. 28, 2009

      Jaap vd Pol, glass

      Est: €100 - €200

      Vandaag niet Wim ik heb hoofdpijn, signed on the reverse 1976

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art