Denis Polge Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

    • Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled Mixed media on cardboard paper Signed on the bottom right 24 × 29 cm Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the current owner Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier cartonné Signé en bas à droite 24 × 29 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

      Sep. 23, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled Mixed media on cardboard paper Initialed on the bottom left 17 × 12 cm Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the current owner Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier cartonné Signé des initiales en bas à gauche 17 × 12 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

      Sep. 23, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled Watercolor on cardboard Signed on the bottom right 21 × 19 cm Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the current owner Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre Aquarelle sur carton Signé en bas à droite 21 × 19 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

      Sep. 23, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Denis Polge (born 1972) Untitled Watercolor, India ink, gouache and ink wash on embossed paper Signed on the bottom right 34 × 28 cm Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the current owner Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre Aquarelle, encre de chine, gouache et lavis d'encre sur papier gauffré Signé en bas à droite 34 × 28 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

    • Denis Polge (né en 1972)Sans titre, 2016
      Mar. 28, 2017

      Denis Polge (né en 1972)Sans titre, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre, 2016 Porcelaine émaillée Pièce unique Signée L 25,5 cm

      Mar. 28, 2017

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Denis Polge (né en 1972) Sans titre, 2016 Faïence noire émaillée Pièce unique Signée L 47 cm

    • DENIS POLGE (b. 1972): SELF PORTRAIT
      Apr. 02, 2016

      DENIS POLGE (b. 1972): SELF PORTRAIT

      DENIS POLGE (b. 1972): SELF PORTRAIT Pencil with gouache highlights on paper, unsigned. 11 1/4 x 8 in. (sheet), 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). Provenance: Pierre Passerson Gallery, Paris. The Collection of Alan Wanzenberg

      STAIR