Nicolas Poliakoff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1976

      • TABLEAU "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" de Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976)
        Oct. 27, 2024

        TABLEAU "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" de Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976)

        Est: €120 - €150

        TABLEAU "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" de Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976) Pastel sur papier encadré sous-verre, signé en bas à droite. Dim : 47 x 31 cm (à vue)

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian - French
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian - French

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 55 x 40,5 cm (21 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , National post with tracking service $235 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $270 , National post with tracking service $195

        Art-Torg
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Est: $1,200 - $2,400

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ; Untitled abstract ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 53,5 x 70,5 cm (21 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , National post with tracking service $235 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $270 , National post with tracking service $195

        Art-Torg
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Est: $400 - $800

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 54,5 x 40 cm (21 1/2 x 15 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , National post with tracking service $235 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $270 , National post with tracking service $195

        Art-Torg
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF, 1899-1976 (Russia/France)
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF, 1899-1976 (Russia/France)

        Est: £200 - £400

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Untitled abstract, c.1960s Oil on canvas, size 40 x 55 cm (15 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches) Signed on verso

        Cultural Traditions
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Est: £600 - £1,200

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Untitled abstract, 1963 Oil on canvas, size 70 x 113,5 cm (27 1/2 x 44 3/4 inches) Signed and dated on verso

        Cultural Traditions
        Aug. 16, 2024

        Est: $1,200 - $2,000

        Nikolai Georgievich POLIAKOV (1899-1976) ; Portrait ; 1959 ; charcoal on paper / framed ; dimensions 64 x 48 cm (25 x 19 in.) ; frame size 78 x 65 cm (31 x 25 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; provenance - Salon Des Independants (1972), exhibition labels on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $230 , National post with tracking service $115

        Art-Torg
      • POLIAKOFF Nicolas Alexandrovitch (1899-1976). Nu de dos - Portrait de Mademoiselle Coty.
        Jul. 02, 2024

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas Alexandrovitch (1899-1976). Nu de dos - Portrait de Mademoiselle Coty.

        Est: €500 - €800

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas Alexandrovitch (1899-1976). Nu de dos - Portrait de Mademoiselle Coty. Dessin à la mine de plomb sur carton, signé en bas à droite en lettres latines par l’artiste « N. Poliakoff » et daté (19)28, identifié au bas du document, conservé dans un encadrement moderne à baguette dorée. Petites rousseurs, usures au cadre. À vue : H. : 32, 5 cm – L. : 22,5 cm. Cadre : H. : 43 cm – L. : 32 cm.

        Coutau-Begarie
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Set of four female nude drawings
        Jun. 25, 2024

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Set of four female nude drawings

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        each signed, dated, 3 of them located 'N. Poliakoff Paris 1928' pencil on paper 24.7 х 32.3 cm executed in 1928

        Hermitage Fine Art
        Apr. 14, 2024

        Est: €200 - €300

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Torse nu feminin Pastel sur papier 64x48 cm Signé en bas à gauche Николя ПОЛЯКОФ (1899-1976) Женский обнаженный торс Бумага, пастель 64х48см Подпись внизу слева

        Apr. 14, 2024

        Est: €150 - €200

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Portrait d'une femme Fusain sur papier 61x47 cm à vue Cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite Николя ПОЛЯКОФ (1899-1976) Портрет женщины Бумага, уголь 61x47 см (в свету) Штамп мастерской внизу справа

      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF ( ALEXSANDROVSK 1899- PARIGI 1976), Donna allo specchio
        Feb. 15, 2024

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF ( ALEXSANDROVSK 1899- PARIGI 1976), Donna allo specchio

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Olio su tela con cornice, 102 x 134 cm

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
        Dec. 11, 2023

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        each signed, dated, 3 of them located ‘N. Poliakoff Paris 1928’ pencil on paper 24.7 х 32.3 cm executed in 1928chacun signé, daté, 3 d'entre eux situés 'N. Poliakoff Paris 1928’ crayon sur papier 24,7 х 32,3 cm exécuté en 1928

        Hermitage Fine Art
        Dec. 08, 2023

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Art-Torg
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF 1899-1976 Nude woman on deck chair
        Nov. 08, 2023

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF 1899-1976 Nude woman on deck chair

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Nude woman on deck chair Oil on canvas. 14.96 x 24.02 in. Signed top right recto.

        Aste Bolaffi
        May. 14, 2023

        Est: €200 - €300

        POLIAKOFF NICOLAS (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1899-1976) Navire échoué, drapeaux au vent vers Houat et Hoedic Huile sur carton Signé ‘N. Poliakoff’ (en haut à droite) 46 x 57.5 cm. ПОЛЯКОФФ Николя (Россия-ФРанция/ 1899-1976) Корабль на мели, флаги на ветру у Хуата и Ходика Картон, масло подпись «Н. Полякофф» (сверху справа) 46 x 57,5 см.

        Apr. 07, 2023

        Est: $1,200 - $2,000

        Art-Torg
      • POLIAKOFF Nicolas ( 1899 / 1976 )
        Mar. 05, 2023

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas ( 1899 / 1976 )

        Est: €80 - €100

        Nu féminin. Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite. 44 x 60 cm à vue. Pliures. Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Female nude. Pastel on paper signed lower right. 44 x 60 cm at sight. Folds.

        Martin-Banel
        Mar. 05, 2023

        Est: €80 - €100

        Nu féminin. Fusain sur papier, signé du cachet d'atelier en bas à droite. 61 x 46,5 cm à vue Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Female nude. Charcoal on paper, signed with the studio stamp lower right. 61 x 46.5 cm at sight

        Martin-Banel
        Mar. 05, 2023

        Est: €150 - €200

        Portrait de femme, 1965. Pastel sur papier signée et datée 1965 en bas à droite. 60 x 48 cm à vue. Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Portrait of a woman, 1965. Pastel on paper signed and dated 1965 lower right. 60 x 48 cm at sight.

        Martin-Banel
      • Nicolas Poliakoff (Ukranian, 1899-1976)
        Jan. 11, 2023

        Nicolas Poliakoff (Ukranian, 1899-1976)

        Nicolas Poliakoff (Ukranian, 1899-1976), "Nude", charcoal on paper, artist stamp lower left, "Ingres d'Arches" watermark visible, 25 in. x 19 in., framed. Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 37 7/8 in. x 31 7/8 in. x 1 1/2 in.

        Neal Auction Company
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) The reading. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1939 in the upper left cor
        Jul. 09, 2022

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) The reading. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1939 in the upper left cor

        Est: €300 - €500

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) The reading. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1939 in the upper left corner. H. 41 cm L. : 33 cm

        Auctie's
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976): "RECLINING NUDE"
        Apr. 21, 2022

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976): "RECLINING NUDE"

        oil on canvas; signed lower right; Condition: craquelure and areas of discoloration; in need of cleaning; unframed; 9 1/4 x 12 inches

        Abell Auction
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ? Le cycliste, 1940
        Nov. 03, 2021

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ? Le cycliste, 1940

        Est: €150 - €300

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) ? Le cycliste, 1940 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 56 x 46 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
        Jul. 07, 2021

        Est: €200 - €300

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) NU FÉMININ ASSIS Crayon et estompe sur papier Signé du cachet du nom de l'artiste en bas au milieu Pencil on paper; stamped with the artist's name lower middle 39,5 X 31,5 CM - 15 1/2 X 12 3/8 IN.

      • Nicholas Poliakoff (Ukranian, 1899-1976), Abstract nude, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 6 1/4in (21 1/2 x 16cm)
        Apr. 14, 2021

        Nicholas Poliakoff (Ukranian, 1899-1976), Abstract nude, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 6 1/4in (21 1/2 x 16cm)

        Est: $250 - $350

        Nicholas Poliakoff (Ukranian 1899-1976) Abstract nude oil on board signed lower right NICOLAS POLIAKOFF, with old paper label to reverse for the Douglas Cooper Collection, with handwritten number 47-46 8 1/2 x 6 1/4in (21 1/2 x 16cm)

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • POLIAKOFF Nicolas Gueorguévitch (1899-1976). Études académiques de corps d’homme. Dessin
        Dec. 15, 2020

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas Gueorguévitch (1899-1976). Études académiques de corps d’homme. Dessin

        Est: €200 - €300

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas Gueorguévitch (1899-1976). Études académiques de corps d’homme. Dessin au fusain sur papier, porte en bas à droite un cachet à l’encre : N. Poliakoff, conservé dans un encadrement moderne. Bon état. À vue : H. : 49 cm – L. : 45 cm. Cadre : H. : 69 cm – L. : 49 cm.

        Coutau-Begarie
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF: "RECLINING NUDE"
        Aug. 20, 2020

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF: "RECLINING NUDE"

        oil on canvas, unframed signed lower right Condition: with craquelure and areas of discoloration; in need of a cleaning 9 1/4 x 12 inches

        Abell Auction
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) - Rêverie
        Jul. 26, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) - Rêverie

        Est: €50 - €70

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Rêverie Fusain sur papier Signée du cachet d'atelier en bas à droite 24 x 20 cm. 50-70€

      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) [6] Visage de femme, Femme assise, Nu, Nu au repos, Nu allongé et Portrait de jeune fille
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) [6] Visage de femme, Femme assise, Nu, Nu au repos, Nu allongé et Portrait de jeune fille

        Est: €200 - €400

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) [6] -Visage de femme, Mine de plomb, 42 x 32 cm - Femme assise, mine de plomb et crayons, 42 x 32 -Nu, mine de plomb, 54 x 36 cm -Nu au repos, fusain et crayons, 34,5 x 51 cm -Nu allongé, mine de plomb et crayons, 36 x 53,5 cm, - Portrait de jeune fille, 1935, mine de plomb, 31 x 22,5 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accoudé
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accoudé

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accoudé Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 38 x 55 cm Petits manques et accidents à la peinture

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Homme au chapeau
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Homme au chapeau

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Homme au chapeau Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 33 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu cubiste
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu cubiste

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu cubiste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu assis
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu assis

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu assis Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 33 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accroupi
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accroupi

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu accroupi Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 38 x 46 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Composition cubiste
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Composition cubiste

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Composition cubiste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 46 x 33 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Femme au fauteuil
        May. 28, 2020

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Femme au fauteuil

        Est: €30 - €50

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Femme au fauteuil Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 33 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Isaac DOBRINSKY (1891-1973) Russian - French
        Feb. 15, 2020

        Isaac DOBRINSKY (1891-1973) Russian - French

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Isaac DOBRINSKY (1891-1973) ; Floral still-life ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas - unframed ; dimensions 96 x 46,5 cm (38 x 18 1/3 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100

        Art-Torg
      • Nicolas Poliakoff (Russian, 1899 - 1976)
        Mar. 03, 2019

        Nicolas Poliakoff (Russian, 1899 - 1976)

        Nicolas Poliakoff (Russian, 1899 - 1976) Painting of a seated nude woman. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Poliakoff first trained at the School of Fine Arts in Belgrade (Yugoslavia), which he attended from October 1921 to July 1925. In October 1925, he arrived in Paris where he became a student of André Lhote in his Academy of Painting. Sight Size: 20.5 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 24 x 18 in.

        Helmuth Stone
      • NICOLAS POLIAKOFF, Nudo
        Sep. 25, 2018

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF, Nudo

        Est: €100 - €200

        NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899 - 1976) Nudo Drawing in pencil on paper 42 x 35.5 cm Stamped lower right PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976)- Les Deux Amies- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 27 x 41 cm.
        Feb. 24, 2017

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976)- Les Deux Amies- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 27 x 41 cm.

        Est: €250 - €400

        Copages Auction
      • Beni provenienti dall'eredità rilasciata di Bettino Craxi: Nicolas Poliakoff Set of two works
        Nov. 05, 2015

        Beni provenienti dall'eredità rilasciata di Bettino Craxi: Nicolas Poliakoff Set of two works

        Nicolas Poliakoff (1899-1976) Serie di due opere Nudo di donna su sedia a sdraio Firmato in alto destra: N. Poliakoff Olio su tela, cm 38x61 Nudo femminile di spalle Firma a timbro: N. Poliakoff Matita su carta, cm 18x15. (2) € 600,00

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Nicolas Poliakoff, Cité lacustre – vue de Venise, huile sur toile , signée et datée 1938 en haut à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos 73x100 cm
        Jul. 12, 2015

        Nicolas Poliakoff, Cité lacustre – vue de Venise, huile sur toile , signée et datée 1938 en haut à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos 73x100 cm

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pays de Fayence Enchères
      • Nicolas Poliakoff (1900-1976) Femme nue assise Huile sur papier Porte le cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite . 65 x 50 cm
        May. 06, 2015

        Nicolas Poliakoff (1900-1976) Femme nue assise Huile sur papier Porte le cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite . 65 x 50 cm

        Est: €400 - €600

        Dec. 09, 2014

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Nicolas Poliakoff (1899-1976) Portrait de femme huile sur toile signée 55x46 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • POLIAKOFF Nicolas (1899-1976) Femme assise Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm
        Aug. 10, 2014

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas (1899-1976) Femme assise Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm

        Est: €300 - €400

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Nicolas POLIAKOFF Carmes Saint-Martin près de Saumur, 1960 huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, 54 x 65 cm.
        Nov. 14, 2013

        Nicolas POLIAKOFF Carmes Saint-Martin près de Saumur, 1960 huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, 54 x 65 cm.

        Est: €300 - €500

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • POLIAKOFF Nicolas, 1899 -1976 Femme au livre huile sur carton (craquelures et petits manques), inscription au dos au crayon bleu : ATELIER NICOLAS POLIAKOFF. 41 x 32,5 cm.
        Jun. 28, 2013

        POLIAKOFF Nicolas, 1899 -1976 Femme au livre huile sur carton (craquelures et petits manques), inscription au dos au crayon bleu : ATELIER NICOLAS POLIAKOFF. 41 x 32,5 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300