Václav Polívka Sold at Auction Prices

    • Polívka Václav: Still life with bouquet
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Polívka Václav: Still life with bouquet

      watercolor on cardboard

      Auction House Groma
    • Václav POLIVKA, Esgrimista, óleo sobre tela VÁCLAV
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Václav POLIVKA, Esgrimista, óleo sobre tela VÁCLAV

      Est: €500 - €800

      Václav POLIVKA, Esgrimista, óleo sobre tela VÁCLAV POLÍVKA (1896-?) Retrato de esgrimista Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim.: 120,5 x 68,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • POLIVKA Vaclav (*8. 8. 1896 Horni Cerekev)
      May. 27, 2007

      POLIVKA Vaclav (*8. 8. 1896 Horni Cerekev)

      POLIVKA Vaclav (*8. 8. 1896 Horni Cerekev) Still-life Oil on canvas, 14,5 x 6,5 cm, mounted, glazed, undated [1935], signed upper right, SVU Prague label with title on the reverse. Czech painter and graphic artist, he studied under Professor Obrovsky, Krattner and Nechleba at the Academy of Arts in Prague. See T 2/296, TD 150.

      European Arts