Bas van der Poll Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 -

    • Bas van der Poll (1947) "The Human Figure"
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Bas van der Poll (1947) "The Human Figure"

      Est: €100 - €150

      Ets 53/100, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983 A- 99 x 70 / 110 x 81 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947) "Female back IV"
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Bas van der Poll (1947) "Female back IV"

      Est: €100 - €150

      Ets, A.P., r.o. gersigeerd en gedateerd 1979 A 100 x 70 / 112 x 82 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947)
      Mar. 15, 2023

      Bas van der Poll (1947)

      Est: €40 - €80

      "Studie B", titled and signed lower middle, dated 1978 lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • POLL, BAS VAN DER (b. 1947), 2 motifs "Female Half Nude",
      Jan. 28, 2023

      POLL, BAS VAN DER (b. 1947), 2 motifs "Female Half Nude",

      POLL, BAS VAN DER (born in 1947), 2 motifs "female half-nude", 1x "Disegno numero 16", chalk drawing, u.r. inscribed and signed and dated 1987 on the right-hand side, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 97x68 cm (111x81 cm with frame) AND 1x "Disegno no. 10", color serigraph, titled by hand in pencil underneath, num. II 14/250, signed and dated (19)88, HxW: sheet approx. 86x62 cm (103x73 cm with frame). Each with signs of age, the serigraph with a tear at the edge. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout.

    • Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura Maschile vista di faccia no. 32
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura Maschile vista di faccia no. 32

      Est: €80 - €120

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura Maschile vista di faccia no. 32 Tekening op canvas, r.o. gestempeld. A 40 x 26 / 55.5 x 41 cm 40 x 26 / 55.5 x 41 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947) Vrouw met omslagdoek en boek
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Vrouw met omslagdoek en boek

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Vrouw met omslagdoek en boek Zeefdruk 938/1225, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '93. A 28.5 x 19 / 51.5 x 40 cm 28.5 x 19 / 51.5 x 40 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura XIV
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura XIV

      Est: €50 - €100

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Figura XIV Zeefdruk 28/40, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '96. A 75 x 56 / 84 x 65 cm 75 x 56 / 84 x 65 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947) Disegno no. 10
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Disegno no. 10

      Est: €50 - €100

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Disegno no. 10 Zeefdruk 248/250, m.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '88. A 85 x 60 / 97.5 x 72.5 cm 85 x 60 / 97.5 x 72.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947) Sigaren
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Sigaren

      Est: €50 - €100

      Bas van der Poll (1947) Sigaren Zeefdruk 71/200, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '07. A 45 x 65 / 64 x 83 cm 45 x 65 / 64 x 83 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bas van der Poll (1947-) - zeefdruk, 83 x 58,5, 'Disegno no. 10', Van Der Pol gedateerd r.o. '88,
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Bas van der Poll (1947-) - zeefdruk, 83 x 58,5, 'Disegno no. 10', Van Der Pol gedateerd r.o. '88,

      Est: €100 - €150

      Bas van der Poll (1947-) zeefdruk, 83 x 58,5, 'Disegno no. 10', Van Der Pol gedateerd r.o. '88, oplage 9/250 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • An original signed etching by Bas van der Poll
      Jun. 23, 2016

      An original signed etching by Bas van der Poll

      Est: €200 - €300

      POLL, Bas van der (Dutch 1947). (Human figure), 1982. Etching, signed, dated and numbered 'Van der Poll 1982, 6/20' (lower centre); framed behind glass. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Étude Anatomique, an anatomic study etched by Bas van der Poll
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Étude Anatomique, an anatomic study etched by Bas van der Poll

      Est: €100 - €200

      POLL, Bas van der (Dutch 1947). Étude Anatomique, 1978. Etching, signed and dated 'Vanderpoll 1978' (lower right) and inscribed with title and number '2/12 Étude Anatomique' (lower left), with artist's stamp (lower centre); framed behind glass, with mounted address card of the artist (on the reverse of the frame). Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • On used canvas for a special effect, drawing by Bas van der Poll
      Jun. 23, 2016

      On used canvas for a special effect, drawing by Bas van der Poll

      Est: €250 - €350

      POLL, Bas van der (Dutch 1947). Figura Maschile vista di faccia No 32, 1995. Drawing, acrylic on used canvas with irregularities, torn and mounted on board, with raffles and remains of glue, with artist's stamp and stamped number '32' (lower right); framed under passe-partout behind glass with artist's label on the reverse (title, name, address etc.). Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions