József Pollencig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Josef Pollencig
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Josef Pollencig

      Est: €250 - €500

      Josef Pollencig, painter and engraver in Pest,active End of the 18th C., La Salla Reale del Doge di Venezia, fine pen and ink drawing withwatercolours, signed lower right, slightly spotted and tanned, ca. 24x30cm, under glass, Venetian style baroque frame . German Description: Josef Pollencig, Maler und Kupferstecher in Pest, tätig Ende des 18. Jh., La Salla Reale del Doge di Venezia, feine Federzeichnung aquarelliert, rechts unten signiert, leicht fleckig und gebräunt, ca. 24x30cm, unter Glas, Barockstilrahmen venezianischer Art