Jean (1929) Pollet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Act painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter, Illustrator

    • JEAN POLLET (né en 1929) - Fleurs jaunes
      Jun. 30, 2020

      JEAN POLLET (né en 1929) - Fleurs jaunes

      Est: €100 - €150

      JEAN POLLET (né en 1929) Fleurs jaunes Aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite Waterverf op papier. Ondertekend rechtsonder 76 x 57 cm Provenance/Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie, Bruxelles.

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Est: €100 - €150

      JEAN POLLET (né en 1929) Fleurs jaunes Aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite Waterverf op papier. Ondertekend rechtsonder 61 x 46 cm Provenance/Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie, Bruxelles.

    • Pollet, Jean (Frankreich, geb. 1929)
      Jun. 18, 2020

      Pollet, Jean (Frankreich, geb. 1929)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Le brochet (Hecht) Aquarell. 48×63 cm. R. Rückseitig Klebezettel: Musée de l'Athenée Exposition de Cezenne à Picasso ... sept. 1967 Nr. 271 u. (Künstler) Pollet, Jean "le brochet" Composition aquarelle. (54588)

    • Jean Pollet, lithograph
      Mar. 27, 2020

      Jean Pollet, lithograph

      Est: $40 - $60

      Jean Pollet (French, b. 1929), Wild Boar, two-color lithograph on paper, signed lower right, numbered lower left (5/50), 21.75"h x 29.75"w (sheet), 29"h x 37"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Jean Pollet
      Jul. 05, 2018

      Jean Pollet

      Est: €200 - €400

      Palazzo Donn'Anna oil on canvas, 38by55cm., signed TOGHETHER WITH a pencil sketch of the same subject, 40by54cm., signed

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • JEAN POLLET (b. 1929): DEUX VASES DE ROSES
      May. 11, 2018

      JEAN POLLET (b. 1929): DEUX VASES DE ROSES

      JEAN POLLET (b. 1929): DEUX VASES DE ROSES Oil on canvas, signed 'Pollet' upper right, with label from Jasper Galleries, NY. 17 3/4 x 20 3/4 in., 25 1/2 x 28 3/4 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Jean Pollet (1929), Les baigneuses, huile sur toile, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso 1960, 261x201 cm
      Mar. 14, 2018

      Jean Pollet (1929), Les baigneuses, huile sur toile, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso 1960, 261x201 cm

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Jean Pollet (1929), Les baigneuses, huile sur toile, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 1960, 261x201 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Jean Pollet
      Jan. 23, 2018

      Jean Pollet

      Est: €300 - €500

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Jean Pollet, drawing
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Jean Pollet, drawing

      Est: $60 - $80

      Jean Pollet (French, b. 1929), Frog study, crayon drawing on paper, personally inscribed and signed lower right "Pour Bob, en amitie, Follet", 21"h x 25"w (sight), 26.25"h x 32.25"w (framed)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)-Nature morte au melon et vase de roses -Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 54,5 x 73 cm
      Feb. 24, 2017

      Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)-Nature morte au melon et vase de roses -Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 54,5 x 73 cm

      Est: €120 - €180

      Copages Auction
    • Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)-Vallee de la Tete-Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite, titree au dos - 38 x 46 cm
      Feb. 24, 2017

      Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)-Vallee de la Tete-Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite, titree au dos - 38 x 46 cm

      Est: €150 - €250

      Copages Auction
    • Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)- Nature morte a la laitue- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche, etiquette au dos, petit enfoncement- 45x55 cm Provenance : Exposee a la galerie Drouant (etiquette au dos).
      Feb. 24, 2017

      Jean POLLET (ne en 1929)- Nature morte a la laitue- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche, etiquette au dos, petit enfoncement- 45x55 cm Provenance : Exposee a la galerie Drouant (etiquette au dos).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Copages Auction
    • Jean Pollet
      May. 24, 2016

      Jean Pollet

      Est: €10 - €20

      This item contains no English description. See the Dutch description: Houtsnede 2x hierbij een tekening

      ACA Auctions
    • Jean POLLET (né en 1929)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Jean POLLET (né en 1929)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jean POLLET (né en 1929) Strelitzia. Aquarelle sur papier. ?Signée en bas à droite. Waterverf op papier. ?Rechts onderaan getekend. 73 x 53 cm

    • Jean POLLET (né en 1929)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Jean POLLET (né en 1929)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jean POLLET (né en 1929) Les dahlias jaunes Aquarelle sur papier. ?Signée en bas à droite. Waterverf op papier. ?Rechts onderaan getekend. 70 x 53 cm

    • * Jean Pollet, (French, b. 1929), Antwerp
      Sep. 25, 2013

      * Jean Pollet, (French, b. 1929), Antwerp

      Jean Pollet (French, b. 1929) Antwerp oil on canvas signed Pollet (lower right); titled (verso) 25 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches

      Hindman
    • Jean POLLET (1929 - ) Au bistrot Pastel gras et
      Mar. 15, 2013

      Jean POLLET (1929 - ) Au bistrot Pastel gras et

      Est: €200 - €250

      Jean POLLET (1929 - ) Au bistrot Pastel gras et technique mixte sur toile, signé en bas à droite 80,5 x 100 cm

      Lafon
    • Jean Pollet (French, born 1929) La rivière, c. 1965 51 x 64in
      Dec. 11, 2011

      Jean Pollet (French, born 1929) La rivière, c. 1965 51 x 64in

      La rivière, c. 1965 signed 'Pollet' (lower right) and signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 51 x 64in

    • Jean Pollet, Untitled (Female Figure), lithograph
      May. 21, 2011

      Jean Pollet, Untitled (Female Figure), lithograph

      Est: $50 - $75

      Jean Pollet, (French, b. 1929), Untitled (Female Figure), lithograph in colors, plate signed upper left recto "Pollet" and inscribed in lower right margin, "Pour... / Madame SILVERMAN / ... ... ... / POLLET," 13 x 7-3/4 inches (image), 21 x 14-1/2 inches (sheet), unframed. Provenance: The Hahn Gallery, Philadelphia, PA.

      Fuller's Fine Art Auctions
    • Jean Pollet (1929- ), French L'ARBE EN FLEURS,
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Jean Pollet (1929- ), French L'ARBE EN FLEURS,

      Jean Pollet (1929- ), French L'ARBE EN FLEURS, 1966; Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titled verso 24" x 19.75" - 61 x 50.2 cm. Provenance: Collection Boninchi, Geneva; Galerie Martal, Montreal; The Estate of Madeline McGraw, Toronto Literature: Reproduced in Marcel Pollet, Pierre Cailler, 1969, catalogue, plate 18

      Waddington's