Karol Polónyi Sold at Auction Prices

    • KAROL POLONYI (UKRAINIAN / SLOVAK, 1894-1946) - MOUNTAIN CLIMBERS, OIL ON CANVAS.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      KAROL POLONYI (UKRAINIAN / SLOVAK, 1894-1946) - MOUNTAIN CLIMBERS, OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Karol Polonyi (Ukrainian / Slovak 1894-1946) - Mountain Climbers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 76x103cm. Minor loss of paint, minor repair.

      Pasarel
    • Polónyi Karol: Liptov Region (Slovakia)
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Polónyi Karol: Liptov Region (Slovakia)

      watercolor on paper

      Auction House Groma
    • Karol Polónyi (1894-1946). FOOTHILLS OF TATRAS.
      Apr. 02, 2011

      Karol Polónyi (1894-1946). FOOTHILLS OF TATRAS.

      Est: Kč6,500 - Kč13,000

      Karol Polónyi (1894-1946). FOOTHILLS OF TATRAS. Study of the landscape around Tatry with the snow covered peaks in the background. Oil on plywood, 26x37,5 cm, bottom right signed „Polónyi". Framed. Condition A. Karol Polónyi (1894-1946). TATRA VORGEBIRGE. Studie der Landschaft in Tatra mit beschneiten Bergspitzen im Hintergrund. Öl auf Furnier, 26×37,5 cm, rechts unten sign. „Polónyi". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Karol Polónyi (1894-1946). PŘEDHŮŘÍ TATER. Studie tatranské krajiny se zasněženými vrcholky hor v pozadí. Olej na překližce, 26×37,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Polónyi". Rámováno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula