Marie Nicolas Ponce-Camus Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Miniature painter, Painter

    • Marie-Nicolas PONCE-CAMUS
      Nov. 27, 2024

      Marie-Nicolas PONCE-CAMUS

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Marie-Nicolas PONCE-CAMUS (Paris, 1778 - 1839 ) Portrait de jeune femme tenant une lettre, assise sur une chaise Empire recouverte d’un manteau rouge Aquarelle et gomme arabique sur ivoire Signé et daté 'Ponce-Camus. an, 1807' à gauche sur le fauteuil Annoté ‘S D Ponce Camus An 1807’ / ‘Ma bonne amie’ au dos du montage CIC n° 2024/BE01909/CE Cadre en bronze ciselé et doré Portrait of a young lady holding a letter, watercolour and gum arabic on ivory, signed and dated, by M.-N. Ponce-Camus 3.89 x 3.22 in. 9.9 x 8.2 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Fontainebleau, Osenat, 5 juillet 2009, n° 249 ; Collection Pierre Jourdan-Barry (1926-2016) ; Puis par descendance ; Collection particulière, Belgique Œuvre en rapport : Portrait de jeune femme tenant un chapeau, même signature et date, vente Londres, Bonhams, 20 mai 2009, n° 118. Marie-Nicolas PONCE-CAMUS (Paris, 1778 - 1839 ) 9.9 x 8.2 cm Œuvre en rapport : Portrait de jeune femme tenant un chapeau, même signature et date, vente Londres, Bonhams, 20 mai 2009, n° 118.

    • MARIE NICOLAS PONCE-CAMUS OIL ON CANVAS 1811
      Aug. 20, 2017

      MARIE NICOLAS PONCE-CAMUS OIL ON CANVAS 1811

      MARIE NICOLAS PONCE-CAMUS (FRENCH, 1778-1839), OIL ON CANVAS, 1811, H 22", W 18", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL:Signed and dated lower left; unframed.

      DuMouchelles
    • Marie-Nicole Ponce-Camus (French, 1778-1839) A portrait of a young lady in white, seated in a landscape, holding a posy of flowers 32 x 25 1/2in (81.3 x 64.7cm)
      Oct. 26, 2011

      Marie-Nicole Ponce-Camus (French, 1778-1839) A portrait of a young lady in white, seated in a landscape, holding a posy of flowers 32 x 25 1/2in (81.3 x 64.7cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      A portrait of a young lady in white, seated in a landscape, holding a posy of flowers signed and dated 'Ponce-Camus an. 1819' (on chair, lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 25 1/2in (81.3 x 64.7cm)

    • ( La Haye 1798 - Paris 1862 ) "Portrait d' Anne
      Jun. 18, 2010

      ( La Haye 1798 - Paris 1862 ) "Portrait d' Anne

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ( La Haye 1798 - Paris 1862 ) "Portrait d' Anne Elie Marie-Aurélie de Montmorency, Marquise de Biencourt (1803 - 1833)," Huile sur toile "H : 89 L : 0,71" "signée en bas à droite et datée : Henry Scheffer, 1834" Marie Nicolas PONCE-CAMUS (Paris 1778 - 1839)