Ssergej Ponomarjoff Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1911 - d. 1984

      • Serge Ponomarev, Russian 1911-1984- - Landscape with Tigers and Landscape with Leopards
        Jul. 15, 2020

        Serge Ponomarev, Russian 1911-1984- - Landscape with Tigers and Landscape with Leopards

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Serge Ponomarev, Russian 1911-1984- Landscape with Tigers and Landscape with Leopards, 1963; each, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 61 x 50cm (2) Provenance: Purchased in Nice by the present owner. Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
      • Sergey Ponomar (Ukraine,Russia,20C) oil painting
        Feb. 09, 2020

        Sergey Ponomar (Ukraine,Russia,20C) oil painting

        Est: $475 - $525

        ARTIST: Sergey Ponomar (Ukrainian, Russian, 20 century) NAME: The Architecture of Ukraine YEAR: 1999 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 11 inches / 38 x 28 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 15 inches / 48 x 38 cm SIGNATURE: Lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 115592 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Nov. 10, 2019

        Est: $475 - $525

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • A RUSSIAN CARVED STONE FIGURE OF A LION,
        Feb. 07, 2012

        A RUSSIAN CARVED STONE FIGURE OF A LION,

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        A RUSSIAN CARVED STONE FIGURE OF A LION, BY SERGE PONOMAREV (1911-1984), SIGNED 'S. PONOMAREV' AND DATED '1958' 10in. (25.5cm.) high, 6in. (15.2cm.) wide, 16¼in. (41.3cm.) deep

      • Serge PONOMAREV (Minsk 1911-1984) Paysage à
        Jun. 24, 2011

        Serge PONOMAREV (Minsk 1911-1984) Paysage à

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Serge PONOMAREV (Minsk 1911-1984) Paysage à l'eglise Huile sur toile d'origine 61 x 50 cm Signé en bas au centre S Ponomarew et daté en bas à droite 48

        Jun. 22, 2011

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • PONOMAREV Serge (Minsk 1911 - 1984) Jardin à
        May. 20, 2011

        PONOMAREV Serge (Minsk 1911 - 1984) Jardin à

        Est: €50 - €80

        PONOMAREV Serge (Minsk 1911 - 1984) Jardin à Bagatelle Aquarelle 26 x 32 cm Signé en bas à droite S Ponomarev

      • PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984)
        Nov. 25, 2010

        PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984) « Automn landscape » Oil on canvas, signed bottom left 46 cm x 33 cm PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984) « Paysage d'automne » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 46 cm x 33 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
      • PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984)
        Nov. 25, 2010

        PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984) « Undergrowth » Oil on canvas, signed bottom left 55 cm x 38,5 cm PONOMAREW Serge (1911-1984) « Sous-Bois » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 55 cm x 38,5 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Les Azalées. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 24 x 34 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Les Azalées. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 24 x 34 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Château de Bagatelle. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 27 x 34 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Château de Bagatelle. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 27 x 34 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Château de Bagatelle. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 77 en bas à gauche. 32 x 44 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Château de Bagatelle. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 77 en bas à gauche. 32 x 44 cm.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Début d'automne. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 77 en bas à gauche. 33 x 40 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Début d'automne. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 77 en bas à gauche. 33 x 40 cm.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Nympheas. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 54 x 46 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Nympheas. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 54 x 46 cm.

        Est: €1,300 - €1,400

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Les Fleurs. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 76 en bas à gauche. 27 x 35 cm.
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) Les Fleurs. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 76 en bas à gauche. 27 x 35 cm.

        Est: €850 - €900

      • Serge PONOMAREW  Bush in flowers, 1983  Pastel on blue paper, signed and dated bottom left.  48 x 30,5 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW  Bush in flowers, 1983  Pastel on blue paper, signed and dated bottom left.  48 x 30,5 cm.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Serge PONOMAREW Bush in flowers, 1983 Pastel on blue paper, signed and dated bottom left. 48 x 30,5 cm. Serge PONOMAREW Buisson fleuri, 1983 Pastel sur papier bleu, signé et daté en bas à gauche. 48 x 30,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Serge PONOMAREW  Rose garden  Pastel on beige paper, signed bottom right.  48 x 31 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW  Rose garden  Pastel on beige paper, signed bottom right.  48 x 31 cm.

        Est: €250 - €350

        Serge PONOMAREW Rose garden Pastel on beige paper, signed bottom right. 48 x 31 cm. Serge PONOMAREW Roseraie Pastel sur papier beige, signé en bas à droite. 48 x 31 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Serge PONOMAREW Fall light Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the back. 33 x 41 cm.
        Mar. 30, 2010

        Serge PONOMAREW Fall light Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the back. 33 x 41 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Serge PONOMAREW Fall light Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the back. 33 x 41 cm. Serge PONOMAREW Lumière d'automne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. 33 x 41 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Forêt fleurie au
        Nov. 01, 2008

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Forêt fleurie au

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Forêt fleurie au sapin.

      • Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Lisière de forêt.
        Nov. 01, 2008

        Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Lisière de forêt.

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      • Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 The Wooded Garden
        Oct. 02, 2008

        Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 The Wooded Garden

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 The Wooded Garden Signed, oil on canvas 46 x 33 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Sous
        Apr. 30, 2008

        Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Sous

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Sous bois.

      • Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) -
        Apr. 30, 2008

        Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) -

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Forêt.

        Apr. 30, 2008

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Russian Art:   Serge PONOMAREW (1911-1984) - Arbres.

      • Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 Forest Signed, oil on
        Mar. 13, 2008

        Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 Forest Signed, oil on

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        Serge Ponomarew 1911-1984 Forest Signed, oil on canvas 41 x 33 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • SERGE PONOMAREW (ACTIF AU XXEME SIECLE)
        Oct. 17, 2006

        SERGE PONOMAREW (ACTIF AU XXEME SIECLE)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Champs, le soir signé 'S. PONOMAREW' (en bas à droite), daté '1965' (en bas à gauche) au dos: signé des initiales, dédicacé et daté 'A Madame et Monsieur Pierre Dehaye' huile sur toile 32 x 45 cm. (12 5/8 x 17 3/4 in.) Peint en 1965

      • SERGE PONOMAREW (1911-1984)
        Oct. 17, 2006

        SERGE PONOMAREW (1911-1984)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Arbre en fleurs signé et daté 'Ponomarew 69' (en bas à droite) au dos: dédicacé à 'madame et monsieur Pierre DEHAYE directeur des monnaies et médailles le jour de leur mariage le 9 Juin 1965 avec toute ma cordialité', contresigné 'Serge A. PONOMAREW' huile sur toile contrecollée sur velours 41 x 32 cm. (16 1/8 x 12 1/2 in.) Peint en 1969

      • SERGE PONOMAREW (1911-1984)
        Oct. 17, 2006

        SERGE PONOMAREW (1911-1984)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Nature morte aux poires et raisins signé 'S.PONOMAREW' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau 15 x 21,5 cm. (5 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.)