Ferran Ponsjoan Sold at Auction Prices

    • Painting oil on canvas - Beachfront - signed PONSJOAN Ferran
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Beachfront - signed PONSJOAN Ferran

      Est: €250 - €600

      Tableau HST -Bord de mer- signé *PONSJOAN F.* (Ferran) (Feluy 1865. Bxl 1954) 72x90cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Beachfront - signed PONSJOAN Ferran

      Monsantic.com
      Dec. 11, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      Monsantic.com
    • FELSENKÜSTE BEI SONNENAUFGANG
      Sep. 12, 2020

      FELSENKÜSTE BEI SONNENAUFGANG

      Est: €300 - €600

      FERRAN PONSJOAN Act. 20th C. Rocky coast at sunrise Oil on canvas. 60 x 120 cm (F. 74.5 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Ponsjoan'. Frame. FERRAN PONSJOAN Tätig im 20. Jh. Felsenküste bei Sonnenaufgang Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 120 cm (R. 74,5 x 134,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'Ponsjoan'. Rahmen.

    • * Ponsjoan (Ferran, 20th c.). "Playa Martianez",
      Feb. 02, 2011

      * Ponsjoan (Ferran, 20th c.). "Playa Martianez",

      Est: £200 - £400

      * Ponsjoan (Ferran, 20th c.). "Playa Martianez", near Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife, oil on canvas, showing white-crested waves breaking on rocks, with cliffs in the background, signed in lower left-hand corner, 37 x 44.7cm (14.5 x 17.5ins), framed (1) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer's premium for this lot is 21%

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Spanish cliff coast.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Spanish cliff coast.

      Est: - €1,600

      On the water are two rowing boats. Signed bottom right: Ponsjoan. Oil on canvas. 97 x 131cm.