Rik Poot Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1924 - d. 2006

        • RIK POOT (1924-2007) ‘THE HORSES’ SOLID SILVER SCULPTURES.
          Nov. 22, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2007) ‘THE HORSES’ SOLID SILVER SCULPTURES.

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Rik POOT (1924-2007) "Les chevaux" Sculptures en argent massif. Usure normale - Weight: 840 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 115MM X L 80MM // H 65MM X L 100MM

          Goldfield Auction
        • POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) GRAVURES
          Oct. 23, 2024

          POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) GRAVURES

          Est: €500 - €700

          Paire de lithographies en noir et blanc sur papier "Europa IV" et "Europa VI". Signés Rik Poot, datés 1994 et numérotés 23/30, 26/30. Ecole belge. Dim.: +/-50x70cm.

        • RIK POOT (1924 - 2007)
          Oct. 21, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924 - 2007)

          Est: €10 - €100

          RIK POOT (1924 - 2007) - "de zonnestraal" - pastel - gesigneerd - 25 x 35 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Poot Rik - Lying nude
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Poot Rik - Lying nude

          Est: €3,400 - €5,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - On a Belgian granite base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 4/9

          De Vuyst
        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 20, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Study for seated nude, 1997. Pencil. Signed and dated in pencil. We join by the same: Untitled. Lithograph. A lot of two. Signed in pencil, respectively numbered 16/100 and 88/100. Tot.: 3 pieces. Description FR Étude d'un nu assis, 1997. Crayon. Signé et daté au crayon. On joint du même: Sans titre. Lithographie. Un lot de deux. Signées au crayon, respectivement numérotées 16/100 et 88/100. Tot.: 3 ex. Beschrijving NL Studie voor zittend naakt, 1997. Potlood. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel. Litho. Een lot van twee. Gesigneerd in potlood, resp. genummerd 16/100 en 88/100. Tot.: 3 ex.

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 20, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Vier ruiters', 1984. Lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered 9/30. We join by the same: Untitled, 1984. Signed and dated in marker, numbered 9/100. Tot.: 2 ex. Description FR 'Vier ruiters', 1984. Lithographie. Signée et datée au crayon, numérotée 9/30. On joint du même: Sans titre, 1984. Signée et datée au feutre, numérotée 9/100. Tot.: 2 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Vier ruiters', 1984. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 9/30. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel, 1984. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in stift, genummerd 9/100. Tot.: 2 ex.

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Horse, c. 1977. Bronze. Signed 'Rik Poot'. Edition on 9 copies, numbered 1/9. Provenance: Atelier artist Grimbergen, 18.6.1977 Description FR Cheval couché, vers 1977. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée 'Rik Poot'. Édition de 9 exemplaires, celle-ci numérotée 1/9. Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste Grimbergen, 18.6.1977 Beschrijving NL Liggend paardje, ca. 1977. Brons. Gesigneerd 'Rik Poot'. Editie op 9 ex., genummerd 1/9. Herkomst: Atelier kunstenaar Grimbergen, 18.6.1977

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Woman, 1975. Bronze. Dated and signed '75 Rik Poot'. Black marble base. Description FR Femme, 1975. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Datée et signée '75 Rik Poot'. Base en marbre noir. Beschrijving NL Vrouw, 1975. Brons. Gedateerd en gesigneerd '75 Rik Poot'. Zwart marmeren sokkel.

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Head, 1992. Bronze. Signed and dated 'Rik Poot/ '92'. Edition on unknown number of ex. Wooden base. Description FR Tête, 1992. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée et datée 'Rik Poot/ '92'. Édition. Socle en bois. Beschrijving NL Hoofd, 1992. Brons. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 'Rik Poot/ '92'. Editie op ongekend aantal ex. Houten sokkel.

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Head, 1992. Bronze. Signed and dated 'Rik Poot/ 29' (sic). Edition on unprecedented number of ex. Wooden base. Provenance: Atelier artist Londerzeel Description FR Tête, 1992. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée et datée "Rik Poot/ 29 (sic)'. Édition. Socle en bois. Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste Londerzeel Beschrijving NL Hoofd, 1992. Brons. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 'Rik Poot/ 29 (sic)'. Editie op ongekend aantal ex. Houten sokkel. Herkomst: Atelier kunstenaar Londerzeel

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Woman, ca. 1975. Bronze. Signed 'Rik Poot'. Edition on 6 copies, numbered III/VI. Marble base. Provenance: PsK, 7.6.2004, lot 161 Description FR Femme, ca. 1975. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée 'Rik Poot'. Édition de 6 exemplaires, celle-ci numérotée III/VI. Base en marbre. Provenance: PsK, 7.6.2004, lot 161 Beschrijving NL Vrouw, ca. 1975. Brons. Gesigneerd 'Rik Poot'. Editie op 6 ex., genummerd III/VI. Marmeren sokkel. Herkomst: PsK, 7.6.2004, lot 161

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Woman, c. 1975. Bronze. Signed 'Poot'. Edition on 9 copies, numbered 9/9. Stone base. Provenance: Atelier artist Grimbergen Description FR Femme, ca. 1975. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée 'Poot'. Édition de 9 exemplaires, celle-ci numérotée 9/9. Base en pierre. Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste Grimbergen Beschrijving NL Vrouw, ca. 1975. Brons. Gesigneerd 'Poot'. Editie op 9 ex., genummerd 9/9. Stenen sokkel. Herkomst: Atelier kunstenaar Grimbergen

        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Standing nude. Bronze. Signed 'Rik Poot'. Probable edition on 9 ex. Not numbered. Provenance: Atelier artist Grimbergen, 4.5.2004 Description FR Nu debout. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze. Signée 'Rik Poot'. Édition présumée de 9 ex. Non numérotée. Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste Grimbergen, 4.5.2004 Beschrijving NL Staand naakt. Brons. Gesigneerd 'Rik Poot'. Vermoedelijk editie op 9 ex. Niet genummerd. Herkomst: Atelier kunstenaar Grimbergen, 4.5.2004

        • RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval tombant
          May. 27, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval tombant

          Est: €9,000 - €11,000

          RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval tombant Signé et numéroté 6/6 en dessous Bronze Getekend en genummerd 6/6 op de onderkant Brons Signed and numbered 6/6 on the underside Bronze 37 x 59 cm

        • RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval hennissant
          May. 27, 2024

          RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval hennissant

          Est: €9,000 - €11,000

          RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval hennissant Bronze Brons Bronze 74 x 66 cm

        • Poot Rik - Falling horse III (1986)
          May. 18, 2024

          Poot Rik - Falling horse III (1986)

          Est: €14,000 - €18,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Light brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 1/6

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - The standing horse
          May. 18, 2024

          Poot Rik - The standing horse

          Est: €18,000 - €24,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - With documentation

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - Figure
          May. 18, 2024

          Poot Rik - Figure

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Sculpture - Juwel - Yellow gold (18k) 103,22 g - On a black marble base - Monogram - With hallmark and master stamp

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - La cathédrale engloutie (ca. 1968)
          May. 18, 2024

          Poot Rik - La cathédrale engloutie (ca. 1968)

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Light brown patina - On a marble base - Sig.

          De Vuyst
        • POOT RIK
          Mar. 23, 2024

          POOT RIK

          Est: €30 - €100

          Europe

          Campo & Campo
        • Rik Poot (1924-2007): 'Europa på Tyren', Skulptur af bronze.
          Mar. 14, 2024

          Rik Poot (1924-2007): 'Europa på Tyren', Skulptur af bronze.

          Est: - kr15,000

          Sign. Rik Poot. Monteret på samhørende, profileret plint af massiv wengé. H. inkl. plint: 22. L. 24 cm.

          Auktionshuset.com
        • Poot Rik - Reclining horse
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Poot Rik - Reclining horse

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With stamp "D. Degroeve, Nevele"

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - Horse, looking down to the side (1992) - Running horse (1992)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Poot Rik - Horse, looking down to the side (1992) - Running horse (1992)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Lot of 2 brush drawings in India ink on paper - Sig. '92 (each) - Framed separately

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - The four Horsemen of the Apocalypse: Death, War, Famine, Conquest (1981-1988)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Poot Rik - The four Horsemen of the Apocalypse: Death, War, Famine, Conquest (1981-1988)

          Est: €140,000 - €160,000

          Lot of 4 sculptures - Bronze - Sig. (each) - Ex. nrs. 4/8, 2/6, 6/8 and 5/6

          De Vuyst
        • Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 1993 'Europe' VIII, signed and numbered 1/30
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 1993 'Europe' VIII, signed and numbered 1/30

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 1993 'Europe' VIII, signed and numbered 1/30 Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithografie 1993 'Europe' VIII, getekend en genummerd 1/30

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • POOT RIK
          Jan. 20, 2024

          POOT RIK

          Est: €100 - €150

          Figure

          Campo & Campo
        • Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Europe VI' a lithograph, 26/30. 1999. (W:70 x H:50 cm)
          Oct. 25, 2023

          Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Europe VI' a lithograph, 26/30. 1999. (W:70 x H:50 cm)

          Est: €150 - €250

          Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Europe VI' a lithograph, 26/30. 1999. Signed lower middle.  Dimensions: (W:70 x H:50 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Vrouw Met Honden IV' a lithograph, 36/90. 1984. (W:35 x H:48 cm)
          Oct. 25, 2023

          Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Vrouw Met Honden IV' a lithograph, 36/90. 1984. (W:35 x H:48 cm)

          Est: €150 - €250

          Rik POOT (1924-2007) 'Vrouw Met Honden IV' a lithograph, 36/90. 1984.  Signed lower left. Dimensions: (W:35 x H:48 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • POOT RIK (1924-2006)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          POOT RIK (1924-2006)

          Est: €150 - €300

          Rider

          Campo & Campo
        • POOT RIK (1924-2006)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          POOT RIK (1924-2006)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Naked

          Campo & Campo
        • Poot Rik - Three horses
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Poot Rik - Three horses

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Lot of 3 sculptures - Silver - Monogram "RPT" (each)

          De Vuyst
        • Rik Poot Deux personnages
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Rik Poot Deux personnages

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Rik Poot (1924-) Bronze poli. Signés et numérotés 6/9. Two figures Bronze. Both signed and numbered 6/9. H. 7,5 cm et / en 5,5 cm.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Rik Poot "Ode aan een bergrivier" (1985)
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Rik Poot "Ode aan een bergrivier" (1985)

          Est: €20,000 - €25,000

          Rik Poot (1924-) Bronze patiné. "Ode aan een bergrivier" Bronze. 61,5 x 54 x 23,5 cm.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Rik Poot Nu
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Rik Poot Nu

          Est: €10,000 - €12,000

          Rik Poot (1924-) Bronze patiné. Signé et numéroté 1/6. Naked figure Bronze. Signed and numbered 1/6. 70 x 76 x 27 cm.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 11/30, Demons II, signed and dated 1984
          Aug. 20, 2023

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 11/30, Demons II, signed and dated 1984

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), lithograph 11/30, Demons II, signed and dated 1984 Litho 11/30, Demonen II, getekend en gedateerd 1984.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik POOT (1924-2007), bronze plaque FPS Brabant, signed and added a bronze sculpture figure, signed
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), bronze plaque FPS Brabant, signed and added a bronze sculpture figure, signed

          Est: €200 - €400

          Rik POOT (1924-2007), bronze plaque FPS Brabant, signed and added a bronze sculpture figure, signed Rik POOT (1924-2007), bronzen plaquette FPS Brabant, getekend en toegevoegd bronzen sculptuur Figuur, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • AR RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval assis Signé et numéroté 7/7 Bronze doré Get
          Jun. 12, 2023

          AR RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval assis Signé et numéroté 7/7 Bronze doré Get

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          AR RIK POOT (1924-2007) Cheval assis Signé et numéroté 7/7 Bronze doré Getekend en genummerd 7/7 Verguld brons Signed and numbered 7/7 Gilt bronze 20 x 30 x 15 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • POOT RIK (1924 - 2007) - "COMPOSITION" EN BRONZE DORÉ. SIGNÉ RIK POOT ET PORTANT LE NUMÉRO 357. ECOL
          May. 24, 2023

          POOT RIK (1924 - 2007) - "COMPOSITION" EN BRONZE DORÉ. SIGNÉ RIK POOT ET PORTANT LE NUMÉRO 357. ECOL

          Est: €300 - €400

          "Composition" en bronze doré. Signé Rik Poot et portant le numéro 357. Ecole belge. H.:+/-6,3cm.

        • Poot Rik - Seated nude
          May. 20, 2023

          Poot Rik - Seated nude

          Est: €2,600 - €3,600

          Sculpture - Silver - Sig. - Nr. 1/1

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - De verwondering (1976)
          May. 20, 2023

          Poot Rik - De verwondering (1976)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Sculpture - Silver - On a stone base

          De Vuyst
        • Rik Poot (1924-2007): 'Europa VIII', lithograph, ed. 27/30, dated 1994
          Apr. 20, 2023

          Rik Poot (1924-2007): 'Europa VIII', lithograph, ed. 27/30, dated 1994

          Est: €150 - €250

          Work: ca.: 45 x 31,5 cm Paper: 70,5 x 50,5 cm Frame: 83,2 x 63,4 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • Poot Rik - Kneeling nude - Lying nude - Kneeling nude
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Poot Rik - Kneeling nude - Lying nude - Kneeling nude

          Est: €1,800 - €2,600

          Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 2/6 - Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 2/6 - Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 2/6

          De Vuyst
        • RIK POOT (1924-2006)
          Dec. 06, 2022

          RIK POOT (1924-2006)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Figure, 1967. Polished bronze. Unique piece. Signed and dated 'Poot 67' and below inscription 'P'. Provenance: De Vuys, Lokeren, 15.5.2004, lot 256 Description FR Figure, 1967. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze poli. Pièce unique. Signée et datée 'Poot 67' et en bas inscription 'P'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 15.5.2004, lot 256 Beschrijving NL Figuur, 1967. Gepolijst brons. Pièce unique. Getekend en gedateerd 'Poot 67' en onderaan inscriptie 'P'. Herkomst: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 15.5.2004, lot 256

        • Poot Rik - La cathédrale engloutie (ca. 1968) -
          Oct. 22, 2022

          Poot Rik - La cathédrale engloutie (ca. 1968) -

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          De Vuyst
        • POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) - Lot de trois : "Apalooza" lithographie sur papier. Signé Rik Poot et daté 1987 à la mine de plomb en bas à gauche. Numéroté à la mine de plomb 1/30. (Dim. : 35x35 cm). On y jo
          Sep. 07, 2022

          POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) - Lot de trois : "Apalooza" lithographie sur papier. Signé Rik Poot et daté 1987 à la mine de plomb en bas à gauche. Numéroté à la mine de plomb 1/30. (Dim. : 35x35 cm). On y jo

          Est: €400 - €600

          Lot de trois : "Apalooza" lithographie sur papier. Signé Rik Poot et daté 1987 à la mine de plomb en bas à gauche. Numéroté à la mine de plomb 1/30. (Dim. : 35x35 cm). On y joint deux lavis d'encre noire sur papier : "Cheval" signé et daté en bas à droite Rik Poot nov. 1980 (Dim. : 210x295 mm) et "Femme nue" signé en bas à gauche à la mine de plomb Rik Poot. (Dim. : 490x310 mm). Ecole belge. (Taches).

        • Poot Rik - Lying man (1972)
          May. 21, 2022

          Poot Rik - Lying man (1972)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Sig. '72

          De Vuyst
        • Poot Rik - Rest
          May. 21, 2022

          Poot Rik - Rest

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Dark brown patina

          De Vuyst
        • Sculptures POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) "Cheval ajouré" en bronze doré. Signé Rik Poot et numéroté 1
          Apr. 27, 2022

          Sculptures POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) "Cheval ajouré" en bronze doré. Signé Rik Poot et numéroté 1

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          Sculptures POOT Rik (1924 - 2007) "Cheval ajouré" en bronze doré. Signé Rik Poot et numéroté 1/1. Ecole belge. H.:+/-11,7cm.