Gustav Pors Sold at Auction Prices

    • Porš Gustav ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) - Snails
      May. 29, 2023

      Porš Gustav ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) - Snails

      Porš Gustav ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) Snails oil on wood 47 x 61 cm Porš Gustav 1888-1955 Krajina se snopy olej na dřevě 47 x 61 cm signatura: vlevo dole rám: rámováno

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Paisaje de invierno
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Paisaje de invierno

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo: "Pors Gust"

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Gustav Pors
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Gustav Pors

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      (1888 Chrudim - 1955 Skutch) Ostböhmische Landschaft In sanfter hügeliger Landschaft, gemalt mit heiterem, leuchtendem Kolorit, ein kleines Haus zwischen Bäumen mit bereits farbenfroh herbstlich gefärbten Blättern. Pors, der an der Akademie in Prag studierte schuf ein umfangreiches Oeuvre mit stimmungsvollen Landschaftsansichten seiner tschechischen Heimat. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 47 cm x 60 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) - Letni krajina | Summer landscape
      Nov. 28, 2022

      PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) - Letni krajina | Summer landscape

      PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) Letni krajina | Summer landscape olej na platne 38 x 50 cm

      Einszwei Gallery
    • PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) - Zimni dopoledne - Krouna u Skutce | Winter Morning - Krouna U Skutce
      Nov. 28, 2022

      PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) - Zimni dopoledne - Krouna u Skutce | Winter Morning - Krouna U Skutce

      PORS GUSTAV (CZECH 1888-1955) Zimni dopoledne - Krouna u Skutce | Winter Morning - Krouna U Skutce olej na platne 65 x 80 cm

      Einszwei Gallery
    • GUSTAV PORŠ 1888 - 1955 - SUMMER LANDSCAPE
      Jun. 14, 2022

      GUSTAV PORŠ 1888 - 1955 - SUMMER LANDSCAPE

      Gustav Porš studied under Václav Jansa, Vlaho Bukovac and Jan Preisler. He is known primarily as a landscape painter, creating mainly in the Vysočina, Skuteč and Iron Mountains. This early work is interesting mainly because it was created before Gustav Porš's studies at the Academy of Fine Arts, during his private studies with Václav Jansa. Václav Jansa himself developed a related and very lovely motif of poppies in the summer field as well. Technique: Oil on canvas, Signed: Lower right "Gustav Porš 1910"

      Arthouse Hejtmánek
    • GUSTAV PORS (Czech 1888-1955)
      May. 31, 2021

      GUSTAV PORS (Czech 1888-1955)

      Porš Gustav, Summer landscape | dimensions: 95 x 120 cm | oil on canvas | signed lower left | framed Starting Bid EUR 1200

      Einszwei Gallery
    • PORS Gustav (Czech 1888-1955), Woodland Track, Oil on Canvas on Board, 104x133cm
      Aug. 16, 2020

      PORS Gustav (Czech 1888-1955), Woodland Track, Oil on Canvas on Board, 104x133cm

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      PORS, Gustav (Czech 1888-1955) Woodland Track Signed lower left. Provenance: George Halla, Czech Republic consul to New South Wales, 1948; thence by descent, private collection, Sydney. Oil on Canvas on Board 104x133cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Porš Gustav (Czech, 1888 - 1955)
      Nov. 11, 2017

      Porš Gustav (Czech, 1888 - 1955)

      Est: Kč24,000 - Kč26,000

      Winter landscape, oil on canvas, 46 x 60 cm, signed lower left Porš Gustav, original frame. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 960 - 1 040 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 560

      Galerie Ustar
      Mar. 26, 2017

      Est: Kč24,000 - Kč26,000

      Winter landscape, oil on canvas, 46 x 60 cm, signed lower left Porš Gustav, original frame. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 960 - 1 040 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 600

      Galerie Ustar
    • PORS Gustav (*2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Poor region Oil
      Sep. 27, 2008

      PORS Gustav (*2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Poor region Oil

      PORS Gustav (*2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Poor region Oil on cardboard, 33 x 45 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, he studied under J. Preisler and V. Bukovac at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague. See T 2/301.

      European Arts
    • PORS Gustav *2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Wood framed
      Jun. 01, 2008

      PORS Gustav *2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Wood framed

      PORS Gustav *2. 2. 1888 Chrudim) Wood framed cottage on a hot summer day Oil on cardboard, 21 x 31 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, pupil of J. Preisler and V. Bukovac at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague. See T 2/301.

      European Arts