Enric Porta Mestre Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1898 - d. 1993

    • ENRIC PORTA MESTRE (Puebla de Segur, Lleida, 1901 - Barcelona, 1993). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.
      Apr. 07, 2022

      ENRIC PORTA MESTRE (Puebla de Segur, Lleida, 1901 - Barcelona, 1993). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ENRIC PORTA MESTRE (Puebla de Segur, Lleida, 1901 - Barcelona, 1993). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right-hand corner. Measurements: 113 x 145 cm Enric Porta trained between Barcelona and Paris, and began to exhibit his works before 1920, taking part in exhibitions in such prominent places as the Town Hall of Barcelona. During the following years he took part in various art salons, and exhibited individually in Barcelona, in the galleries of the Grupo de Arte Escolà and in the Sala Syra. Devoted mainly to the female figure, landscape and still life, he developed a realistic style marked by his magnificent drawing and a very personal, dense and precise brushstroke.

      Setdart Auction House
    • Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Pueblo de montaña" óleo sobre29x80 cm.
      Oct. 27, 2020

      Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Pueblo de montaña" óleo sobre29x80 cm.

      PORTA MESTRE Enric (1898-1993) "Mountain village" oil sobre29x80 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Bosque" óleo sobre lienzo 37x53 cm.
      Oct. 27, 2020

      Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Bosque" óleo sobre lienzo 37x53 cm.

      Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "forest" oil on canvas 37x53 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Bodegón de flores" óleo sobre lienzo 36x53 cm.
      Oct. 27, 2020

      Enric PORTA MESTRE (1898-1993) "Bodegón de flores" óleo sobre lienzo 36x53 cm.

      PORTA MESTRE Enric (1898-1993) "Still Life of Flowers" oil on canvas 36x53 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural view
      Oct. 25, 2017

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural view

      Est: €350 -

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural view Oil on canvas Firmado. En el reverso, restos de una etiqueta de la Galería Syra de Barcelona 92x65 cm Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Vista rural Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, restos de una etiqueta de la Galería Syra de Barcelona 92x65 cm

      Balclis
    • Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Boy Sitting
      May. 31, 2017

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Boy Sitting

      Est: €575 -

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Boy Sitting Oil paint on canvas Firmado 73,2x92,5 cm Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Niño sentado Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 73,2x92,5 cm

      Balclis
    • Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural View
      May. 31, 2017

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural View

      Est: €575 -

      Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Rural View Oil paint on canvas Firmado. En el reverso, restos de una etiqueta de la Galería Syra de Barcelona 92x65 cm Enric Porta Mestre Pobla de Segur 1901 - 1993 Vista rural Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, restos de una etiqueta de la Galería Syra de Barcelona 92x65 cm

      Balclis
    • Enric Porta Mestre La Pobla de Segur 1898 - 1993 Landscapes
      Jul. 08, 2015

      Enric Porta Mestre La Pobla de Segur 1898 - 1993 Landscapes

      Est: €500 -

      Enric Porta Mestre La Pobla de Segur 1898 - 1993 Landscapes Two oils on canvas Signed 56x66 cm and 50x65 cm Enric Porta Mestre La Pobla de Segur 1898 - 1993 Paisajes Dos óleos sobre lienzo Firmados 56x66 cm y 50x65 cm

      Balclis