Michel (1885) Portnoff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 - d. 1978

    • Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian French
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian French

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 42 x 52 cm (16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 61 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Est: $700 - $900

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 36 x 47 cm (14 1/4 x 18 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
    • MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Hameau à Trélévern, Bretagne Huile su
      Jan. 14, 2024

      MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Hameau à Trélévern, Bretagne Huile su

      Est: €200 - €300

      MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Hameau à Trélévern, Bretagne Huile sur carton Signé 'Portnoff' (en bas à droite) 24 x 33 cm. МИШЕЛЬ ПОРТНОФ (РОССИЯ-ФРАНЦИЯ/ 1885-1978) Деревушка в Трелеверне, Бретань Картон, масло. Подпись «Портнофф» (внизу справа) 24 х 33 см.

      Dec. 08, 2023

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Art-Torg
    • Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Ukrainian - French
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Ukrainian - French

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Michel PORTNOFF (1885 Kropivnitsky, UA - 1978 Paris, FR) ; Judaical symbolism ; circa 1930s ; oil one canvas / unframed ; dimensions 65 x 50 cm (25 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $230 , National post with tracking service $115

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 06, 2023

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Art-Torg
    • MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Les Chèvres blanches Huile s
      Sep. 24, 2023

      MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Les Chèvres blanches Huile s

      Est: €200 - €300

      MICHEL PORTNOFF (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1885-1978) Les Chèvres blanches Huile sur carton Signé 'Portnoff' (en bas à droite) 24 x 32 cm. МИХАИЛ ПОРТНОВ (РОССИЯ-ФРАНЦИЯ / 1885-1978) Белые козы Картон, масло Подпись «Портнофф» (внизу справа) 24х32см.

      Aug. 04, 2023

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Dinard
      Jun. 13, 2021

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Dinard

      Est: €200 - €300

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) Dinard Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 34 x 50 cm. ПОРТНОВ Михаил (1885-1978) Динар, Бретань Картон, масло Подпись слева внизу 34 x 50 см.

    • PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Paysage villageois, Noisy-sur-École
      Jun. 13, 2021

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Paysage villageois, Noisy-sur-École

      Est: €200 - €300

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) Paysage villageois, Noisy-sur-École Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite, inscription d’auteur au dos 33 x 41 cm. ПОРТНОВ Михаил (1885-1978) Сельский пейзаж Картон, масло Подпись справа внизу, дарственная надпись автора на обороте 33 x 41 см.

    • PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Les Chèvres blanches
      Jun. 13, 2021

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) - Les Chèvres blanches

      Est: €200 - €300

      PORTNOFF MICHEL (1885-1978) Les Chèvres blanches Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite, inscription de l’auteur au dos 24 x 32 cm. ПОРТНОВ Михаил (1885-1978) Белые козочки Картон, масло Подпись справа внизу, дарственная надпись автора на обороте 24 x 32 см.

      Dec. 11, 2020

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • **Michel Portnoff 1885-1978 (French) Fields near the village oil on canvas
      Jan. 18, 2018

      **Michel Portnoff 1885-1978 (French) Fields near the village oil on canvas

      Michel Portnoff 1885-1978 (French) Fields near the village oil on canvas h:33 w: 44 cm. signed lower right and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers