Francisco Vieira Portuense Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1765 - d. 1805

    • VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), a partir de composição de Poussin. O Regresso da Sagrada Família do Egipto, gravura s/ papel. Emoldurado
      Apr. 04, 2024

      VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), a partir de composição de Poussin. O Regresso da Sagrada Família do Egipto, gravura s/ papel. Emoldurado

      Est: €100 - €200

      VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), a partir de composição de Poussin. O Regresso da Sagrada Família do Egipto Gravura sobre papel, de coloração sépia, datada de 1799. No seu lado esquerdo, em baixo, a indicação: " Poussin invt" e do lado direito , "F.Vieira Portuense del. et sculp. em 1799" Dedicada a S.A.R. a Princeza do Brazil nossa Senhora por Francisco Vieira Portuense Pintor de Hist. de S.M. (London,Published as the del. directs January 1,1799). Sólida moldura Império, com os respetivos cantos decorados com rosáceas em latão. Dim. aprox. mancha: 38,5 x 29 cm; Dim. aprox. total: 80 x 65,5 cm. Emoldurado

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • FRANCISCO VIEIRA PORTUENSE - 1765-1805
      Jun. 05, 2023

      FRANCISCO VIEIRA PORTUENSE - 1765-1805

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      FRANCISCO VIEIRA PORTUENSE - 1765-1805, Lamentation of the Dead Christ, oil on canvas, relined, restoration, signed and dated London - 1801, Dim. - 76,5 x 55 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • Allegory of the arts
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Allegory of the arts

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vieira Portuense/ Vieira Lusitano ??? Sanguine drawing

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
      Sep. 27, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      FRANCISCO VIEIRA PORTUENSE - 1765-1805, "Aparição do Anjo a São Pedro na prisão", oil on canvas, relined, restoration, unsigned. Notes: It was part of the exhibition "Francisco Vieira Portuense", held in 2001 at the Soares dos Reis National Museum in Oporto., Dim. - 31 x 22 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • Attribué à Vieira PORTUENSE Porto, 1765 - Funchal, 1805 Léda et le cygne Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Sep. 22, 2021

      Attribué à Vieira PORTUENSE Porto, 1765 - Funchal, 1805 Léda et le cygne Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Attribué à Vieira PORTUENSE Porto, 1765 - Funchal, 1805 Léda et le cygne Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) h: 24,50 w: 33,50 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Tajan, 25 octobre 2013, n° 140 (comme Ecole française vers 1800) Commentaire : Notre tableau est la reprise partielle d'une composition de 1798 conservée dans les collections du musée national d'Art ancien de Lisbonne. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

    • Mythological scenes
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Mythological scenes

      Est: €300 - €500

      A pair of sanguine engraved prints After drawings by Francisco Vieira Portuense (1765-1805), ca. 1770

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Óleo sobre tela, 98 x 73 cm.
      Dec. 12, 2019

      VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Óleo sobre tela, 98 x 73 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco Vieira O. (1765-1805) Paisagem Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de Roma 179(?) Dim. aprox.: 98 x 73 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • †After Francisco Viera Portuense (1765-1805), "Music's Allegory," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.
      Nov. 16, 2019

      †After Francisco Viera Portuense (1765-1805), "Music's Allegory," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.

      After Francisco Viera Portuense (1765-1805), "Music's Allegory," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 28 3/4 in. Provenance: The Estates of Dr. and Mrs. David S. Miller, Baton Rouge, Louisiana.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • "Charity"
      Mar. 15, 2018

      "Charity"

      Est: €120 - €180

      Allegory Etching on paper Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
      Jan. 27, 2018

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Francisco Vieira Portuense (Porto 1765-1805)
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Francisco Vieira Portuense (Porto 1765-1805)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Francisco Vieira Portuense (Porto 1765-1805) Narcissus looking at his reflection in the water (recto); studies of heads (verso) with inscription 'Vieira Portu/ense' black chalk 8½ x 11 3/8 in. (215 x 300 mm.)

      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: £600 - £800

      Francisco Vieira Portuense (Porto 1765-1805) A woman picking flowers, subsidiary studies of a putto black chalk 7¼ x 9 in. (190 x 225 mm.); and seven other drawings by Vieira Portuense and Arcangelo Foschini (8)

      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: £500 - £700

      Francisco Vieira Portuense (Porto 1765-1805) Studies of a woman picking flowers, subsidiary studies for the Massacre of the Innocents black chalk 7¼ x 8 7/8 in. (184 x 226 mm.); and three other drawings by 19th Century Portuguese hands (4)