Slava Posudevsky Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • Slava Posudevsky, born 1963
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963

      Est: €230 - €400

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied architecture in Kiev and trained at the art school in Zhitomir, numerous international exhibitions, here: multi-figure composition, faces and geometric resolution in a cubist manner, colorful design, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 120c95 cm . German Description: Slava Posudevsky, geb. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, Architekturstudium in Kiev u. Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Zhitomir, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen, hier: vielfigurige Komposition, Gesichter und geometrische Auflösung in kubistischer Manier,farbenfrohe Gestaltung, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 120c95 cm

    • Slava Posudevsky, born 1963
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963

      Est: €230 - €400

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied architecture in Kiev and trained at the art school in Zhitomir, numerous international exhibitions, here: #'Mediterranean Summer#', intuitively naive painting in strong contrasting colors, signed lower right, oil/canvas , about 100x130cm . German Description: Slava Posudevsky, geb. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, Architekturstudium in Kiev u. Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Zhitomir, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen, hier: 'Mediterranean Summer', intuitiv-naive Malereiin starken Kontrastfarben, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, ca. 100x130 cm

    • Slava Posudevsky, b. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Slava Posudevsky, b. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied

      Est: €220 - €400

      Slava Posudevsky, b. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied architecture in Kiev and trained at the Zhitomir art school, numerous international exhibitions, here: #'Blue Jazz #', cubist-geometric distortion of the figures, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 90x70 cm . German Description: Slava Posudevsky, ge. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine , Architekturstudium in Kiev u. Ausbildung an der Kunstschule Zhitomir, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen, hier: 'Blue Jazz', kubistisch-geometrisierende Verzerrung der Figuren, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 90x70 cm

    • Slava Posudevsky, born 1963
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963

      Est: €220 - €400

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, studied architecture in Kiev and trained at the art school in Zhitomir, numerous international exhibitions, here: #'High Tea#' in the style of Cubism, signed lower right, oil/canvas, approx. 90x90 cm . German Description: Slava Posudevsky, geb. 1963 Zhezhelliv/Ukraine, Architekturstudium in Kiev, u. Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Zhitomir, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen, hier: 'High Tea'im Stile des Kubismus, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, ca. 90x90 cm

    • Slava Posudevsky (b.1963) - Prague, Watercolor on Paper, 1996.
      Aug. 12, 2020

      Slava Posudevsky (b.1963) - Prague, Watercolor on Paper, 1996.

      Slava Posudevsky (b.1963) - Prague, Watercolor on Paper, 1996. Signed and dated. 30x20cm.

      Pasarel
    • POSUDEVSKY, SLAVA (1963) "Fantastic Jazz"
      Jun. 27, 2020

      POSUDEVSKY, SLAVA (1963) "Fantastic Jazz"

      POSUDEVSKY, SLAVA (1963) "Fantastic Jazz mixed media on canvas, signed, HxW: 90/130 cm. Slight signs of age.

    • Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Ukraine, FantasticJazz, mixed
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Ukraine, FantasticJazz, mixed

      Est: €1,300 - €3,000

      Slava Posudevsky, born 1963 Ukraine, FantasticJazz, mixed media/canvas, signed, 90x130cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Slava Posudevsky, geb. 1963 Ukraine, Fantastic Jazz, Mischtechnik/Lwd, sign., 90x130cm