Primo Potenza Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1909 - d. 1983

    • PRIMO POTENZA (ITALIAN, 1909-1983).
      Mar. 07, 2023

      PRIMO POTENZA (ITALIAN, 1909-1983).

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Trees on street. Watercolor. Signed bottom center. From a West Side, NYC estate. Dimensions: 8.5" h x 12.5" w. Frame: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • PRIMO POTENZA (VENICE, 1909 - 1983): PORTRAIT OF ANNAMARIA DI MARZIO, 1935
      Feb. 16, 2023

      PRIMO POTENZA (VENICE, 1909 - 1983): PORTRAIT OF ANNAMARIA DI MARZIO, 1935

      Est: €300 - €400

      PRIMO POTENZA (Venice, 1909 - 1983) Portrait of Annamaria Di Marzio, 1935 Oil on cardboard, 71 x 54 cm Signed and dated lower right: Primo Potenza, 1935 Good conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Primo POTENZA. (1909-1983)., Lot de deux huiles sur panneau représentant la place Saint Marc à Venise et le Palais Polignac., Le 1er étage du palais Polignac était un des lieux de résidence de la Princesse Elizabeth C...
      May. 01, 2022

      Primo POTENZA. (1909-1983)., Lot de deux huiles sur panneau représentant la place Saint Marc à Venise et le Palais Polignac., Le 1er étage du palais Polignac était un des lieux de résidence de la Princesse Elizabeth C...

      Est: €300 - €400

      Primo POTENZA. (1909-1983). Lot de deux huiles sur panneau représentant la place Saint Marc à Venise et le Palais Polignac. Le 1er étage du palais Polignac était un des lieux de résidence de la Princesse Elizabeth Chavchavadze. Provenance : Princesse Elisabeth Chavchavadze Palais Polignac Venise, Comtesse de Hélène de Breteuil, Collection familiale Jacques Peltzer. Dimensions : 32 x 23 cm. First POTENZA. (1909-1983). Lot of two oils on panel representing Saint Mark's Square in Venice and the Polignac Palace. The 1st floor of the Polignac palace was one of the places of residence of Princess Elizabeth Chavchavadze. Provenance: Princess Elisabeth Chavchavadze Palais Polignac Venice, Countess of Hélène de Breteuil, Jacques Peltzer family collection. Size: 32 x 23cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • PRIMO POTENZA (VENICE, 1909 - 1983): VENICE VIEW, RIO SAN BARNABA
      Feb. 17, 2022

      PRIMO POTENZA (VENICE, 1909 - 1983): VENICE VIEW, RIO SAN BARNABA

      Est: €600 - €700

      PRIMO POTENZA (Venice, 1909 - 1983) Venice view, Rio San Barnaba Oil on board, 65 x 48 cm Signed “Primo Potenza” lower right Framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Primo Potenza, Paesaggio con chiesa.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Primo Potenza, Paesaggio con chiesa.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Olio su carta greve applicata a masonite. mm 335x240. Firmato in basso a destra. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Primo Potenza (1909-1983), oil on board, lady in black dress near flowers, signed lower right Primo Potenza, in gilt frame, 10" x 12".
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Primo Potenza (1909-1983), oil on board, lady in black dress near flowers, signed lower right Primo Potenza, in gilt frame, 10" x 12".

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • PRIMO POTENZA (Italian 1909-1983) 'Suore in Estasi - Nuns in Ecstasy'
      Jun. 24, 2018

      PRIMO POTENZA (Italian 1909-1983) 'Suore in Estasi - Nuns in Ecstasy'

      Est: £200 - £300

      PRIMO POTENZA (Italian 1909-1983) 'Suore in Estasi - Nuns in Ecstasy', 1964, oil on board, signed and dated, inscribed verso, 52cm x 38cm, framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • POTENZA PRIMO (1909 - 1983) The last lovers in Venice.
      May. 24, 2018

      POTENZA PRIMO (1909 - 1983) The last lovers in Venice.

      Est: €150 - €200

      POTENZA PRIMO (1909 - 1983). The last lovers in Venice.. Signature and year lower left.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 1979

    • Potenza (Primo, 1909-1983). - Il Pincio Roma,
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Potenza (Primo, 1909-1983). - Il Pincio Roma,

      Est: £200 - £300

      oil on paper, signed lower right, titled to verso, 32 x 23.5cm (12.5 x 9.25ins), laid onto card, together with Cortina d'Ampezzo, oil on paper, signed lower right, titled to verso, 23 x 30.5cm (9 x 12ins), laid onto card

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Primo Potenza (Venezia 1909 - 1983)
      Nov. 24, 2014

      Primo Potenza (Venezia 1909 - 1983)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Roma, veduta della città da Villa Miani olio su masonite, cm 60 x 130Firmato in basso a destra: Primo PotenzaPRIMO POTENZA (VENICE 1909 - 1983), ROME, PANORAMA FROM VILLA MIANI, OIL ON MASONITE, CM 60 x 130, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
    • Primo Potenza, Italian 1909-1983- Gondola; black
      Nov. 10, 2012

      Primo Potenza, Italian 1909-1983- Gondola; black

      Est: £100 - £150

      Primo Potenza, Italian 1909-1983- Gondola; black crayon, gouache and watercolour, signed, inscribed and dated 59, 13.2x20cm: British School, 20th century- "The Jolly Fishermen"; pen and brown ink and watercolour, inscribed, 16x25cm., (2) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Primo Potenza (XX), Composition abstraite, stylo
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Primo Potenza (XX), Composition abstraite, stylo

      Est: CHF120 - CHF180

      Primo Potenza (XX), Composition abstraite, stylo bille et aquarelle sur papier, signée, située Harris Venezia 19, 33x23 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Primo Potenza
      Jun. 08, 2006

      Primo Potenza

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Neve a Venezia firmato 'Primo Potenza' (in alto a destra) olio su tela 65,5 x 46 cm.