Hendrikus Cornelis Potters Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1924 - d. 2003

      • Henk Potters
        Dec. 05, 2021

        Henk Potters

        (1924 Oisterwijk - 2003 Tilburg) Landschaft Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. dat. (19)85. 60 cm x 80 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)85.

      • Henk Potters (1924-2003)
        Mar. 17, 2018

        Henk Potters (1924-2003)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Henk Potters (1924-2003) Street in Oirschot 1963 Ink on paper Signed lower right 30 cm x 46 cm

        Hessink's
      • Henk Potters (1924-2003)
        Feb. 17, 2018

        Henk Potters (1924-2003)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hessink's
      • Henk Potters (1924-2003) A monumental ceramic vase decorated with inci
        Jun. 20, 2016

        Henk Potters (1924-2003) A monumental ceramic vase decorated with inci

        Est: €60 - €100

        Henk Potters (1924-2003) A monumental ceramic vase decorated with incised birds, unsigned, chip to base rim. 57 cm. h.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Henk Potters (1924-2003), oil on canvas, Winter
        Jun. 27, 2011

        Henk Potters (1924-2003), oil on canvas, Winter

        Est: €300 - €420

        Henk Potters (1924-2003), oil on canvas, Winter landscape, sig. b.l., dated '78, dim. 77 x 98 cm.

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht