Léonard Poyet Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter

    • Painting, Leonard Poyet
      Dec. 13, 2020

      Painting, Leonard Poyet

      Est: $600 - $900

      Leonard Poyet (French, 1798-1873), "The Deliverance of Peter," oil on canvas, signed lower left/center, signed and titled verso, canvas stamped verso, inscribed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 18.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 21"w

      Clars Auctions
    • POYET Léonard (1798-1973) : « Portrait d’homme, la cravate
      Oct. 20, 2020

      POYET Léonard (1798-1973) : « Portrait d’homme, la cravate

      Est: €300 - €400

      POYET Léonard (1798-1973) : « Portrait d’homme, la cravate nouée par un bijou », HST sbg, dans un bel encadrement d’époque en bois doré et stuqué (quelques craquelures, petits repeints dans le fond, une petite déchirure, quelques enfoncements) - 61 x 51 cm.

      Adjug'art