Henri Presset Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Plastic Art, b. 1928 - d. 2013

    • Henri PRESSET (1928-2013) "Trois figures", bronze
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Henri PRESSET (1928-2013) "Trois figures", bronze

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Henri PRESSET (1928-2013) "Trois figures" bronze à patine jaune monogrammé sur la tranche "HP" et numéroté 1/4 , fonte Pastori. H. 58.8 cm avec socle

      Dogny Auction
    • Presset Henri
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Presset Henri

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      "Polychrome No. 13". Eisenskulptur polychrom gefasst. Unsigniert. 1987. Farbe minim berieben. Breite 16 cm Höhe 121.5 cm

    • Presset Henri
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Presset Henri

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      "Figure XXXV et XXXVI". Eisenskulptur polychrom gefasst. Unsigniert. 1983. Auf weiss lackiertem Holzsockel (H 40 cm B 42 cm T 29 cm). Breite 32 cm Höhe 119 cm

    • Presset Henri
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Presset Henri

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      "Polychrome No. 9". Wandrelief aus polychrom gefasstem Eisen. Unsigniert. 1987. Breite 119 cm Höhe 116 cm

    • Henri Presset
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Henri Presset

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Figur 3A-89

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • HENRI PRESSET (1928-2013): TORSOTUYA
      Dec. 05, 2015

      HENRI PRESSET (1928-2013): TORSOTUYA

      HENRI PRESSET (1928-2013): TORSOTUYA Bronze, 1964, inscribed with initials 'HP' and numbered 1/4, with the Maistori Cire Perdue foundry mark on the base. 13 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Property from The Bergreen Family Collection

      STAIR
    • PRESSET, HENRI.(1928).'Figure XIII'. 1976.Iron. H
      Nov. 13, 2010

      PRESSET, HENRI.(1928).'Figure XIII'. 1976.Iron. H

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      PRESSET, HENRI. (1928). 'Figure XIII'. 1976. Iron. H 144.5 cm. PRESSET, HENRI (1928) Figure XIII. 1976 Fer. H 144,5 cm.