Italo Primi Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Composizione
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Composizione

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      wood cm 90 x 90 x 5 Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Rosa Primi.

    • Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Composizione, 1970
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Composizione, 1970

      Est: €400 - €600

      mixed media on wood cm 60 x 60 Authenticated on the reverse by Rosa Primi. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Rosa Primi.

    • Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Modulo cinetico, 1968
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Modulo cinetico, 1968

      Est: €500 - €700

      steel cm 37 x 32 x 32 Certificate of Authenticicty issued by Andrea Primi. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Rosa Primi.

    • Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Ritmo in acciaio, 1970
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Italo Primi (Rapallo 1903-Rapallo 1983) - Ritmo in acciaio, 1970

      Est: €500 - €700

      steel cm 37 x 37 x 5 Signature printed on the reverse: I. Primi Certificate of Authenticity issued by Andrea Primi.

    • Italo Primi 1903–1983
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Italo Primi 1903–1983

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Italo Primi 1903–1983 Ohne Titel, 1938 Aquarell auf Papier unten rechts signiert und datiert I. Primi 38 42,5 x 30,5 cm (Lichtmass)

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Italo Primi, 1903 – 1983
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Italo Primi, 1903 – 1983

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ohne Titel Relief in Holz. 30 x 22 cm. Unsigniert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Weiße Malschicht leicht fleckig. Gerahmt beschrieben. (13200313) (10)

    • Italo Primi, 1903 – 1983
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Italo Primi, 1903 – 1983

      Est: €300 - €400

      OHNE TITEL Relief in Holz. 30 x 22 cm. Unsigniert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Weiße Malschicht leicht fleckig. Gerahmt beschrieben. (13200313) (10)

    • Italo Primi, 1903 - 1983
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Italo Primi, 1903 - 1983

      OHNE TITEL Relief in Holz. 30 x 22 cm. Unsigniert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Weiße Malschicht leicht fleckig. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10400289) (12)

    • Italo Primi (1903-1983) Senza titolo, 1945 tecnica
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Italo Primi (1903-1983) Senza titolo, 1945 tecnica

      Est: €400 - €500

      Italo Primi (1903-1983) Senza titolo, 1945 tecnica mista, cm 34x24, firmato e datato in basso a destra