Jack Prudnikov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1914 -

    • Toreador de Jack Prudnick (1914-?) Huile sur toile encadré. Signé en bas à gauche. Epoque XXème sièc
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Toreador de Jack Prudnick (1914-?) Huile sur toile encadré. Signé en bas à gauche. Epoque XXème sièc

      Est: €100 - €200

      Toreador de Jack Prudnick (1914-?) Huile sur toile encadré. Signé en bas à gauche. Epoque XXème siècle. Dimensions à vue: H: 32; L: 39,5 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Painting, Jack Prudnikov
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Painting, Jack Prudnikov

      Jack Prudnikov (American, b. 1914), North African Market, oil on canvas, signed lower left-center, sight: 24"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 41"w

      Clars Auctions
    • JACK (PRUDNIKOV) PRUDNIK (American, b.1914)
      Dec. 08, 2018

      JACK (PRUDNIKOV) PRUDNIK (American, b.1914)

      JACK (PRUDNIKOV) PRUDNIK (American, b.1914), ''8th St. and 6th Ave.'', oil on canvas board, signed lower left, titled on back. Board lightly warped, dirt and grime. Board 20''h, 24''w. (Fine Art)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • PRUDNIKOV, Delamare Jack. Oil On Board. "Harbour"
      Sep. 25, 2017

      PRUDNIKOV, Delamare Jack. Oil On Board. "Harbour"

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      . Signed lower left. (Jack Prudnikov - Delamare, American, b. 1914). From a Larchmont, NY storage.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Jack Prudnikov, The El Station, Oil Painting
      Feb. 26, 2015

      Jack Prudnikov, The El Station, Oil Painting

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Artist: Jack Prudnikov, American (1914 - ) || Title: The El Station || Year: 1951 || Medium: Oil on Canvas || Size: 14 in. x 18 in. (35.56 cm x 45.72 cm) || Frame Size: 19.5 x 23.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jack Prudnikov, Middle Eastern Street Scene, Oil Painting
      Apr. 04, 2013

      Jack Prudnikov, Middle Eastern Street Scene, Oil Painting

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Jack Prudnikov, American (1914 - ) | Title: Middle Eastern Street Scene | Year: circa 1960 | Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. | Size: 20 in. x 24 in. (50.8 cm x 60.96 cm)

      RoGallery
      Oct. 12, 2011

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Artist: Jack Prudnikov, American (1914 - )<br>Title: The El Station<br>Year: 1951<br>Medium: Oil on Canvas<br>Size: 14 in. x 18 in. (35.56 cm x 45.72 cm)<br>Frame Size: 19.5 x 23.5 inches

      RoGallery
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Artist: Jack Prudnikov, American (1914 - ) Title: The El Station Year: 1951 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 14 in. x 18 in. (35.56 cm x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 19.5 x 23.5 inches

      RoGallery