Mario Pucciarelli Sold at Auction Prices

      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI (BUENOS AIRES 1928-2014) ALTER EGO
        Jun. 13, 2024

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (BUENOS AIRES 1928-2014) ALTER EGO

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Alter ego 1981 Oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm Signed upper right: Pucciarelli; signed, dated and titled on the back: Pucciarelli, Roma, 1981, Alter ego Excellent conditions, framed without glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI
        Nov. 20, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI

        Est: €400 - €500

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) Dialogo verticale, 1982 Olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm. 50 x 40 Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice PROVENIENZA Collezione Galleria L'Artistica, Roma

      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1981
        Nov. 20, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1981

        Est: €400 - €500

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) Point de vue, 1981 Olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm. 50 x 50 Firma a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice PROVENIENZA Collezione Galleria L'Artistica, Roma

      • PUCCIARELLI MARIO (n. 1928) - Untitled.
        Oct. 02, 2023

        PUCCIARELLI MARIO (n. 1928) - Untitled.

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        PUCCIARELLI MARIO (n. 1928). Untitled.. At the back signature and Pogliani Gallery label. 60's.. 100,00 x 100,00 cm.

      • Mario Antonio Pucciarelli
        Jun. 15, 2023

        Mario Antonio Pucciarelli

        Est: €400 - €600

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 70x50cm., "Ritmi materici", 90s, oil on canvas, signed on the right, titled and signed on the back, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Antonio Pucciarelli
        Jun. 15, 2023

        Mario Antonio Pucciarelli

        Est: €200 - €300

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 47x32cm., "Atmosfera informale - Ritmi eolici", 1993 - 1994, pair of water colours, signed and dated lower right, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1982
        May. 31, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1982

        Est: €500 - €700

      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI , 1981
        May. 31, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI , 1981

        Est: €500 - €700

        Mar. 07, 2023

        Est: €500 - €700

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) Ritmo materico, 1982 Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 45 x 40 Firma in alto a destra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice PROVENIENZA Collezione Galleria L'Artistica, Roma

      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Dec. 04, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €1,800 - €3,600

        (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) "Grey Contrast". Originaltitel In äußerst spannendem Zusammenspiel feiner, zeichnerischer Linienführung und kraftvoller, teils lasierender, teils pastoser Farbflächen komponierte, abstrakte Arbeit Pucciarellis, der als einer der bedeutendsten Vertreter des Argentinischen Informel gilt. Mischtechnik/Lwd.; L. oben sign.; Verso betitelt, bez., sign. und dat. 50 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Mixed media on canvas. Signed and inscripted and dated on the reverse.

      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €200 - €300

        Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014, 50x50 cm., "Mayo", 1984, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled on the back, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €200 - €300

        Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014, 50x50 cm., "Erklärung", 1981, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled on the back, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €150 - €200

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 48x33 cm., six watercolors on paper, 1993/94, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €100 - €150

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 43x33 cm., four watercolors on paper, 1993, signed, titled and dated on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €100 - €150

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 50x35 cm., four watercolors on paper, 1993/94, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €100 - €150

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 50x35 cm., four watercolors on paper, 1994, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €100 - €150

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 50x35 cm., four watercolors on paper, 1992/93, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €100 - €150

        Buenos Aires 1928 - Roma 2014, 48x33 cm., four watercolors on paper, 1992, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1976
        Jun. 09, 2022

        MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1976

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) Geometrico, 1976 China e acquerello su carta, cm. 70 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Data in basso a sinistra In cornice

      • MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1980
        Jun. 09, 2022

        MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1980

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) De la tristesse et choses differentes, 1980 China e acquerello su carta, cm. 60 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Titolo e data in basso a sinistra In cornice

        Jun. 09, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) La divine trans cendance de l'ineffable, 1980 China e acquerello su carta, cm. 60 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Titolo e data in basso a sinistra In cornice

      • MIXED TECHNIQUE BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1980
        Jun. 08, 2022

        MIXED TECHNIQUE BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1980

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) La rigueur d'une continuité inexorable, 1980 China e acquerello su carta, cm. 70 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Titolo e data in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice

      • MIXED TECHNIQUE BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1970s
        Jun. 08, 2022

        MIXED TECHNIQUE BY MARIO PUCCIARELLI, 1970s

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires 1928 - 2014) Composizione, anni '70 Tempera, china e collage di carta e retina su carta, cm. 56 x 46,5 Firma in basso a destra Cornice dipinta e firmata dall'artista

      • Mario PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) COMPOSITION Huile, objets divers et collage sur toile
        Mar. 30, 2022

        Mario PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) COMPOSITION Huile, objets divers et collage sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Mario PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) COMPOSITION Huile, objets divers et collage sur toile Signée en haut à droite "Pucciarelli" et contresignée au dos "Pucciarelli" h: 116 w: 89 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Oil, various objects and collage on canvas; signed upper right and signed again on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI (BUENOS AIRES, 1928 - 2014): ABSTRACT, 1962
        Feb. 17, 2022

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (BUENOS AIRES, 1928 - 2014): ABSTRACT, 1962

        Est: €80 - €100

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (Buenos Aires, 1928 - 2014) Abstract, 1962 Mixed media on paper, 46 x 32 cm Signed and dated lower right “Pucciarelli 62”, informations about the provenance and exhibitions on the back Framed with glass and passepartout

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        a) Mutatis Mutandis, 1978 b) Contenù et significatiòn, 1978 c) Lignes directrices, 1978 d) Riferimento libero, 1978 e) Sortilege, 1978 f) Per Sonnenuntergang, 1978 g) Ring, 1978 h) Ordre intérieur, 1978 i) Composizione informale, 1978 Composizione informale, 1978 nine watercolored drawings, the sheet 48by34cm. each

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €600 - €700

        Orizzonte gestuale, 1984/88 oil on canvas, 73by50cm. Sigled, titled and dated on the reverse

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI
        Oct. 06, 2021

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI Buenos Aires 1928 Pittura 1, 1967 Olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm 50 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Bonino, New York Galleria Pogliani, Roma

      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI
        Oct. 06, 2021

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI Buenos Aires 1928 Omaggio a Max Ernst, 1963 Olio su tela, cm 132 x 81,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra; firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Bonino, New York Galleria Pogliani, Roma

      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI ARGENTINIAN B.1928
        Feb. 08, 2020

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI ARGENTINIAN B.1928

        Untitled, oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 15 3/4 in (49.3 x 40 cm), signed lower right, signed additionally and dated 1967 verso

        Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Superficie 3-69
        Oct. 19, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Superficie 3-69

        Est: €2,800 - €3,200

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Superficie 3-69 1969 Oil and applications on canvas 110 x 90,5 cm Signed on the lower margin (left) Titled, dated, and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome (purchased from the artist) EXHIBITED: 1977,'Artisti stranieri operanti in Italia', Quadriennale Nazionale d'Arte di Roma, Rome (label on the reverse)

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Untitled
        Oct. 19, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Untitled

        Est: €2,800 - €3,200

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Untitled 1962 Oil and applications on canvas 116 x 89 cm Dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a photograph with authentication signed by InÈs Blumencweig, the artist's wife PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome (acquired directly from the artist)

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Ritmi Aureliani 6
        Jul. 18, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Ritmi Aureliani 6

        Est: €100 - €200

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Ritmi Aureliani 6 1990 Mixed media on Fabriano paper 32.9 x 23.9 cm Signed lower right, titled and dated lower left Signed, titled and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Tempo barocco
        Jul. 18, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Tempo barocco

        Est: €300 - €500

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Tempo barocco 1991 Mixed media on panel 50 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right Signed, titled and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, N - Persona
        May. 30, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, N - Persona

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) N - Persona 1963 Oil and applications on canvas 130 x 162 cm Titled, dated, and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Untitled
        May. 30, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Untitled

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Continuum informale
        May. 30, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Continuum informale

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Continuum informale 1982 Mixed media on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed centre right Titled, dated, and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria L'artistica, Rome (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
        May. 30, 2019

        Est: €3,500 - €5,500

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Sunset
        May. 30, 2019

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Sunset

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928 - 2014) Sunset 1988 Mixed media on canvas 60 x 55,5 cm Signed upper left Signed, titled, and dated with dimensions on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome (purchased directly from the artist)

        Art-Rite
      • PUCCIARELLI, Mario / PERSONAJE BARROCO
        May. 08, 2019

        PUCCIARELLI, Mario / PERSONAJE BARROCO

        Est: - $12,000

        Oil, wood, metal mesh and plastic on canvas.

        Roldan
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Sequencia II
        Nov. 26, 2018

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Sequencia II

        Est: €5,600 - €7,000

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928) Sequencia II 1966 Oil and applications on canvas 110 x 95 cm Signed upper right Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Senso unico
        Nov. 26, 2018

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Senso unico

        Est: €3,200 - €4,000

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928) Senso unico 1961 Oil and applications on canvas 80 x 60 cm Signed lower left Titled and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Pogliani, Rome (label on the reverse) Private Collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Magari
        Nov. 26, 2018

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI, Magari

        Est: €5,600 - €7,000

        MARIO PUCCIARELLI (1928) Magari 1961 Oil and applications on canvas 116 x 89 cm Signed upper left Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Pogliani, Rome (label on the reverse) Private Collection, Rome

        Art-Rite
      • PUCCIARELLI, Mario / PINTURA
        Nov. 14, 2018

        PUCCIARELLI, Mario / PINTURA

        Est: - $6,000

        Oil on canvas

        Roldan
      • PUCCIARELLI, Mario / SIN TITULO
        Nov. 14, 2018

        PUCCIARELLI, Mario / SIN TITULO

        Est: - $1,500

        Oil and collage on canvas

        Roldan
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Jul. 26, 2018

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Secuencia II, 1966 oil on canvas, 110by95 Signed on upper right: Pucciarelli

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Mario Pucciarelli
        Apr. 17, 2018

        Mario Pucciarelli

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
        Apr. 11, 2018

        Est: - $16,000

        Oil on hardboard. Firmado y fechado "60" abajo, a la derecha.

        Roldan