Albert Pütz Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter, b. 1886 - d. 1962

    • Albert Pütz (1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Dusseldorf)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Albert Pütz (1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Dusseldorf)

      2 pcs., Pair of landscapes, oil on cardboard, 19 cm x 25 cm, both signed lower left, partially craqueliert and with small chipped paint. Shipping: DE 29,00 Euro | EU 45,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann
    • Albert Putz
      Dec. 04, 2015

      Albert Putz

      Albert Putz (German, 1886-1961) NACHT TANZER (Night Nymphs) oil on canvas, framed, signed & dated, lower left 1917 H27" W22" Provenance: Florida collection Other Notes: Verso old exhibition label "Standige Gemalde-Ausstellung, L. van Hees Saar.....".

      Charlton Hall
    • Pütz, Albert 1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Düsseldorf
      May. 17, 2013

      Pütz, Albert 1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Düsseldorf

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Pütz, Albert 1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Düsseldorf Panoramic Field Landscape. Signed lower left: A. Pütz. Oil on card. 42 x 57cm. Framed. Pütz, Albert 1886 Gräfrath - 1961 Düsseldorf Weite Felderlandschaft. Signiert unten links: A. Pütz. Öl auf Karton. 42 x 57cm. Rahmen.

    • Pütz, Albert, 1886 Gräfrath bei Solingen- 1961
      Mar. 30, 2013

      Pütz, Albert, 1886 Gräfrath bei Solingen- 1961

      Est: €650 - €780

      Pütz, Albert, 1886 Gräfrath bei Solingen- 1961 Düsseldorf, Schüler von Eugen Dücker an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, hier: Blick auf die spanische Küste, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 95x126cm