Margarita Pueva Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'THE BEGINNING' (2009)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'THE BEGINNING' (2009)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'THE BEGINNING' (2009) Bronze, brown patina, on wooden stand, cast 2/6. H. 56 cm, total.-h. 142, stand 30 x 30 cm, weight 16 kg. Signed on the plinth, with foundry mark and inscribed with signature on the stand. Literature: SKU 313-2. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'THE BEGINNING' (2009) Bronze, braun patiniert, auf Holzsockel, Exemplar 2/6. H. 56 cm, Ges.-H. 142, Sockel 30 x 30 cm, Gew. 16 kg. Auf der Plinthe signiert, mit Gießereimarke sowie auf dem Sockel mit Signatur bez. Literatur: SKU 313-2. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖWE' (2006)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖWE' (2006)

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'GIRL WITH SEAGULL' (2006) Bronze, dark brown, part. green patina. 45 x 14 x 7 cm. Signed 'Pueva' on the side of the plinth, num. '4/6' and with foundry mark. Literature: SKU 244-4.MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖWE' (2006) Bronze, dunkelbraun, part. grün patiniert. 45 x 14 x 7 cm. Seitlich auf der Plinthe signiert 'Pueva', num. '4/6' sowie mit Gießereimarke. Literatur: SKU 244-4.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'PORTRAIT IN ROT' (1992)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'PORTRAIT IN ROT' (1992)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PORTRAIT IN RED' (1992) Walnut, acrylic. 69 x 37 x 16 cm, weight. 8,2 kg. Signed lower right 'Pueva'. Literature: SKU013. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PORTRAIT IN ROT' (1992) Nussbaum, Acryl. 69 x 37 x 16 cm, Gew. 8,2 kg. Unten rechts signiert 'Pueva'. Literatur: SKU013. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'ABSTRAKT III' (2008)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'ABSTRAKT III' (2008)

      Est: €1,700 - €3,400

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'ABSTRACT III' (2008) Acrylic on canvas. 120 x 100 cm. Signed and dated in the centre right. Provenance: Private collection Berlin.MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'ABSTRAKT III' (2008) Acryl auf Leinwand. 120 x 100 cm. Mittig rechts signiert und datiert. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'THE BEGINNING' (2009) Bronze, dark brown patinated. 50 x 19 x 19 cm, weight 9 kg. Signed on the plinth, numbered '3/3' and with foundry stamp. Literature: SKU313-3. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'THE BEGINNING' (2009) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 50 x 19 x 19 cm, Gew. 9 kg. Auf der Plinthe signiert, nummeriert '3/3' und mit Gießereistempel. Literatur: SKU313-3. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'GIRL WITH A SEAL' (2006) Bronze, dark brown patina. 40 x 16 x 6,5 cm, weight 3,2 kg. Signed on the plinth, numbered '3/6' and with foundry stamp. Literature: SKU244-3. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖWE' (2006) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 40 x 16 x 6,5 cm, Gew. 3,2 kg. Auf der Plinthe signiert, nummeriert '3/6' sowie mit Gießereistempel. Literatur: SKU244-3. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'HOPE' (1998) Lime, painted with acrylic. 144 x 47 x 29 cm. Signed in the lower centre. Base partly min. bumped. Literature: SKU 232. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'HOPE' (1998) Linde, mit Acryl bemalt. 144 x 47 x 29 cm. Unten mittig signiert. Sockel part. min. best. Literatur: SKU 232. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf MÄNNER-BÜSTE (1992) Holz, polychrom bemalt. H. 52 cm, B. 38,5 cm. Rückseitig signiert und datiert 'Poueva 19(92)'. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf MÄNNER-BÜSTE (1992) Holz, polychrom bemalt. H. 52 cm, B. 38,5 cm. Rückseitig signiert und datiert 'Poueva 19(92)'. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA

      Est: €3,500 - €7,000

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'ABSTRACT III' (2008) Acrylic on canvas. 120 x 100 cm. Signed and dated in the centre right. Provenance: Private collection Berlin. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'ABSTRAKT III' (2008) Acryl auf Leinwand. 120 x 100 cm. Mittig rechts signiert und datiert. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'SAGE' (2012)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'SAGE' (2012)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'SAGE' (2012) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 37 x 29 x 17 cm. Literatur: SKU322. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'SAGE' (2012) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 37 x 29 x 17 cm. Literatur: SKU322. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'PRIMAVERA' (2012)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'PRIMAVERA' (2012)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PRIMAVERA' (2012) Bronze, Linde, Acryl. 47 x 17 x 22 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'Pueva'. Literatur: SKU347. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PRIMAVERA' (2012) Bronze, lime, acrylic. 47 x 17 x 22 cm. Signed 'Pueva' at lower right. Literature: SKU347. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.

      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖWE' (2006) Bronze, dunkelbraun sowie part. grün patiniert. H. 39,5 cm, Gew. ca. 3,2 kg.. Seitlich auf der Plinthe signiert 'PUEVA' sowie mit Gußmarke. Part. mit Oxidationsspuren. Literatur: SKU244-1. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'GIRL WITH SEAGULL' (2006) Bronze, dark brown and partly green patinated. H. 39,5 cm, weight approx 3,2 kg. Signed 'PUEVA' on the side of the plinth and with cast mark. Part. with traces of oxidation. Literature: SKU244-1. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.

      Dec. 09, 2022

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'SAGE' (2012)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'SAGE' (2012) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 37 x 29 x 17 cm. Literatur: SKU322. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

      Dec. 09, 2022

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PRIMAVERA' (2012) Bronze, lime, acrylic. 47 x 17 x 22 cm. Signed 'Pueva' at lower right. Literature: SKU347. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PRIMAVERA' (2012) Bronze, Linde, Acryl. 47 x 17 x 22 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'Pueva'. Literatur: SKU347. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA MÄNNER-BÜSTE (1992)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      MARGARITA PUEVA MÄNNER-BÜSTE (1992)

      Est: €550 - €1,100

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf BUST OF A MAN (1992) Wood, polychrome painted. H. 52 cm, W. 38,5 cm. Signed and dated 'Poueva (19)92' on the reverse. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf MÄNNER-BÜSTE (1992) Holz, polychrom bemalt. H. 52 cm, B. 38,5 cm. Rückseitig signiert undd datiert 'Poueva (19)92'. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHENPORTRAIT' (2010)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHENPORTRAIT' (2010)

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'PORTRAIT OF A GIRL' (2010) Bronze, ash, acrylic. 31 x 24 x 15 cm. Signed 'Pueva' at lower right. Literature: SKU017. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'MÄDCHENPORTRAIT' (2010) Bronze, Esche, Acryl. 31 x 24 x 15 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'Pueva'. Literatur: SKU017. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖVE' (2006)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      MARGARITA PUEVA 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖVE' (2006)

      Est: €300 - €600

      MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgaria - 2016 Düsseldorf 'GIRL WITH MÖVE' (2006) Bronze, dark brown patinated. H. 39,5 cm. Signed 'Pueva' on the side of the plinth and with pour. Literature: SKU244-1. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. MARGARITA PUEVA 1950 Pernik, Bulgarien - 2016 Düsseldorf 'MÄDCHEN MIT MÖVE' (2006) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 39,5 cm. Seitlich auf der Plinthe signiert 'Pueva' sowie mit Gieß. Literatur: SKU244-1. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • Margarita Pueva (1950 Pernik, Bulgarien)
      May. 28, 2022

      Margarita Pueva (1950 Pernik, Bulgarien)

      Est: €600 -

      Margarita Pueva (1950 Pernik, Bulgarien) Stele mit weiblicher Büste, Holz, partiell grün bemalt, Höhe 164 cm, signiert, partiell bestoßen, partiell Risse im Holz Margarita Pueva (1950 Pernik, Bulgaria) Stele with female bust, wood, partly painted green, height 164 cm, signed, partly bumped, partly cracks in the wood

      Wettmann
    • Margarita Pueva (1950-) Meisje met hoed, brons op gepolychromeerd hout
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (1950-) Meisje met hoed, brons op gepolychromeerd hout

      Est: €200 - €300

      Margarita Pueva (1950-) Meisje met hoed, brons op gepolychromeerd hout, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987. (A) H. 37 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Pueva, Margarita
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Pueva, Margarita

      Pueva, Margarita 1950 Pernik - 2016 Holzskulptur. Farbig gefasst u. vergoldet. Rückseite signiert u. dat. (19) 90. H 66 cm.

    • Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulga
      Nov. 04, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulga

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulgarian-born painter and sculptor. Naked boy with fish, patinated bronze on square stand, signed inside, h. 65 cm

      Nov. 04, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulgarian-born painter and sculptor. Large standing figure of a female half-nude with a dove in her hands, on oval base with plastic shells, patinated bronze, signed in the base, h.m. 173 cm.

    • Margarita Pueva (*1950), paint
      Nov. 04, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), paint

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), painter and sculptor born in Bulgaria. Female bust, patinated bronze, signed and dated ''Pueva 90'' on the reverse, h. 41 cm

      Nov. 04, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulgarian-born painter and sculptor. Large female standing figure with hand in front of the chest. Painted wood and patinated bronze (hand and head), signed and dated ''Pueva 98'', total h. 157 cm.

      Nov. 04, 2021

      Margarita Pueva (*1950), Bulgarian-born painter and sculptor. Female bust with hat, painted wood and patinated bronze, signed and dated ''Pueva 97'', h. 53 cm

    • Margarita Pueva (* 1950), Bulg
      Jun. 11, 2020

      Margarita Pueva (* 1950), Bulg

      Margarita Pueva (* 1950), Bulgarian-born painter and sculptor, female bust, painted wood and patinated bronze, sign. u. ''Pueva 97'', h. 39 cm