Agostenc Puig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1929 - d. 1999

    • * PUIG I BOSCH, AUGUST: Ohne Titel.
      Nov. 09, 2024

      * PUIG I BOSCH, AUGUST: Ohne Titel.

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      PUIG I BOSCH, AUGUST (1929 Barcelona 1999) * : Ohne Titel; Öl auf Leinwand; 73x60 cm; sig. u. dat. 1957 u.l.

    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled, 1974.
      Oct. 10, 2024

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled, 1974.

      Est: €250 - €500

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Label of Galería Barbié on the back. 46 x 46 cm; 65 x 65 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled.
      Oct. 10, 2024

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated, although the date is illegible. 65 x 81 cm; 85 x 100.5 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled, 1967.
      Oct. 10, 2024

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). Untitled, 1967.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. The paper is in poor condition and the frame is very deteriorated. 67 x 68 cm; 84 x 86 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Agust Puig. No title
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Agust Puig. No title

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (71) in the lower right corner. On the back, Signed and dated (71) on the back.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • August Puig. No title
      Mar. 20, 2024

      August Puig. No title

      Gouache on paper. Signed and dated (1957) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • August Puig (Spanish/French 1929 - 1999), Abstract, Watercolor on Paper, Signed, located Paris and dated 1948 u.r., Frame: 31 3/4 x 26 in. (80.6 x 66 cm.)
      Mar. 19, 2024

      August Puig (Spanish/French 1929 - 1999), Abstract, Watercolor on Paper, Signed, located Paris and dated 1948 u.r., Frame: 31 3/4 x 26 in. (80.6 x 66 cm.)

      August Puig (Spanish/French 1929 - 1999), Abstract, Watercolor on Paper, Signed, located Paris and dated 1948 u.r.,

      Weschler's
    • August Puig. No title
      Oct. 25, 2023

      August Puig. No title

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • August Puig. No title
      May. 30, 2023

      August Puig. No title

      Acrylic on canvas without preparation. Signed and dated (1969) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG - Untitled
      May. 23, 2023

      AUGUST PUIG - Untitled

      AUGUST PUIG Barcelona 1929-Girona 1999 Untitled. 1993 Oil and material on canvas Back signed and dated 1993 Measurements 140 x 110 cm PROVENANCE Purchased from the artist by the current owner.

      Subastas Segre
    • AGUST PUIG (1929-1999). PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS.
      Dec. 15, 2022

      AGUST PUIG (1929-1999). PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Signed and with print run: 19/75 and P. A. 76 x 56 cm and 75 x 55.5 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG I BOSCH (Barcelona, 1929 – Girona, 1999). Untitled, 1960. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated in the lower right corner.
      Jun. 17, 2021

      AUGUST PUIG I BOSCH (Barcelona, 1929 – Girona, 1999). Untitled, 1960. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated in the lower right corner.

      Est: €3,200 - €3,600

      AUGUST PUIG I BOSCH (Barcelona, 1929 – Girona, 1999). Untitled, 1960. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 100 x 64 cm. In 1944 August Puig abandons his studies to devote himself entirely to painting. His early work shows influences of Fauvism, Picasso's Cubism and the styles of Kandinsky, Klee and Miró. In 1946 he exhibited his first abstract works in a group show organized at Els Blaus in Sarrià. He also exhibited at the avant-garde Club 49. With a scholarship from the French Institute of Barcelona, he traveled to Paris and toured northern Europe. A painter of great international renown, he has exhibited in Paris, Stockholm, Frankfurt, London, Düsseldorf, Lausanne, Hannover, Los Angeles, Milan, Barcelona and Madrid, and has been the subject of anthological exhibitions, as well as receiving several awards. In 1977 he represented Spain at the São Paulo Biennial, with an anthological exhibition. He is represented in contemporary art museums in Spain, Germany and the United States, including the Museum of Abstract Art in Cuenca, the Museum of Modern Art in Santa Monica, the Patio Herreriano in Valladolid, the MACBA in Barcelona and the MoMA in New York.

      Setdart Auction House
    • AUGUST PUIG (BARCELONA, 1929-1999) "SIN TÍTULO".
      Dec. 22, 2020

      AUGUST PUIG (BARCELONA, 1929-1999) "SIN TÍTULO".

      August Puig (Barcelona, 1929-1999) "Sin título". Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado, dedicado y fechado en 1976. 70 x 70 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • August Puig (Barcelona, 1929-1999) "Sin título".
      Dec. 10, 2020

      August Puig (Barcelona, 1929-1999) "Sin título".

      Est: €100 -

      Aletheia Subastas
    • August PUIG (1929-1999)
      Oct. 29, 2019

      August PUIG (1929-1999)

      August PUIG (1929-1999) "Untitled" mixed media on paper 47x69 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • August PUIG (1929-1999) "Sin título" técnica mixta sobre papel 48x64 cm.
      May. 14, 2019

      August PUIG (1929-1999) "Sin título" técnica mixta sobre papel 48x64 cm.

      Est: €270 - €360

      August PUIG (1929-1999) "Untitled" mixed media on paper 48x64 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • August PUIG (1929-1999), "Untitled", mixed media on paper, 49x68
      Sep. 25, 2018

      August PUIG (1929-1999), "Untitled", mixed media on paper, 49x68

      Est: €360 - €480

      August PUIG (1929-1999), "Sin título", técnica mixta sobre papel, 49x68

      Arce Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999), Composición, Óleo sobre papel
      Apr. 26, 2018

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999), Composición, Óleo sobre papel

      Est: €250 - €330

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999) Composición Óleo sobre papel Firmado y fechado en 1961 46x63

      Subarna Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)
      Feb. 22, 2018

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)

      Est: €600 - €780

      "Composición" Óleo sobre papel. Firmado y fechado en San Francisco en 1969 76 x 55,5 cms

      Subarna Subastas
    • PUIG, AUGUST (1929-1999). “Composición”. Mixed technique on paper, 17x17 cm
      Feb. 15, 2018

      PUIG, AUGUST (1929-1999). “Composición”. Mixed technique on paper, 17x17 cm

      PUIG, AUGUST (1929-1999). “Composición”. Mixed technique on paper, 17x17 cm. Signed and dated 1988. PUIG, AUGUST (1929-1999). “Composición”. Técnica mixta sobre papel, de 17x17 cm. Firmada y fechada 1988.

      Subastas Galileo
    • PUIG, AUGUST
      Nov. 14, 2017

      PUIG, AUGUST

      (1929-1999)Sin título.Grabado aguafuerte, firmado y numerado 4/25.Medidas : 50 x 66 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)
      Nov. 08, 2017

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)

      Est: €300 - €360

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999) técnica mixta sobre papel, "S/T", 47.5x69 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG
      Oct. 26, 2017

      AUGUST PUIG

      AUGUST PUIG (Barcelona, 1929-Girona, 1999). Sin título, acuarela sobre papel, 60x73 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • AUGUST PUIG
      Jun. 07, 2017

      AUGUST PUIG

      Est: €192 - €224

      AUGUST PUIG técnica mixta sobre papel, "Abstracto", 44x65 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • PUIG , AUGUST
      Oct. 06, 2016

      PUIG , AUGUST

      PUIG , AUGUST Composición liqüescenteTécnica mixta sobre papel, firmado y fechado 1996.Medidas : 12 x 12 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • August Puig i Bosch Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Untitled
      Jul. 13, 2016

      August Puig i Bosch Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Untitled

      Est: €480 -

      August Puig i Bosch Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Untitled Oil on canvas Firmado y fechado en 1958. En el reverso, una etiqueta de la Galerie Marbach de Berna 80,5x65 cm August Puig i Bosch Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Sin título Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1958. En el reverso, una etiqueta de la Galerie Marbach de Berna 80,5x65 cm

      Balclis
    • PUIG, AUGUST
      Jun. 16, 2016

      PUIG, AUGUST

      "Composición"Técnica mixta sobre papel, en base a tela, firmado y fechado1997. Etiqueta de la sala Parés al dorso.Medidas : 25 x 25 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • PUIG, AUGUST
      May. 19, 2016

      PUIG, AUGUST

      PUIG, AUGUST (1929-1999)"Composición"Técnica mixta sobre papel, firmado y fechado en 1988.Medidas: 17 x 17 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • PUIG, AUGUST
      Apr. 21, 2016

      PUIG, AUGUST

      PUIG, AUGUST "Composición"Litografía sobre papel, firmada y numerada1/100.Medidas: 73 x 55 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • PUIG, AUGUST/PUIG, AUGUST
      Mar. 17, 2016

      PUIG, AUGUST/PUIG, AUGUST

      "Composición"Técnica mixta sobre papel, firmado y fechado en 1993.Medidas. 38 x 38 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
      Feb. 24, 2016

      Est: €800 -

      Balclis
    • PUIG, AUGUST - PUIG, AUGUST
      Jan. 21, 2016

      PUIG, AUGUST - PUIG, AUGUST

      "Composición" Técnica mixta sobre cartón, firamdo y fechado en 1996. Medidas: 13 x 17 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)
      Nov. 13, 2014

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999)

      AUGUST PUIG (1929-1999). acrílico sobre lienzo. Med.: 145 x 97 cm. "S/T". '73.

      Subarna Subastas
    • AUGUST PUIG (Barcelona 1929-1999), "Composición",
      Jul. 10, 2014

      AUGUST PUIG (Barcelona 1929-1999), "Composición",

      AUGUST PUIG (Barcelona 1929-1999), "Composición", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • August Puig, Utan titel AUGUST PUIG Spanien
      Apr. 25, 2013

      August Puig, Utan titel AUGUST PUIG Spanien

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      August Puig, Utan titel AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999 Utan titel Signerad och daterad August Puig 1969. Olja på duk, 65 x 54 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Puig, Alteza Cósmica AUGUST PUIG Spanien
      Apr. 25, 2013

      August Puig, Alteza Cósmica AUGUST PUIG Spanien

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      August Puig, Alteza Cósmica AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999 Alteza Cósmica Signerad och daterad August Puig 1986. Olja på duk, 115 x 80 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Puig Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Sin título Dibujo a tinta de colores sobre papel
      Oct. 25, 2012

      August Puig Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Sin título Dibujo a tinta de colores sobre papel

      Est: €400 -

      August Puig Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Untitled Drawing in coloured inks on paper August Puig Barcelona 1929 - Girona 1999 Sin título Dibujo a tinta de colores sobre papel Firmado y fechado en 1997 33x32,7 cm

      Balclis
    • August Puig (Barcelona, 1929 - Giron, 1999) Óleo
      Jul. 07, 2012

      August Puig (Barcelona, 1929 - Giron, 1999) Óleo

      Est: - €300

      August Puig (Barcelona, 1929 - Giron, 1999) Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado en 1971. Medidas: 50 x 65 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • August Puig (Bosch), Komposition in Gelb-Orange. 1966.
      Dec. 04, 2010

      August Puig (Bosch), Komposition in Gelb-Orange. 1966.

      Est: €100 - €120

      Lithograph in colours. In Blei signiert "August Puig" u.re. und nummeriert "69/75". Im Passepartout.Minimal atelierspurig.

    • AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999 fuego Fatuo signerad
      Apr. 24, 2008

      AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999 fuego Fatuo signerad

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999 fuego Fatuo signerad och daterad August Puig 1988, betitlad och daterad på baksidan. Olja på duk, 80 x 116 cm. signed and dated. Oil on canvas.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999a nsikte signerad och
      Apr. 24, 2008

      AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999a nsikte signerad och

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      AUGUST PUIG Spanien 1929-1999a nsikte signerad och daterad August 1952. Blandteknik på papper, 49 x 32 cm. signed and dated. Mixed media.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket