magi Puig Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1966 -

    • MAGI PUIG MAYORAL - Les Rambles. c. 1994
      Sep. 17, 2024

      MAGI PUIG MAYORAL - Les Rambles. c. 1994

      MAGI PUIG MAYORAL Lleida 1966 Les Rambles. c. 1994 Oil on canvas Signed and titled on the back Dimensions 100 x 100 cm EXHIBITIONS 1994 , "Magi Puig", Manel Mayoral Gallery, Barcelona

      Subastas Segre
    • MAGI PUIG Palou. La Segarra (1966) "Oest"
      May. 22, 2024

      MAGI PUIG Palou. La Segarra (1966) "Oest"

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Oil on canvas Titled, numbered and signed on the back. With labels from Sala Parés, Barcelona Measurements: 65 x 50

      Ansorena
    • Magi Puig Mayoral. El bany de Cleopatra
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Magi Puig Mayoral. El bany de Cleopatra

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y titulado al dorso.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      May. 26, 2021

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Feb. 25, 2021

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Magi Puig oil on canvas
      Jan. 01, 2017

      Magi Puig oil on canvas

      Magi Puig oil on canvas, cathedral façade, impasto painted, signed lower right, sight size 24" x 18", frame size 28 1/2" x 22 1/2"

      Stephenson's Auction
    • Magi Puig Spanish, b. 1966 Fluir II diptych
      Nov. 13, 2012

      Magi Puig Spanish, b. 1966 Fluir II diptych

      Magi Puig Spanish, b. 1966 Fluir II diptych Signed Magi Puig, numbered 080907 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 1/8 x 28 3/4 inches (114.61 x 73.02 cm) Provenance: Galerie Ariel Sibony, Paris C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers