Buenaventura Puig y Perucho Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (Barcelona, 1866-1977). "Rural view". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed and located on the back.
      Nov. 07, 2024

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (Barcelona, 1866-1977). "Rural view". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed and located on the back.

      Est: €180 - €200

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (Barcelona, 1866-1977). "Rural view". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed and located on the back. Measurements: 22 x 14 cm; 35 x 30 cm (frame). Catalan painter specialized in impressionist landscapes, in a line close to Corot. He was formed in the School of La Lonja of Barcelona. He traveled to Paris with Modest Urgell, where he stayed for eight years. He participated in numerous exhibitions and shows, and obtained third and second medal in the National Fine Arts of 1920 and 1924, for the works entitled Paisaje (Riera) and Pueblo, respectively. He also presented his works at the International of Barcelona in 1911 and at the Modern Museum of Barcelona in 1925. He also wrote a pedagogical treatise "La pintura de paisaje" (1948). His landscapes are characterized by a chromatic evolution from his first canvases with a predominance of gray and blue tones to his final works in which a great strength in color and a greater depth and breadth in the composition can be appreciated. He was awarded in the National of Madrid in 1920 and 1924.

      Setdart Auction House
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (BARCELONA, 1866-1977) CIELO.
      Jul. 24, 2024

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (BARCELONA, 1866-1977) CIELO.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Bonaventura Puig Perucho (Barcelona, 1866-1977) Cielo. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado, firmado y fechado en 1951 al dorso. 71 x 100 cm. Presenta pérdidas de policromía.

      Aletheia Subastas
      Jul. 02, 2024

      BUENAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO Barcelona 1866-1977 Trees and sea Oil on cardboard Back signed and titled Measurements 50 x 61 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO
      Mar. 26, 2024

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      Est: €250 - €350

      Bonaventura Puig Perucho (Barcelona, 1866-1977) Paisajes rurales. Pareja de óleos sobre cartón. Firmados. 10,5 x 16,5 cm c/u.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Buenaventura Puig y Perucho. Village street
      Jul. 23, 2020

      Buenaventura Puig y Perucho. Village street

      Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado ene l ángulo inferior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO
      Feb. 08, 2017

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      Est: €48 - €56

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO acuarela sobre papel, "Muntanyes i núvols", 17x24 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO
      Jun. 08, 2016

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      Óleo sobre lienzo pegado a cartón, "Arboles", 29x36 cm

      Arce Subastas
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO
      May. 26, 2016

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (Barcelona, 1884-Sant Pere de Ribes, 1977). "Paisaje montañoso", óleo sobre tabla, 47x72 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • PUIG PERUCHO, BONAVENTURA
      Apr. 21, 2016

      PUIG PERUCHO, BONAVENTURA

      PUIG PERUCHO, BONAVENTURA idas: 24 x 35 cm.(Barcelona, 1866-1977)"San Sebastián"Óleo sobre tela, firmado, dedicado, titulado y fechado en1939.Med

      Bonanova Subastas
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (1884-1977)
      Oct. 02, 2014

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (1884-1977)

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (1884-1977) óleo sobre tabla. Med.: 15 x 22 cm. "Paisaje"

      Subarna Subastas
    • BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (1866-1977)
      Jul. 09, 2014

      BONAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO (1866-1977)

      óleo sobre tabla. Med.: 20 x 31 cm. "Paisaje"

      Subarna Subastas
    • Bonaventura Puig Perucho Barcelona 1886 - 1977 Vista de Montjuic Óleo sobre cartón
      Dec. 18, 2013

      Bonaventura Puig Perucho Barcelona 1886 - 1977 Vista de Montjuic Óleo sobre cartón

      Est: €400 -

      Bonaventura Puig Perucho Barcelona 1886 - 1977 Vista de Montjuic Óleo sobre cartón Firmado. En el reverso, localizado y fechado en 1949 19x27 cm

      Balclis
    • Buenaventura Puig Perucho (Barcelona, 1886 - 1977)
      May. 12, 2012

      Buenaventura Puig Perucho (Barcelona, 1886 - 1977)

      Buenaventura Puig Perucho (Barcelona, 1886 - 1977) "Flores" Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado. Medidas: 46 x 38 cm. Precio de salida: 250

      La Suite Subastas
    • BUENAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO
      Mar. 05, 2011

      BUENAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      BUENAVENTURA PUIG PERUCHO

      La Suite Subastas