Vladimír Pukl Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970)

      Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) NUDE Copperplate on paper, 480x350 mm (mount aperture), signed lower right „ Vl. Pukl“ and lower left in print by initials „VP“. Mounted. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) AKT Mědiryt na papíře, 480x350 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „ Vl. Pukl“ a vlevo dole v tisku značeno monogramem „VP“. Paspartováno. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) AKT Kupferstich auf Papier, 480x350 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert rechts unten „ Vl. Pukl“ und links unten im Druck „VP“. Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimir Pukl, Mani desiderose.
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Vladimir Pukl, Mani desiderose.

      Est: €180 - €360

      Xilografia. mm 420x350. Foglio: mm 625x505. Firmata a matita in basso a destra.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) EAGER HANDS. Wood engraving on paper, 423x353 mm, signed lower right in pencil „Vl Pukl“, as well as lower left in print, titled lower left in pencil. Mounted, framed, glazed. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) CHTIVÉ RUCE. Dřevoryt na papíře, 423x353 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vl Pukl“, taktéž v tisku vlevo dole, zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Chtivé ruce“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) GIERIGE HÄNDE. Holzstich auf Papier, 423x353 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert „Vl Pukl“, ebenso im Druck links unten, links unten mit Bleistift bezeichnet „Chtivé ruce“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970). FISHERMAN IN CAPRI,
      Apr. 02, 2011

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970). FISHERMAN IN CAPRI,

      Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970). FISHERMAN IN CAPRI, 1936. Woodcut on hand-made paper with water gauge, 370x445 mm, signed and dated in print „Vl. Pukl 36", same park with pencil in bottom right corner, bottom left „60/90". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970). FISCHER AUF CAPRI, 1936. Holzstich auf Bütten mit WZ, 370×445 mm, im Druck sign. und dat. „Vl. Pukl 36", rechts unten mit Bleistift, links unten „60/90". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970). RYBÁŘI NA CAPRI, 1936. Dřevoryt na ručním papíře s vodoznakem, 370×445 mm, sign. a dat. v tisku „Vl. Pukl 36", stejně tak tužkou vpravo dole, zn. vlevo dole „60/90".

      Auction House Zezula
    • VLADIMÍR PUKL (1896-1970), COLORFUL LANDSCAPE,
      Dec. 04, 2010

      VLADIMÍR PUKL (1896-1970), COLORFUL LANDSCAPE,

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      VLADIMÍR PUKL (1896-1970), COLORFUL LANDSCAPE, 1960. Impressionistic painting into the fall landscape with the houses overpowerd by rich fall colors of the vegetation. Oil on plywood, 45x60 cm, bottom right signed „Vl. Pukl", frame marked with painting's name and signature „Vl. Pukl", dated „1960". Framed, glassed. Condition A. VLADIMÍR PUKL (1896-1970), KRAJ HÝŘÍ BARVAMI, 1960. Impresionisticky laděná malba průhledu do podzimní zahrady, kde se artificiální prvky, jako je římsa zarostlého domu a zahradní zábradlí ztrácejí v bohatství zlatavých, červených a žlutých listů stromů. Olej na překližce, 45x60 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Vl. Pukl", zn. na rubu rámu názvem a sign. „Vl. Pukl", dat. „1960". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. VLADIMÍR PUKL (1896-1970), LANDSCHAFT VOLL VON FARBEN, 1960. Impressionistisch gefasste Malerei eines Herbstgartens mit künstlichen Elementen - zum Beispiel Teil eines bewachsenen Hauses und Geländers - in reich gefärbten Blättern. Öl auf Furnier, 45x60 cm, rechts unten sign. „Vl. Pukl", verso des Rahmens bez. und sign. „Vl. Pukl", dat. „1960". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)

      Est: Kč250 - Kč500

      Landscape with road. Etching on paper, 213 x 150 mm, bottom right pencil signed „V Pukl". Framed, glassed. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) Krajina s cestou. Lept na papíře, 213x150 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „V Pukl". Rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) Landschaft mit Weg. Radierung auf Papier, 213x150 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „V Pukl". Gerahmt, Verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)

      Est: Kč350 - Kč700

      Wooden church in Velke Karlovice, 1954. Published for the occasion of two hundred years of building the church. Lino-cut on paper, 500 x 565 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right „VL. Pukl". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) : Dřevěný kostel ve Velkých Karlovicích, 1954. Vydáno k dvousetletému výročí postavení kostela. Linoryt na papíře, 500x565 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „VL. Pukl". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) : Holzkirche in Velké Karlovice, 1954. Herausgegeben zum 200. Jahrestag der Erbauung der Kirche. Linolschnitt auf Papier, 500x565 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „VL. Pukl".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)

      Est: Kč450 - Kč900

      Vesna, 1944. Etching on hand-made paper, 300 x 265 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right „Vl. Pukl 44", marked in print „VP". Print no. 77 out of total 150. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) : Vesna, 1944. Lept na ručním papíře, 300x265 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vl. Pukl 44", zn. v tisku „VP". Otisk č. 77 z celkových 150. Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970) : Frühling, 1944. Radierung auf Bütten, 300x265 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Vl. Pukl 44", im Druck bez. „VP". Abdruck N. 77 aus zus. 150.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      Vladimír Pukl (1896 - 1970)

      Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

      Lying girl, 1935. Xylography on paper, 205 x 265 mm (passe-partout aperture), signed with pencil bottom right "Vl Pukl 35", printed mark "VP". Framed, mounted, glazed. Ležící dívka, 1935. Dřevořez na papíře, 205 x 265 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vl Pukl 35", zn. v tisku „VP". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. LIEGENDES MÄDCHEN, 1935. Holzschnitt auf Papier, 205 x 265 mm (Grösse ohne Passepartout), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Vl Pukl 35", gedruckt bez. „VP". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Fisherman on Capri,
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Fisherman on Capri,

      Est: - €17

      Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Fisherman on Capri, 1936. Wood cut on hand-made paper, 450x530 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right "Vl Pukl", pencil marked "60/90", matrix marked "Vl Pukl 36".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Pukl, Vladimir, Prof., attr.
      Mar. 01, 2008

      Pukl, Vladimir, Prof., attr.

      tschech. Graphiker u. Maler (1896-1970), stud. a. d. Kunstgewerbeschule u. d. Akad. in Prag, Schüler v. T. F. Simon, Studienreisen n. Italien u. Jugoslawien, ab 1935 Assistent, ab 1945 Prof. a. d. Prager Akad., tätig in Prag, Lit. vgl. Vollmer, Bauernhäus