Mara Puskaric-Petras Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mara Puskaric-Petras 1903
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Mara Puskaric-Petras 1903

      Est: €400 - €1,000

      Mara Puskaric-Petras 1903 Novigrad Podravski (Croatia) -1998, naive artist, painted since 1955, was promoted in 1963 by Ivan Generalic, had special, here: turkey and chicken, oil / masonite, signed, dated 1974, approximately 56x64cm , frame . German Description: Mara Puskaric-Petras, 1903 Novigrad Podravski (Kroatien) -1998, naive Künstlerin, malte seit 1955, wurde seit 1963 von Ivan Generalic gefördert, hatte Sonderausstellungen, hier: Truthahn und Henne, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, datiert 1974, ca. 56x64cm, Rahmen

    • Mara Puskaric-Petras, 1903
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Mara Puskaric-Petras, 1903

      Est: €400 - €900

      Mara Puskaric-Petras, 1903 Novigrad Podravski (Croatia) -1998, naive artist, painted since 1955, was promoted in 1963 by Ivan Generalic, here: Outside the church, Oil / masonite, signed, dated in 1970, about 59x69cm , frame . German Description: Mara Puskaric-Petras, 1903 Novigrad Podravski (Kroatien)-1998, naive Künstlerin, malte seit 1955, wurde seit 1963 von Ivan Generalic gefördert, hatte Sonderausstellungen, hier: Vor der Kirche, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, datiert 1970, ca. 59x69cm, Rahmen