Sacha Putov Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, b. 1940 - d. 2008

    • ALEXANDER PUTOV (RUSSIAN / FRENCH, 1940-2008) - FIGURES, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 1984.
      Jan. 30, 2023

      ALEXANDER PUTOV (RUSSIAN / FRENCH, 1940-2008) - FIGURES, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 1984.

      Est: $100 - $250

      Alexander Sacha Putov (Russian / French, 1940-2008) -  Figures, Mixed Media on Paper, 1984. Signed. 40.5x13cm.

      Pasarel
    • A LOT OF THREE RUSSIAN ETCHING BY ALEXANDRE PUTOV
      Nov. 26, 2022

      A LOT OF THREE RUSSIAN ETCHING BY ALEXANDRE PUTOV

      Est: $100 - $150

      Alexandre Sacha Putov (Russian/ Israeli, 1940-2008) three etchings on paper depicting various expressionistic scenes. The first: the etching depicting female and male figures, 1978; signed in pencil lower right; signed and dated in the plate upper left; numbered 45 of 100 in pencil lower left. The second: etching depicting two female figures, 1985; signed in pencil lower right; A. P. Artist Proof in pencil lower left. The third: etching depicting an abstract female figure; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 46 of 100 in pencil lower left. Alexandre Putov is an expressionist painter affiliated with the Art Cloche (French homeless art) movement. Graphic art prints and collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOV
      Jul. 02, 2022

      RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOV

      Est: $100 - $150

      Alexander Putov, Russian Soviet, Israeli, 1940 to 2008, mixed media (watercolor and ink) painting on paper depicting an abstract portrait, 1980. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed and dated on the back. Alexander Sergeevich Putov is a Soviet and Israeli artist, Nonconformist painter, graphic artist, sculptor, illustrator. He worked in Paris in the group Art Klosh together with Alexei Khvostenko, Valentin Samarin and Vladimir Tolstoy. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) PORTRAIT D’UNE FEMME HUILE SUR CARTON SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 67 X 39 CM
      Apr. 17, 2022

      PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) PORTRAIT D’UNE FEMME HUILE SUR CARTON SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 67 X 39 CM

      Est: €200 - €300

      PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) Portrait d’une femme Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 67 x 39 cm ПУТОВ Александр (1940-2008) Женский портрет Картон, масло Подпись справа внизу 67 x 39

      Feb. 19, 2022

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOV
      Nov. 14, 2021

      A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOV

      Alexander Putov (Russian, born 1940) mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Portrait, 1984. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Shapiro Auctions New York, February 16, 2013, lot # 480.

      Helios Auctions
    • 2PC ALEXANDER PUTOV ABSTRACT FIGURE MIXED MEDIA
      Apr. 11, 2021

      2PC ALEXANDER PUTOV ABSTRACT FIGURE MIXED MEDIA

      Alexander Sacha Putov (1940-2008) Abstract Figure Mixed Media Artwork. Hand signed in the lower & upper right on each of the pieces. The frame measures 22x20 in. The artwork measures 7.5x5.5 in. Alexandre Sacha Putov was active/lived in Russian Federation, France. Keywords: Abstract artwork; Ref: BD1014

      Bradford's
    • Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Vue de ville - 1986 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Situé et daté au dos 57 x 95 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Alexander (Sacha) Putov (Russian - French, 1940-2008)
      Aug. 24, 2020

      Alexander (Sacha) Putov (Russian - French, 1940-2008)

      Woman portrait, 1985, Mixed media on paper, 50 x 35 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 28, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Putov, Alexander - Femme en mauve - 1984
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Putov, Alexander - Femme en mauve - 1984

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) Femme en mauve (1984) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier cartonné, signée et datée en bas à gauche Putov 84 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Putov 84 Dimension (PO): 27 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 69.8 x 49.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander - Femme en bleu - 1986
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Putov, Alexander - Femme en bleu - 1986

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) Femme en bleu (1986) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier cartonné, signée et datée en bas à droite Putov 86 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Putov 86 Dimension (PO): 28 1/4" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 71.7 x 49.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ALEXANDER PUTOV - Untitled - Faces
      May. 16, 2020

      ALEXANDER PUTOV - Untitled - Faces

      Est: $90 - $140

      ALEXANDER PUTOV (Russian, 1940-2008) "Untitled - Faces" 1978 - Limited edition engraving 41/100. Signed lower right, dated upper right, editioned lower left, framed. 5.5 x 6 in.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • 2pc Alexander Putov Abstract Figure Mixed Media
      Mar. 22, 2020

      2pc Alexander Putov Abstract Figure Mixed Media

      Alexander Sacha Putov (1940-2008) Abstract Figure Mixed Media Artwork. Hand signed in the lower & upper right on each of the pieces. The frame measures 22x20 in. Theartwork measures 7.5x5.5 in. Alexandre Sacha Putov was active/lived in Russian Federation, France. Keywords: Abstract artwork;     Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
      Mar. 22, 2020

      Alexander Sacha Putov (1940-2008) Abstract Figure Mixed Media Artwork. Hand signed in the lower left on both of the pieces. The frame measures 22x20 in. The artwork measures 7.5x5.5 in. Alexandre Sacha Putov was active/lived in Russian Federation, France. Keywords: Abstract artwork;     Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
    • Putov, Alexander - Portrait de femme - 1980
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Putov, Alexander - Portrait de femme - 1980

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) Portrait de femme (1980) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Putov 1980 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Putov 1980 Dimension (PO): 27 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 69.84 x 48.26 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander - Femme assise - 1985
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Putov, Alexander - Femme assise - 1985

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) Femme assise (1985) Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée et datée en bas au centre Putov 85 Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed and dated on lower center Putov 85 Dimension (PO): 27 1/2" x 19 3/4" Dimension (CM): 69.84 x 50.16 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander - Deux visages (1979) Figure abstraite (1984)
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Putov, Alexander - Deux visages (1979) Figure abstraite (1984)

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) Deux visages (1979) Figure abstraite (1984) Description (FR): Deux techniques mixtes sur papier, signées et datées Description (EN): Two mixed media on paper, both signed and dated Dimension (PO): 25” x 18 ½”; 63.50 x 46.99 cm 19 ½” x 27 ½”; 49.53 x 69.84 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 30, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
      Aug. 20, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
      May. 12, 2018

      Woman portrait, Etching, 22 x 14 cm, Signed and numbered "1/100"

      Yair Art Gallery
      Apr. 21, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
    • PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) Portrait de rabbin au schtreimel
      Apr. 18, 2018

      PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) Portrait de rabbin au schtreimel

      Est: €50 - €70

      PUTOV ALEXANDRE (1940-2008) Portrait de rabbin au schtreimel Encre sur papier Signée et datée « Putov 86 » en bas à gauche 64 x 45 cm. Peint en 1986 Provenance : Collection Brochetain, puis par succession au proprié - taire actuel. Путов Александр (1940-2008). чернила, бумага, подпись и дата «Putov 86» слева внизу, написана в 1986. Провенанс: Коллекция Броштен

      Mar. 10, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Portrait de femme (1980)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Portrait de femme (1980)

      Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Putov 1980 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Putov 1980 27 1/2" x 19"; 69.84 x 48.26 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Femme assise (1985)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Femme assise (1985)

      Acrylique sur papier, signée et datée en bas au centre Putov 85 Acrylic on paper, signed and dated on center bottom Putov 85 27 1/2" x 19 3/4"; 69.84 x 50.16 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 22, 2017

      Figures, 1981, Mixed media on wood, 72 x 62 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Deux visages (1979) Figure abstraite (1984)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Deux visages (1979) Figure abstraite (1984)

      Est: $240 - $400

      Ensemble de deux techniques mixtes sur papier, signées et datées Lot of two mixed media on paper, both signed and dated 25” x 18 ½”; 63.50 x 46.99 cm 19 ½” x 27 ½”; 49.53 x 69.84 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Deux femmes (1985)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Deux femmes (1985)

      Est: $160 - $240

      Huile sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Putov 85 Oil on paper, signed and dated on lower left Putov 85 27” x 18”; 68.58 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Femme au chapeau (1973)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Putov, Alexander (1940-2008) (Russie/Russia) Femme au chapeau (1973)

      Est: $240 - $400

      Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée au coté gauche Putov 73 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on the left side Putov 73 27 ½” x 19 ½”; 69.84 x 49.53 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Alexandre (Sacha) Putov (Israeli, 1940-2008)
      Sep. 27, 2017

      Alexandre (Sacha) Putov (Israeli, 1940-2008)

      Est: $70 - $100

      Alexandre (Sacha) Putov (Israeli, 1940-2008), Figure, 1985, acrylic on cardboard, 34X40 cm, signed and dated.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
      Sep. 10, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1990
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1990

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1990 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée en au dos 91 x 74 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1988
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1988

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) Composition abstraite,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée en au dos 50 x 100 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      May. 07, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Putov, Alexander Sacha (1940-2008) Visage de profil (1980)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Putov, Alexander Sacha (1940-2008) Visage de profil (1980)

      Techniques mixtes sur papier, sign‚e et dat‚e en bas … gauche Putov 80 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Putov 80 7? x 4 «?; 17.78 x 11.43 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • PUTOV Alexander Sacha 1940-2008
      Mar. 01, 2017

      PUTOV Alexander Sacha 1940-2008

      Est: €400 - €500

      PUTOV Alexander Sacha 1940-2008 Oil on canvas 1990 signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and tittled on reverse 91 x 74 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
      Mar. 01, 2017

      Est: €400 - €500

      PUTOV Alexander Sacha 1940-2008 Oil on canvas 1988 signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and tittled on reverse 50 x 100 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
      Jan. 07, 2017

      Alexander (Sacha) Putov (Russian - French, 1940-2008) Figures, 1981, Mixed media on wood, 72 x 62 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 19, 2016

      Est: €30 - €60

      Composition, 2000 - Huile et encre sur toile - 37,5 x 49 cm Alexander Sacha Putov (1940-2008) - Composition, 2000 - Oil and ink on canvas - 37,5 x 49 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
      Oct. 19, 2016

      Est: €60 - €80

      Composition, 2000 - Huile et encre sur toile signé - 40 x 40 cm Alexander Sacha Putov (1940-2008) - Oil and ink on canvas signed - 40 x 40 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Alexandre PUTOV - Ménagère - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et daté
      Jul. 20, 2016

      Alexandre PUTOV - Ménagère - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et daté

      Est: €10 - €20

      Alexandre PUTOV - Ménagère - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 90 - 61 x 50 cm - Certificat de l'expert Jean Michel Lopez en date du 29/12/12 English Translation Aleaxander PUTOV - all in order - Oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 90

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Composition, 2000 - Huile et encre sur
      Jul. 20, 2016

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Composition, 2000 - Huile et encre sur

      Est: €50 - €60

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Composition, 2000 - Huile et encre sur toile - 37,5 x 49 cm English Translation Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Composition, 2000 - Oil and ink on canvas signed - 37,5 x 49 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Deux personnages, 1985 - Huile sur car
      Jul. 20, 2016

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Deux personnages, 1985 - Huile sur car

      Est: €30 - €40

      Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Deux personnages, 1985 - Huile sur carton signée en bas gauche - 47,5 x 43,6 cm English Translation Alexander Sacha PUTOV (1940-2008) - Two figures - Oil on cardboard signed - 47,5 x 43,6 Cm

      Expertisez Enchères